Shetland (TV Series)
Episode #3.4 (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jan Matthys |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gaby Chiappe | ... | (story) |
Gaby Chiappe | ... | (writer) |
Ann Cleeves | ... | (characters) |
Robert Murphy | ... | (story) |
Alexander Perrin | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Christopher Aird | ... | executive producer |
Elaine Collins | ... | executive producer |
Eric Coulter | ... | producer |
Mark Murdoch | ... | line producer |
Music by
John Lunn |
Cinematography by
Stijn Van der Veken |
Editing by
Joris Brouwers |
Casting By
Orla O'Connor |
Production Design by
Mark Leese |
Art Direction by
Caroline Grebbell |
Costume Design by
Louise Allen |
Makeup Department
Christine Close | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nikki Cowe | ... | makeup artist |
Maxine Dallas | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Matt Brown | ... | trainee production manager (as Matthew Brown) |
Tim Maskell | ... | unit manager (as Timothy Maskell) |
Charlotte Walsh | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Boyle | ... | assistant director: daily |
Ray Kenny | ... | first assistant director |
Greig Liddell | ... | third assistant director |
Zoe Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Philip Barratt | ... | stand-by art director |
Paul Campbell | ... | property master |
Ryan Clachrie | ... | property |
Ursula Cleary | ... | production buyer |
Chloe Frizzell | ... | petty cash buyer |
Martin Kelly | ... | assistant art director |
Russell McGovern | ... | assistant art director |
Shaun Patton | ... | props standby |
Kieran Shellard | ... | construction manager |
Steve Wade | ... | props driver |
David Weatherstone | ... | property |
Sound Department
Iain Anderson | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter Brill | ... | sound recordist |
Tony Cook | ... | boom operator |
Simon Gershon | ... | sound effects editor |
Kahl Henderson | ... | dubbing mixer |
Micheal MacKinnon | ... | adr mixer |
Alessio Masi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Zoe Smart | ... | sound assistant |
Matt Waites | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Ella Askew | ... | visual effects producer: Axis VFX |
Siôn Penny | ... | visual effects editor (as Sion Penny) |
Stunts
David Goodall | ... | fight arranger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Bates | ... | best boy |
Arthur Donnelly | ... | lighting gaffer |
Iain Harrison | ... | rigger |
Scott Hunter | ... | camera trainee |
Paul Kemp | ... | key grip |
Zoe Lavoie Gouin | ... | assistant camera: "b" camera (as Zoe Lavoie-Gouin) |
Damian Leitch | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Andrew Mits M'Itwamwari | ... | first assistant camera |
Alan Manson | ... | assistant grip |
Pete Maughan | ... | drone: pilot |
Andrew McKelvie | ... | second assistant camera |
Craig McLellan | ... | electrician |
Kirstin McMahon | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Mark Ritchie | ... | electrician |
Mark Ritchie | ... | electrician |
Calum Weir | ... | digital imaging technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Dalzell | ... | costume assistant |
Harriet Edmonds | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | colourist |
Dee Collier | ... | post production executive |
Siôn Penny | ... | on-line editor (as Sion Penny) |
Charlotte Walsh | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lindsey Woodward | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Michael Higson | ... | location manager |
Morven MacPherson | ... | additional location assistant / location assistant |
Music Department
Paul Golding | ... | music scoring engineer / score engineer & mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Clare Batty | ... | script executive |
Dolina Macfarlane | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Grant Morrison | ... | action vehicles |
Ronnie Morrison | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Wayne Wright | ... | transport |
Additional Crew
Rhona Armstrong | ... | assistant production accountant |
Kenny Blyth | ... | adr loop group |
Iain Canning | ... | assistant coordinator |
Daniel Crow | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Stuart Downie | ... | floor runner |
Elizabeth Edgar | ... | production coordinator |
Fiona Farquhar | ... | crowd coordinator: Shetland |
Shawn Fleming | ... | production accountant |
Alex Gill | ... | publicist |
Amy Hogarth | ... | trainee floor runner |
Paul Imrie | ... | assistant production accountant |
Gail Kennett | ... | production executive |
Nikki Murray | ... | production assistant |
Mairi Ritchie | ... | health and safety advisor |
Feroza Rodgers | ... | armourer |
Scott Rodgers | ... | key armourer |
Katy Smith | ... | assistant coordinator |
Julie Whiteside | ... | publicist |