Directed by
William Kaufman | ... | (as Will Kaufman) |
Writing Credits
Michael D. Weiss | ... | (written by) (as Michael Weiss) |
Chad Law | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Scott Adkins | ... | Gunny Raines | |
Charlie Weber | ... | Albright | |
Dante Basco | ... | Blake | |
Romeo Miller | ... | Sunshine | |
Erik Valdez | ... | Lopez | |
Sasha Jackson | ... | Oliva | |
Dennis Haysbert | ... | Major Lincoln | |
Tom Ainsley | ... | Hansen | |
Stephen Hogan | ... | Ambassador Cahill | |
Joe Corrigall | ... | Stamper | |
Hadrian Howard | ... | Khaled | |
Charlie de Melo | ... | Jamal (as Charlie De Melo) | |
Kalina Stoimenova | ... | Rashmi | |
E.K. Spila | ... | Kraus (as Ed Spila) | |
Hristo Balabanov | ... | Noveski (as Hristo Balabanov-Kristo) | |
Vladimir Mihaylov | ... | Mohammed (as Vlado Mihailov) | |
Jay Moses | ... | Staff Sgt. Hutch | |
Raymond Steers | ... | Sgt. Barnes | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rayna Karayaneva | ... | Gunny's Girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeffery Beach | ... | producer (produced by) |
John Cappilla | ... | line producer |
Cherise Honey | ... | executive producer |
Phillip J. Roth | ... | producer (as Phillip Roth) (produced by) |
Music by
Frederik Wiedmann |
Cinematography by
Mark Rutledge | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Gilbert |
Casting By
Jeff Gerrard | ||
Gillian Hawser |
Production Design by
Antonello Rubino |
Art Direction by
Valentina Mladenova |
Set Decoration by
Valentina Mladenova |
Costume Design by
Nikolai Kirilov | ... | (as Nikolay Kirilov) |
Makeup Department
Gergana Batanova | ... | makeup artist |
Geri Batanova | ... | additional makeup artist |
Marina Boshnakova | ... | additional makeup artist |
Violeta Chaneva | ... | additional makeup artist (as Voleta Chaneva) |
Anna Ivanova | ... | additional makeup artist |
Bistra Kechedjieva | ... | makeup artist |
Boyka Mladenova | ... | additional makeup artist |
Lyudmil Nikolov | ... | special effects makeup artist (as Ludmil Nikolov) |
Sofia Rakova | ... | additional makeup artist |
Ekaterina Roth | ... | hair stylist |
Ralitsa Roth | ... | key makeup artist |
Atanas Temnilov | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Angela Beach | ... | production supervisor |
Yanko Ushatov | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vasilena Boneva | ... | third assistant director |
Asya Chakarova | ... | second assistant director |
Nikolai Grozev | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Nikolay Grozev) |
King Hollis | ... | second unit director |
Ivan Mitov | ... | first assistant director |
Kiril Neitchev | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Kiril Neichev) |
Daniel Joseph Rizzuto | ... | second unit director (as Dan Rizzuto) |
Stanimir Stamatov | ... | second unit director |
Ventsislav Velichkov | ... | production assistant |
Art Department
Angel Angelov | ... | laborer |
Boris Arnaudov | ... | carpenter |
Krasimir Balchov | ... | carpenter |
Vladislav Balchov | ... | carpenter |
Victor Bikarski | ... | carpenter (as Viktor Bikarski) |
Blagoi Blagoev | ... | carpenter (as Blagoy Blagoev) |
Ivan Borushev | ... | welder |
Mariyan Boyadjiev | ... | dresser |
Stoyan Boyadjiev | ... | set dresser |
Teodor Boyadjiev | ... | swing |
Angel Chaushev | ... | carpenter |
Mihail Chehlarov | ... | carpenter |
Dimitur Datsov | ... | laborer |
Viktor Deiov | ... | carpenter |
Vladimir Deyov | ... | carpenter (as Vladimir Deiov) |
Marin Diimitrov | ... | standby props (as Martin Dimitrov) |
Asen Dimitrov | ... | property master |
Dimitar Dimitrov | ... | laborer |
Kiril Dimov | ... | foreman |
Petar Dinev | ... | painter (as Peter Dinev) |
Lachezar Dobrev | ... | carpenter (as Luchezar Dobrev) |
Daniel Dubarov | ... | painter |
Bojidar Evtov | ... | carpenter (as Bojidar Evtimov) |
Ivan Georgiev | ... | construction assistant |
Nikolay Georgiev | ... | carpenter |
Ivan Ginchev | ... | sculptor (as Ivan Gichev) |
Emil Grigorov | ... | welder |
Anna Hadzhieva | ... | art department coordinator |
Yordan Haralampiev | ... | laborer |
Ivan Iliev | ... | construction assistant |
Sashko Iliev | ... | buyer |
Veselin Ilov | ... | carpenter (as Vesslin Ilov) |
Martin Ivanov | ... | welder |
Nikolai Ivanov | ... | carpenter (as Nikolay Ivanov) / laborer (as Nikolay Ivanov) |
Simeon Jivkov | ... | carpenter |
Rumen Kanazirev | ... | laborer |
Alexander Kanchev | ... | carpenter (as Alexander Kunchev) |
Stefan Kaninov | ... | props assistant on set |
Plamena Karaliyska | ... | production designer assistant |
Peter Kimov | ... | carpenter (as Petur Kimov) |
Kiril Kirilov | ... | painter |
Iuliyan Kolev | ... | laborer |
Ivelin Kolev | ... | sculptor |
Krasimira Komsheva | ... | painter |
Ruslan Kondev | ... | carpenter |
Kiril Kovachev | ... | carpenter |
Peter Krumov | ... | carpenter |
Georgi Lazarov | ... | sculptor |
Nikola Manolov | ... | laborer |
Vladimir Manolov | ... | carpenter |
Marin Marinov | ... | carpenter |
Georgy Mehandjiisky | ... | carpenter (as Georgi Mehandjiiski) |
Galin Mihailov | ... | painter |
Martin Mihailov | ... | painter |
Ani Mihailova | ... | painter |
Dobromir Mikov | ... | welder |
Veselin Milanov | ... | carpenter |
Valentin Mitev | ... | painter |
Yossif Mladenov | ... | set designer |
Ognyan Naydenov | ... | sculptor |
Nikolai Nikolov | ... | graphic designer (as Nikolay Nikolov) |
Dragol Penchev | ... | sculptor |
Georgi Penkov | ... | laborer |
Dimiter Petkov | ... | head painter (as Dimitur Petkov) |
Ivan Petkov | ... | buyer |
Ivan Petrov | ... | carpenter |
Ivan Radev | ... | sculptor |
Borislav Radovanov | ... | carpenter |
Emil Savov | ... | carpenter |
Emil Shmidt | ... | buyer |
Lyubomir Sirakov | ... | stand-by set dresser (as Liubomir Sirakov) |
Veronika Sitihkircheva | ... | painter |
Mariyan Spasov | ... | laborer |
Valentin Spasov | ... | welder |
Ilian Staykov | ... | painter (as Ilian Staikov) |
Radomir Staykov | ... | painter (as Radmir Staikov) |
Kiril Stefanov | ... | carpenter |
Tsvetelina Stefanova-Gincheva | ... | painter |
Dimitar Stoilov | ... | welder |
Emilyan Stoyanov | ... | laborer |
Stoyan Cv. Stoyanov | ... | painter (as Stoyan Stoyanov) |
Stefan Tassev | ... | carpenter (as Stefan Tasev) |
Ivan Todorov | ... | carpenter |
Teodor Tomov | ... | props assistant on set |
Zivko Trendafilov | ... | painter (as Jivko Trendafilov) |
Georgi Vasev | ... | painter |
Tanyo Vasilev | ... | painter (as Tanio Vasilev) |
Veselin Vasilev | ... | carpenter |
Peter Velichkov | ... | welder |
Valentin Vukadinov | ... | carpenter |
Kristian Yankov | ... | assistant decorator |
Yanko Yankov | ... | laborer |
Evgeni Yordanov | ... | construction manager |
Plamen Yosifov | ... | sculptor |
Sound Department
Joshua Adeniji | ... | sound effects editor |
Kyle Arzt | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Velizar Bagarov | ... | boom operator |
Ben Baird | ... | adr mixer |
Christopher Bonis | ... | sound editor |
Ryan Briley | ... | adr editor |
Micaela Cain | ... | assistant foley editor |
Robert Dehn | ... | sound studio manager |
Jason Gaya | ... | re-recording mixer |
Angela Hemingway | ... | dialogue editor |
Mak Kellerman | ... | foley mixer (as a different name) |
Travis MacKay | ... | adr mixer (as Travis McKay) / adr mixer |
Derek McGinley | ... | adr mixer |
James Parnell | ... | assistant sound editor |
Atanas Peichev | ... | sound mixer |
Vicki Vandegrift | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Trayan Brankov | ... | special effects technician |
Ludmil Ivanov | ... | special effects |
Lyudmil Nikolov | ... | special effects |
Sofia Rakova | ... | special effects |
Nikolay Stefanov | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Stanimir Angelov | ... | visual effects artist |
Nikolay Petrov Atanasov | ... | visual effects producer |
Yavor Chakarov | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Ivo Dimitrov | ... | visual effects artist |
Jivko Ivanov | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Kamen Jordanov | ... | visual effects artist |
Rumen Kirov | ... | visual effects artist |
Martin Marchev | ... | visual effects artist |
Venelin Marinov | ... | visual effects artist |
Kalin Mihaylov | ... | visual effects artist |
Stefan Rachev | ... | digital compositor |
Milan Stoyanov | ... | digital compositor |
Sabina Yordanova | ... | visual effects artist |
Katherine Walker | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Boyan Anev | ... | stunt performer |
Asen Asenov | ... | stunts |
Slave Asiov | ... | stunts |
Ivailo Dimitrov | ... | stunt performer |
Zahari Grozdanov | ... | stunt performer |
Radoslav Ignatov | ... | stunt performer |
Ilko Iliev | ... | stunt performer |
Tsvetolyub Iliev | ... | stunt performer |
Danko Jordanov | ... | stunts |
Ludmil Kehayov | ... | stunts |
Todor Lazarov | ... | stunt performer |
Georgi Manchev | ... | stunts |
Ivan Neshev | ... | stunts |
Radoslav Parvanov | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Vasil Simeonov | ... | stunt performer |
Rayna Sirmina | ... | stunt double: Sasha Jackson (as Reni Sirmina) |
Stanimir Stamatov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Georgi Stanislavov | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Veselin Troyanov | ... | stunts |
Raicho Vasilev | ... | stunt performer |
Ivo Vuchkov | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yavor Aleksandrov | ... | grip: second unit |
Borislav Anchev | ... | grip: second unit |
Iordan Borissov | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Yordan Borisov) |
Martin Chicov | ... | camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam |
Tudor Cucu | ... | special photographer |
Aleksandur Dimitrov | ... | grip |
Alexander Dimitrov | ... | grip |
Dimitar Dimitrov | ... | grip (as Dimitur Dimitrov) |
Vasil Galabov | ... | key grip (as Vasil Gulubov) |
Stefan Gekov | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Boyan Georgiev | ... | electrician |
Ventsislav Kolev | ... | drone operator (as Ventislav Kolev) |
Todor Kostov | ... | gaffer |
Mihail Kotev | ... | first assistant camera |
Misho Kotev | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alexander Krumov | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Kiril Kurtev | ... | grip: second unit |
Vladislav Mateev | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Delyan Matviichuk | ... | best boy electric |
Georgi Minchev | ... | video control operator |
Radoi Nikolov | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Evgeni Panev | ... | assistant camera |
Daniel Joseph Rizzuto | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Dan Rizzuto) |
Mark Rutledge | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Daniel Savov | ... | electrician |
Borislav Vasilev | ... | electrician |
Georgi Vasilev | ... | action camera operator (as Georgi Vassilev) / dit (as Georgi Vassilev) / still photographer (as Georgi Vassilev) |
Plamen Vassiliev | ... | electrician |
Dimitrov Vuchkov | ... | grip |
Iliya Vuchkov | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Casting Department
Krystina Tasker | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nikolai Kirilov | ... | wardrobe designer (as Nikolay Kirilov) |
Pepa Kirilova | ... | additional on-set costumer |
Olga Mekikchieva | ... | costume supervisor |
Nikola Prodanov | ... | on-set costumer |
Vlado Yosifov | ... | on-set costumer |
Editorial Department
Yavor Chakarov | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Drapkin | ... | digital colorist |
John Gilbert | ... | additional editor |
Cameron Hallenbeck | ... | additional editor |
Michael Jacks | ... | on-line editor |
Julian Minkov | ... | assistant editor |
Katherine Walker | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Kiril Neitchev | ... | assistant locations manager (as Kiril Neichev) |
Ivo Simeonov | ... | locations manager |
Music Department
David Bertok | ... | assistant composer |
Hamed Nikpay | ... | musician: ethnic instruments/vocals |
Jake Voulgarides | ... | music executive: Universal Pictures |
Script and Continuity Department
Emanuela Dimitrova | ... | script supervisor |
Ivana Djidrova | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Maria Djidrova | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Dimitur Dimitrov | ... | driver |
Rosen Dimitrov | ... | transportation coordinator |
Grigor Grigorov | ... | driver |
Nikolai Ivanov | ... | driver |
Emil Ivelinov | ... | driver |
Jeliazko Kalinov | ... | driver |
Sergei Kolev | ... | driver |
Dimo Penkov | ... | driver |
Stefan Petrov | ... | driver |
Dimitur Popov | ... | driver |
Bogomil Rangelov | ... | driver |
David Roth | ... | driver |
Borislav Stefanov | ... | driver |
Kiril Toev | ... | driver |
Plamen Urdev | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Nikola Banov | ... | set production assistant |
Vasilena Boneva | ... | cast production assistant |
Ivailo Borisov | ... | set production assistant |
Rumyana Dyulgerska | ... | assistant accountant / payroll accountant (as Rumyana Dulgerska) |
Mario Georgiev | ... | production accountant: Europe |
Tzvetelina Hadjieva | ... | set medic |
Kathleen Harrington | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Rosen Ignatov | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Maya Ivanova | ... | arab interpreter |
Kristina Kambitova | ... | legal advisor: Bulgaria |
Milena Karova | ... | production coordinator: Europe |
Bea Stoykova | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Jana Thompson | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles (as Jana Grazer) |
Aileen Trombatore | ... | production accountant: Los Angeles |
Martin Velichkov | ... | key set production assistant |
Ventsislav Velichkov | ... | set production assistant (as Vencislav Velichkov) |
Yordan Velinovski | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Venko Vodenicharov | ... | set production assistant |