Directed by
Carlo Rola |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elisabeth Herrmann |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Dietrich Kluge | ... | producer |
Music by
Christian Brandauer |
Cinematography by
Frank Küpper |
Editing by
Friederike von Normann |
Casting By
Rebecca Gerling | ||
Anna-Lena Slater |
Production Design by
Jérôme Latour |
Costume Design by
Carola Neutze |
Makeup Department
Jessica Haupt | ... | makeup artist |
Daina Rieckhoff | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Marion Aha | ... | unit manager |
Kerstin Dreßler | ... | unit manager |
Felix Kaminski | ... | set manager |
Arne Möller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Chris Schmelzer | ... | production manager |
Alejandro Tovar | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vojta Hlavicka | ... | first assistant director |
Isabelle Knispel | ... | trainee assistant director |
Madli Moos | ... | assistant director |
Majel Reyes | ... | second assistant director |
Olga Sánchez | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Martina Barthelmes | ... | props |
Marcus Berndt | ... | props |
Katja Clos | ... | graphic designer |
Dirk Kuring | ... | assistant props |
Torsten Scholz | ... | props |
Nina Strathmann | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Christoph Köpf | ... | sound |
Moritz Schreiner | ... | sound |
Sven Wessel | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Thomas Tannenberger | ... | visual effects supervisor: 609NY |
Stunts
Jan Böhme | ... | stunt performer |
Thomas Hacikoglu | ... | stunt performer |
Anja Mavaddat | ... | stunt rigger (as Anja Sauermann) |
Alister Mazzotti | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jason Oettle | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sarah Alisch | ... | second assistant camera |
Nicolay Gutscher | ... | camera operator |
Martin Hofmann | ... | digital imaging technician |
Heiko Kohl | ... | assistant grip |
Mirco Lenke | ... | electrician |
Gordon Muehle | ... | still photographer |
Robert Preschel | ... | first assistant camera |
Torben Schmidt | ... | electrician |
Verena Schröder | ... | second assistant camera |
Marco Siefert | ... | assistant light |
Julia Terjung | ... | still photographer |
Christian Thümmler | ... | lighting technician |
Trevor Watkins | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Sarah Wangler | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Franziska Clement | ... | wardrobe |
André Deege | ... | assistant costume designer |
Martha Hunger | ... | additional wardrobe |
Uta Müller | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Christine Hiam | ... | colorist: dailies |
Stefan King | ... | colorist |
Geoffrey Rude | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Emilio Winschetti | ... | location scout |
Additional Crew
Maximilian Bachmann | ... | assistant set manager |
Annett Franz | ... | set runner |
Helmut Müller-Enbergs | ... | historical material |
Anke Reichel | ... | production assistant |
Claudia Schindler | ... | production assistant |
Albert Warth | ... | set runner |