The Mysteries of Laura (TV Series)
The Mystery of the Alluring Au Pair (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Cherie Nowlan |
Writing Credits
Jeff Rake | ... | (developed for American television by) |
Carlos Vila | ... | (based on the original series created by) & |
Javier Holgado | ... | (based on the original series created by) & |
Gregorio Quintana | ... | (based on the original series created by) (as Gregorio Quintana de Uña) |
Laura Putney | ... | (written by) & |
Margaret Easley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Debra Messing | ... | Laura Diamond | |
Josh Lucas | ... | Jake Broderick | |
Laz Alonso | ... | Billy Soto | |
Janina Gavankar | ... | Meredith Bose | |
Max Jenkins | ... | Max Carnegie | |
Meg Steedle | ... | Francesca 'Frankie' Pulaski | |
Neal Bledsoe | ... | Tony Abbott | |
Rey Lucas | ... | Marco Da Silva | |
Erin Dilly | ... | Mrs. Wexler | |
Paulina Porizkova | ... | Charlotte Bernice | |
Monique Barbee | ... | Chrystal Cox | |
Victor of Aquitaine | ... | Beno | |
Marc Webster | ... | Reynaldo West | |
Phillip James Griffith | ... | Doug Lowe (as P.J. Griffith) | |
Alesiana Ra | ... | Sofie (as Alessia Sushko) | |
Jeb Kreager | ... | Roger Wexler | |
Ayumi Patterson | ... | Reiko | |
Avey Noble | ... | Tucker Wexler | |
Kathleen Choe | ... | Attorney | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brian Bergdoll | ... | Brawny John (uncredited) | |
Jessica Markowski | ... | European Au Pair (uncredited) | |
Christopher M. Polito | ... | Clown (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Bill Chais | ... | consulting producer |
Amanda Green | ... | co-executive producer |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Lippman | ... | co-executive producer |
Todd Lituchy | ... | executive producer |
Rick Marin | ... | co-producer |
McG | ... | executive producer |
Denise Pinckley | ... | producer |
Jeff Rake | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joey Newman |
Editing by
Lawrence A. Maddox |
Casting By
Rosalie Joseph |
Production Design by
Malchus Janocko |
Makeup Department
Robert Lugo | ... | hair stylist |
Annie Martin | ... | key hair stylist |
Pat Moore-Theis | ... | makeup artist |
Alexandra Urvois | ... | makeup artist |
Jeni Zaharian | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Daphne Raves | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vince Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Randall Ehrmann | ... | first assistant director |
Tom Glick | ... | second second assistant director |
Gwendolyn Granger | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
David Cagen | ... | set dresser |
Sheyam Ghieth | ... | graphic designer |
Dominique Gold | ... | construction shop production assistant |
Eldar Iskandarov | ... | additional set dresser |
Edward J. Johnson | ... | shop craftsman |
James P. Meehan | ... | assistant property master |
Mary Prlain | ... | prop buyer |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | on set dresser |
Mike Thompson | ... | leadman |
Dick Tice | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Alexander Pugh | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Yale | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
James Baldanzi | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael Callahan | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Jason Heinze | ... | compositor |
Tanya Kevorkian | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects editor |
Eric Reinhard | ... | digital compositor |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist |
Stunts
Mike Burke | ... | stunt driver |
Kachina Dechert | ... | stunts |
Becca GT | ... | stunt driver |
Owen Holland | ... | stunts: ultimate arm driver |
Decater James | ... | stunt double: Laz Alonso |
Larry Nuñez | ... | stunts |
Dejay Roestenberg | ... | stunt double: Meg Steedle |
Mam Smith | ... | stunt double: Debora Messing |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh M. Allen | ... | rigging electric (as Josh Allen) |
Tom Anderson | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Eli Aronoff | ... | b camera operator/steadicam operator |
Bob Calandro | ... | grip |
Robert Falcone | ... | rigging gaffer |
Christopher Gleaton | ... | a camera second assistant |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Tommy Kerwick Jr. | ... | key grip |
Graham Klatt | ... | key grip rigging |
Nick Maczka | ... | grip |
Mike Montgomery | ... | key rigging grip |
Kenneth Ortiz | ... | "c" camera operator |
Albi Sheridan | ... | ultimate arm operator |
Jacob Stahlman | ... | b camera second assistant |
Waris Supanpong | ... | a camera first assistant |
Ryan Toussieng | ... | loader |
Zenfeek | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Jackie Benz | ... | extras casting (as Jackie Snyder) |
Jaclyn Konopka | ... | extras casting assistant |
Freya Krasnow | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lindsey C. Brush | ... | assistant costume designer |
Suzie Ford | ... | costume pa |
Isabel Gandia | ... | set costumer |
Amy Habacker | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist |
Phoebe Gurrola | ... | post-production assistant |
Kevin Krout | ... | colorist |
Kathy Messer | ... | assistant editor |
Steven Sosa | ... | dailies technician |
Lisa Wehren | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Chad Green | ... | locations unit production assistant |
Randy Manion | ... | location manager |
Brian C. Morgan | ... | location assistant |
Eric Papa | ... | location scout |
Molly Sackett | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Oren Hadar | ... | score mixer |
Matt Hutchinson | ... | composer: additional music |
Seth Kaplan | ... | technical score advisor |
Mark Robertson | ... | musician contractor |
Zed Starkovich | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Alison Wilber | ... | script coordinator: episodes |
Additional Crew
Joel Arnold | ... | production assistant |
Dan Bailey | ... | production assistant (as Daniel Bailey) |
Jack Cambria | ... | police technical advisor |
Evan Cathcart | ... | production secretary |
Lauren Ciaravalli | ... | assistant to showrunner |
Michael Collins | ... | production accountant |
Lucas Field | ... | production assistant |
John D. Hay | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gabrielle Lui | ... | office production assistant |
Sergio Medina | ... | first assistant accountant |
Rich Neurouter | ... | set medic |
O. Valerie Nicolas | ... | assistant accountant (as O. Valerie Pratt) |
Megan O'Donnell | ... | payroll accountant |
Grant Okita | ... | marketing and promotions |
Coryna Perez | ... | Debra Messing's personal production assistant |
Harold Plaut | ... | digital video |
Philip A. Ramos | ... | production coordinator |
Derek Schelling | ... | production assistant |
Gustavo T. Astudillo | ... | First team production assistant (as Gustavo Astudillo) |
Denise Violante | ... | background assistant |
John D. Hay | ... | assistant production office coordinator (uncredited) |