Powers (TV Series)
You Are Not It (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Aaron Lipstadt |
Writing Credits
Brian Michael Bendis | ... | (developed by) and |
Charlie Huston | ... | (developed by) |
Remi Aubuchon | ... | (written by) & |
Allison Moore | ... | (written by) |
Michael Avon Oeming | ... | (based on the graphic novel by) & |
Brian Michael Bendis | ... | (based on the graphic novel by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Alpert | ... | executive producer |
Remi Aubuchon | ... | executive producer |
David Engel | ... | executive producer |
Frank Frattaroli | ... | executive producer |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | producer |
Lawrence Mattis | ... | executive producer |
Michael Avon Oeming | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Rona |
Cinematography by
Jan Richter-Friis |
Editing by
Niven Howie |
Casting By
Mele Nagler |
Production Design by
Paul Peters |
Art Direction by
Eric R. Johnson |
Set Decoration by
Jacqueline Jacobson Scarfo |
Costume Design by
Christine Jordan |
Makeup Department
Suzanna Boykin | ... | additional hair stylist |
Chris Diamantides | ... | makeup artist |
Pamela Hall | ... | hair stylist (as Pam Hall) |
Kelly E. Marlow | ... | key hair stylist |
Bill Myer | ... | key makeup artist (2014) |
Fawn Ortega | ... | key makeup artist |
K.G. Ramsey | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Lissed Soukiassian | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Champion | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Danielle Aziz | ... | art department coordinator |
Laura Blauman | ... | set dec pa |
Sarah Falls | ... | set dresser |
Kaylynn Farnan | ... | art department assistant |
Storm Flejter | ... | computer graphics |
James Jeff Heinhuis | ... | scenic artist |
Shun Jester | ... | leadman |
Thomas V. Johnson | ... | lead scenic |
Brett McGinnis | ... | scenic |
Chip Mena | ... | on set scenic artist |
Russell Michniak | ... | set dresser: day player |
Jaime Rosegren | ... | on set dresser: second unit |
Robert Rosegren | ... | set dresser |
Jim West | ... | construction foreman (as James D. West) |
Shawn Windisch | ... | construction foreman |
Sound Department
Agamemnon Andrianos | ... | sound mixer |
Ian Bender | ... | boom operator |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Giles | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Mark Lanza | ... | sound supervisor |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Raber | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
P. David Miller | ... | special effects crew |
Chris Nelson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Justyn Plath | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Keith Adams | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Richard Aponte | ... | digital compositor |
Marla Carter Barrett | ... | visual effects artist |
Thompson Conradi | ... | digital compositor: 2015 |
Michaela Dehning | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Luciano DiGeronimo | ... | digital compositor |
Antony Haberl | ... | compositor: Cutting Edge |
Iyke Iheukwumere | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Franz Kol | ... | digital compositor |
Lenz Kol | ... | lead compositor: FuseFx |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
John Mangia | ... | senior digital compositor: FuseFX |
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor |
Lindsay McClung | ... | visual effects producer: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Glenn Neufeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Richard Perrigo | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | visual effects executive producer: Ingenuity Studios |
Russell Porchia | ... | visual effects artist: FuseFX |
Brian Reiss | ... | visual effects producer |
David W. Reynolds | ... | compositing supervisor |
Adam Schwartz | ... | digital compositor |
Chelsea Shannon | ... | visual effects artist |
Jae Jun Yi | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Freddy Bouciegues | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Cody Robinson | ... | stunt double: Sharlto Copley |
Amy Lynn Tuttle | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Adams | ... | lighting technician |
Luan Agostinho | ... | grip (as Luan Agos) |
Jonathan Bennett | ... | camera utility |
Clyde E. Bryan | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Taylor Case | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
George Crusselle | ... | rigging electrician |
Richard DuCree | ... | still photographer |
Justin Elder | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel Friedberg | ... | second assistant camera |
Doug Harmes | ... | electrician |
Esteban Hernandez | ... | 24 frame playback supervisor |
Michael T. James | ... | best boy grip |
Humphrey Jarrod | ... | rigging key grip |
Zach Junqera | ... | digital loader |
Nicholas Kaat | ... | gaffer |
Joseph Kendrick | ... | rigging grip |
Richard Dennis Kinnard | ... | lighting technician |
Matthew J. Klann | ... | lighting console programmer |
Nicholas Leone | ... | digital utility |
Marcos O Lopez | ... | assistant camera (as Marcos O. Lopez) |
John McGee Jr. | ... | dolly grip: c camera |
Edward Nyankori | ... | gaffer: second unit |
George Palmer | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Keith Peterman | ... | "c" camera operator |
Cory 'Grinder' Poucher | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Mike Robertson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Allen Robinson | ... | grip |
Chad Schroeder | ... | best boy electric |
Baird Steptoe | ... | camera technician: a camera |
Zach Tharp | ... | lighting technician |
Rebecca Ulmo | ... | second assistant camera: day player |
Kevin Wilson | ... | digital utility |
Casting Department
Jamie Lynn Catrett | ... | extras casting |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting director: Atlanta |
Bonnie Grisan | ... | casting associate |
Rose Locke | ... | extras casting |
Joseph C. Nelson | ... | set coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ashley Nicole Allen | ... | additional costumer |
Carl Ulysses Bowen | ... | tailor |
Chris Burns | ... | specialty costume keyperson |
Miracole Burns | ... | assistant costume designer |
Aimee Campolucci | ... | set costumer |
Dustin Fletcher | ... | set costumer |
Empress Holley | ... | set costumer |
Alexyz Danine Kemp | ... | set costumer |
Kristin Morlino | ... | costume supervisor |
Jonathan Parra | ... | costume buyer |
Brenda Salivia | ... | key costumer (2014-2015) |
Erika D. Williams | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Mandy Arnold | ... | on-line editor |
Rebekah Fridman | ... | assistant editor (as Rebekah Parmer) |
Matt Lear | ... | colorist |
Christopher M. Meagher | ... | senior on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kalena Boller | ... | assistant location manager |
J.C. Doler | ... | location pa (as J. Colby Doler) (2015) |
Andrew Galbraith | ... | assistant location manager |
Jonathan Hanna | ... | location assistant |
Ryan Schaetzle | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nora Felder | ... | music supervisor |
Rachel Komar | ... | music coordinator |
Ben MacDougall | ... | composer assistant |
Derek Somaru | ... | music editor |
Transportation Department
Dale Combs | ... | transportation captain |
Donna Combs | ... | dot coordinator |
Kevin Gabrels | ... | picture car coordinator |
David Latham | ... | production driver |
Norman J. Morton | ... | driver |
Debbie Payne | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Steph Allen | ... | stand-in: Michelle Forbes, Tricia Helfer and Claire Bronson |
Tyler Lee Allen | ... | stand in: double / stand-in |
Jon Avren | ... | stand-in |
David Michael Brown | ... | Craft service |
Brian A. Caruthers | ... | production secretary (as Brian Caruthers) |
Derrick Clark | ... | craft services key |
Vincent D'Angelo | ... | producer: main titles - yU+co |
Josh Deceuster | ... | payroll: accountant |
Stan Gentry | ... | production assistant (2014) |
Jennifer A. Hampton | ... | travel coordinator (as Jennifer Hampton) |
Tyler Harbeson | ... | accounts clerk |
Missy McGuire Hintz | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nick Moyer | ... | additional production assistant |
Joshua Sackheim | ... | writers pa |
Isaac Sever | ... | production assistant |
Nikki Simpson | ... | production coordinator |
Michael C. Smith | ... | security consultant |
Nadia Venesse | ... | dialect coach |
Jordan Verroi | ... | double |
Christina M. Walker | ... | writers assistant |
Eric Williams | ... | set production assistant |
Franchesca Winters | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Dillon C. Yanson | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Eldridge | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Leah Stricker | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |