The Musketeers (TV Series)
Trial and Punishment (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nicholas Renton |
Writing Credits
Adrian Hodges | ... | (created by) |
Alexandre Dumas | ... | (based on the characters of) |
Simon Allen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tamla Kari | ... | Constance | |
Santiago Cabrera | ... | Aramis | |
Phil Rowson | ... | Villefort | |
Hugo Speer | ... | Treville | |
Marc Warren | ... | Rochefort | |
Luke Pasqualino | ... | D'Artagnan | |
Tom Burke | ... | Athos | |
Howard Charles | ... | Porthos | |
Peter Sullivan | ... | Vargas | |
Alex Giannini | ... | Spanish Captain | |
Alexandra Dowling | ... | Queen Anne | |
Charlotte Salt | ... | Marguerite | |
Ryan Gage | ... | King Louis | |
Maimie McCoy | ... | Milady |
Produced by
Adrian Hodges | ... | executive producer |
Carmel Maloney | ... | co-producer |
Stephen McDonogh | ... | co-producer: BBC Worldwide (as Stephen McDonough) |
Vaclav Mottl | ... | line producer |
Jessica Pope | ... | executive producer |
Colin Wratten | ... | producer |
Music by
Paul Englishby |
Cinematography by
Jorge Luengas | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Emma Oxley |
Casting By
Jill Trevellick |
Production Design by
Dave Arrowsmith | ... | (as David Arrowsmith) |
Costume Design by
Phoebe De Gaye |
Makeup Department
Andrea McDonald | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Chris Redman | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Morag Smith | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Ivo Strangmüller | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Magi Vaughan | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Sinead Sweeney | ... | special effects contact lens optician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Lucie Calkovská | ... | assistant production manager |
Zuzana Mesticová | ... | second unit |
Kate Stannard | ... | post-production supervisor |
Pavel Voracek | ... | unit manager (as Pavel Vorácek) |
Lukas Kaplan | ... | production manager: second unit (uncredited) |
Zuzana Mesticová | ... | production manager: second unit (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Griffin | ... | second unit director |
Karel Kubis | ... | first assistant director |
Martin Oktabec | ... | third assistant director |
Philip Lee Seeger | ... | second assistant director (as Filip Stin) |
Michaela Strnadova | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Angela Vitas | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Art Department
Vojta Cizek | ... | stand-by props |
Karel Krejnik | ... | stand-by props |
Cloud Razali | ... | stand-by art director |
Jan Svoboda | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Darren Banks | ... | sound effects editor |
Tomas Cervenka | ... | first boom operator |
Petr Forejt | ... | sound recordist |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ondrej Jirsa | ... | second boom operator |
Kiran Marshall | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Williams | ... | dialogue editor |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley engineer (uncredited) |
Barnaby Smyth | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Martin Kulhanek | ... | special effects director (as Martin Kulhánek) |
Jirí Vater | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Zoltán Bojtos | ... | digital compositor |
Dalibor Janda | ... | digital compositor |
Fatemeh Khoshkhou | ... | visual effects production manager |
Lukas Lancko | ... | digital matte-painting |
Lenka Likarova | ... | visual effects producer |
Csaba Pépp | ... | digital compositor |
Petr Vcelicka | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Borek Belfin | ... | stunts |
Matous Brichcin | ... | stunts |
Martin David | ... | stunts |
Ivo Hanel | ... | stunt rider |
Petr Hynek | ... | riding double: Simon Merrells & Howard Charles |
Blanka Jarosova | ... | stunt double |
Josef Jelínek | ... | stunts |
Jindrich Klaus | ... | utility stunts |
Miroslav Lhotka | ... | stunt performer |
David Listvan | ... | stunt double: Tom Burke |
Ivan Mares | ... | stunt rigger |
Martin Matejcik | ... | stunt double: Luke Paqualino |
Pavel Novotny | ... | stunts |
Petra Novotná | ... | horse master |
Jakub Sip | ... | stunts |
Leo Stransky | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marek Svitek | ... | stunts |
Martin Turecek | ... | stunt double: Tom Burke/Hugo Speer |
Kaloian Vodenicharov | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Jiri Arnstein | ... | dimmer operator |
Rob Arrowsmith | ... | a camera operator/steadicam operator |
Jan Carda | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jan Dojcan | ... | drone pilot |
Ivo Gresak | ... | best boy grip (as Ivo Gresák) |
Jiri Jindrisek | ... | electrician (as Jirí Jindrisek) |
Vladimir Kesl | ... | digital imaging technician & dailies colorist |
Ivan Ksandr | ... | electrician |
Dusan Martincek | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Martin Mrazek | ... | grip |
Frantisek Novák | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Zdenek Pozar | ... | best boy |
Vilem Randys | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Vilém Randys) |
Prokop Satochin | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Jaromir Simek | ... | gaffer |
Petr Svoboda | ... | rigging gaffer |
Kim Worthington | ... | key grip |
Petr Zemlicka | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jirina Eisenhamerova | ... | set costumer (as Jirina Eisenhamerová) |
Hana Kucerova | ... | costume supervisor (as Hanka Kucerová) |
Barbara Kuznar | ... | assistant costume designer |
David Máj | ... | costume coordinator |
Martin Slaboch | ... | friends and enemies / set costumer |
Editorial Department
Beren Croll | ... | digital intermediate conform editor (as Beren Sowter-Croll) |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Attila Kovacs | ... | assistant editor |
Dan McIntosh | ... | assistant editor |
Erika Moutinho | ... | assistant editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Vicky Tooms | ... | assembly editor |
Location Management
Jan Adler | ... | location manager |
Tereza Chuchvalcova | ... | assistant location manager (as Tereza Chuchvalcová) |
Music Department
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher |
Murray Gold | ... | composer: title music |
Catherine Grieves | ... | score coordinator |
Jeremy Holland-Smith | ... | orchestrator |
Steve Price | ... | music recording/mixing engineer |
Jeremy Holland-Smith | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Lewis Morison | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nawfal Faizullah | ... | assistant script editor |
Hannah Lee | ... | script editor (as Hannah Nicholson) |
Jonathan Lewsley | ... | senior script editor (as Johnny Lewsley) |
Madeleine Sinclair | ... | script editor |
Phillip Trow | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Vojta Ludvík | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Vanessa De Sousa | ... | production consultant (as Vanessa De Souza) |
Jakub Hrabánek | ... | on-set production assistant |
Ani Kevork | ... | production coordinator |
Lanny Nenicka | ... | cashier |
Blanka Salkova | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Blanka Sálková) |
Peter Ziak | ... | production accountant (as Peter Zíak) |
Alexis Zárubová | ... | Medic |
Gabriela Rezacova | ... | production coordinator CZ (uncredited) |