Survivor (TV Series)
Actions vs. Accusations (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits
Charlie Parsons | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jeff Probst | ... | Self - Host | |
Baylor Wilson | ... | Self - Coyopa Tribe (as Baylor) | |
John Rocker | ... | Self - Coyopa Tribe (as John) | |
Josh Canfield | ... | Self - Coyopa Tribe (as Josh) | |
Drew Christy | ... | Self - Hunahpu Tribe (as Drew) | |
Keith Nale | ... | Self - Hunahpu Tribe (as Keith) | |
Natalie Anderson | ... | Self - Hunahpu Tribe (as Natalie) | |
Jeremy Collins | ... | Self - Hunahpu Tribe (as Jeremy) | |
Julie McGee | ... | Self - Hunahpu Tribe (as Julie) | |
Wes Nale | ... | Self - Coyopa Tribe (as Wes) | |
Alec Christy | ... | Self - Coyopa Tribe (as Alec) | |
Jaclyn Schultz | ... | Self - Coyopa Tribe (as Jaclyn) | |
Dale Wentworth | ... | Self - Coyopa Tribe (as Dale) | |
Jon Misch | ... | Self - Hunahpu Tribe (as Jon) | |
Missy Payne | ... | Self - Hunahpu Tribe (as Missy) | |
Reed Kelly | ... | Self - Hunahpu Tribe (as Reed) | |
Kelley Wentworth | ... | Self - Hunahpu Tribe (as Kelley) |
Produced by
Jeff Ackerstein | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Stephen Baker | ... | associate field producer |
Ryan Balthazor | ... | producer |
Clark Bernstein | ... | producer |
Kenny Browder | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Brittany Burgess | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
Jackson Cusick | ... | associate field producer |
David Dryden | ... | senior producer |
Alex Enriquez | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Kecia Garcia Ferreira | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Kyle Grossinger | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
John Heard | ... | producer |
Jesse Jensen | ... | co-executive producer |
John Kirhoffer | ... | supervising producer (as John B. Kirhoffer) |
Robyn Lane | ... | line producer |
Joe Lia | ... | supervising producer |
Christopher Marchand | ... | challenge co-producer |
Drina Maruna | ... | producer |
Matt McUsic | ... | producer |
W. Jay Moore | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jessica Munday | ... | producer (as Jessica K. Munday) |
Riley Munday | ... | coordinating field producer |
Charlie Parsons | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Luke Pavey | ... | assistant coordinating field producer |
Jeff Probst | ... | executive producer |
Jimmy Quigley | ... | field producer |
Andrea Rehrig | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Conrad Riggs | ... | co-executive producer |
Zachary Sundelius | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Zach Sundelius) |
Matt Van Wagenen | ... | co-executive producer |
Eric Scott Woods | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Eric Woods) |
Daren Woolsey | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
David Vanacore |
Editing by
Casting By
Lynne Spiegel Spillman |
Production Design by
Jordan Ferrer | ||
Zachariah Jensen |
Art Direction by
Dax Pointon |
Makeup Department
Jelena Petrovic | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Victor Chen | ... | production supervisor |
Vaughan MacDonald | ... | assistant unit manager |
Paul Messer | ... | unit manager |
Kahaia Pearson | ... | unit production manager |
Art Department
Gustavo Balboa | ... | senior prop maker |
Daniel Boyd | ... | standby props |
Anthony Britten | ... | art department coordinator (as Anthony 'A.B.' Britten) |
Riley Crapper | ... | standby props (as Riley Joseph Gus Crapper) |
Luke Gasparini | ... | prop master |
Julian Richards | ... | challenge designer |
Murray Ross | ... | construction coordinator (as Murray 'Muzza' Ross) |
Michelle Thatcher | ... | art department buyer |
Rowan Wademan | ... | senior prop maker |
Sound Department
Heron Alencar | ... | audio |
Lauren Alvarado | ... | sound supervisor |
Jason Augustine | ... | audio |
Colin Bonney | ... | audio |
Christina Chin | ... | audio |
James Demer | ... | audio |
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rian Engelen | ... | audio supervisor: reality / audio |
Gordon Fletcher | ... | audio technician |
Kenny Geraghty | ... | audio |
Burt Gregory | ... | audio |
Kamal Humphrey | ... | audio |
Brendan Huyssen | ... | audio (as Brenden Huyssen) |
Tony Jensen | ... | audio |
Charles Kraft | ... | audio |
Betsy Lindell | ... | audio |
Rob MacKay | ... | production sound mixer |
Terry Meehan | ... | audio |
Mzukisi Mtshiselo | ... | audio |
Glen Piegari | ... | audio |
Eren Sener | ... | audio |
Conley Van Der Westhuizen | ... | audio |
Paul Meyer | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Simon Ross | ... | special effects coordinator (as Simon 'Simo' Ross) |
Visual Effects by
Scott Duncan | ... | director of photography: main title design |
Sean Foley | ... | director of photography: main title design |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ramil Alaban | ... | camera assistant |
Calum Anderson | ... | key grip |
Dave Arnold | ... | director of aerial photography (as David Arnold) |
Jason Arthur | ... | camera assistant |
Erik Bandy | ... | main title digital imaging technician |
Chris Barker | ... | camera assistant (as Christopher Barker) |
Tim Barker | ... | camera assistant |
Marc Bennett | ... | camera |
James Boon | ... | camera |
Paulo Castillo | ... | camera / motion control timelapse |
Rodney Chauvin | ... | camera |
Bong Conde | ... | camera assistant |
Luke Cormack | ... | camera |
Jack Crayford | ... | electrician |
Mar Angelo De Guzman | ... | grip |
Lee Doig | ... | camera |
Scott Duncan | ... | director of photography: main title sequence |
Skye Ebden | ... | camera assistant |
Russell Fill | ... | camera (as Russ Fill) / motion control timelapse (as Russ Fill) |
Troy Finan | ... | best boy grip |
Moses Fotofili | ... | lighting director |
Kevin Garrison | ... | camera (as Kevin B. Garrison) |
Nixon George | ... | camera assistant |
Ryan Godard | ... | camera |
Rick Higgs | ... | video technician assistant |
Derek Hoffmann | ... | camera |
Matthias Hoffmann | ... | camera |
Toby Hogan | ... | camera |
Derek Holt | ... | camera assistant |
Mark Hryma | ... | director of aerial photography |
Dionne Jones | ... | video technician |
Efrain Laguna | ... | camera (as Efrain 'Mofi' Laguna) |
Terrance Lofton | ... | camera assistant |
Alistair Lyne | ... | camera |
Andrew K. Metz | ... | pov camera |
Ian Miller | ... | camera |
Warren Mitchell | ... | electrician |
David Gomez Ng | ... | electrician (as David Gomez) |
Justo Nieto | ... | grip |
Nico Nyoni | ... | camera assistant |
Paul O'Reilly | ... | electrician |
Erwin Oducayen | ... | camera assistant (as Ervin F. Oducayen) |
Jo Oosthuizen | ... | camera |
Paul Peddinghaus | ... | camera |
Jeff Phillips | ... | additional camera (as Jeffrey Phillips) |
Daniel Powell | ... | additional camera / camera assistant |
Louis Powell | ... | camera |
Thomas Pretorius | ... | camera assistant |
Jonathan Price | ... | camera |
Dave Ranftle | ... | camera assistant |
Steve Renwick | ... | best boy electric (as Stephen Renwick) |
Rodrigo Rodrigues | ... | camera assistant |
Rob Sackett | ... | main title camera assistant |
Jovan Sales | ... | camera assistant |
Erik Sarmiento | ... | camera assistant (as Erick Sarmiento) |
Matthew T. Standal | ... | video technician assistant |
Dirk Steyn | ... | camera |
Steele Stride | ... | camera assistant |
Paulo Velozo | ... | camera assistant |
Joseph P. Vetere | ... | camera assistant |
Vince Warburton | ... | video engineer |
Paul Webb | ... | camera operator / camera |
Peter Wery | ... | director of photography: reality |
Casting Department
Penni Lane Clifton | ... | casting associate |
Lacey Doxtader | ... | casting department manager |
Alicia Kincaid | ... | casting department manager |
Angelique Mercer | ... | casting department manager |
Caitlin L. Moore | ... | casting associate (as Caitlin Moore) |
Allie Pohevitz | ... | casting associate |
Lloyd Quinto | ... | casting editor |
Jodi Wincheski | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Hradilova | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jelena Petrovic | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Maria K.M. Sundeen | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Maria Sundeen) |
Editorial Department
Jeff Ackerstein | ... | tape coordinator |
Justin Ciccarello | ... | post-production assistant |
Jeremy Derringer | ... | on-line editor / online editor |
Jaime Dimery | ... | tape coordinator |
Frederick Hawthorne | ... | supervising editor |
John Heard | ... | post producer |
Rachel Hudson | ... | tape coordinator |
Paul B.W. Kang | ... | assistant editor (as Paul Ba-Woo Kang) |
Lusine Karakashian | ... | tape coordinator (as Lusine Akopyan) |
Razmig Karakashian | ... | associate editor |
Brian Metz | ... | digitizer |
Dean Permé | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Rostam Persson | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Stefiuk | ... | assistant editor |
Jennifer Trinh | ... | post-production assistant |
Biz Urban | ... | tape coordinator (as Elizabeth Urban) |
Johnny Volatile | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jeff Winn | ... | tape coordinator |
Mallory Yarnall | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Michael Glaser | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | supervising music editor |
Michael Dobbins | ... | music editor |
Russell Emanuel | ... | score producer |
Russ Landau | ... | composer: Ancient Voices Survivor Theme |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Wayne Ingram | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Matt Koskenmaki | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Leah McKendrick | ... | playback singer (uncredited) |
Nate Fenwick Smith | ... | composer assistant (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Zane Chess | ... | boat captain |
Travis Holtzhauzen | ... | boat captain |
John Jemino | ... | boat captain |
Maui Postma | ... | transport coordinator |
Megan Williams | ... | boat captain |
Additional Crew
Lene Amalfi | ... | transcriber (as Lené Amalfi) |
Meredith Ambrose | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Louise Balson | ... | medical team |
Elizabeth Marie Barrett | ... | transcriber (as Elizabeth Barrett) |
Rich Bell | ... | chief executive officer: Extreme Medics |
Greg Blandy | ... | safety coordinator (as Gregory Blandy) |
Camille Brown | ... | transcriber |
Serena Burgess | ... | medical team (as Dr. Serena Burgess) |
Ben Canalese | ... | medical director (as Dr. Ben Canalese) |
Kate Corcodilos | ... | field coordinator |
Yolanda Espina | ... | accountants assistant (as Yolanda P. Espiña) |
Richard Horowitz | ... | medical unit: Los Angeles (as Dr. Richard Horowitz) |
Amanda Hourn | ... | production accountant |
Marianne Houston | ... | catering manager |
Dinah Hunt | ... | first assistant accountant |
Rob Hunt | ... | communications manager |
Mark James | ... | security manager |
Gabriel Medina | ... | unit buyer |
Marcia Mendes | ... | production coordinator |
Annette Montalvan | ... | location accountant |
Sy Ozcan | ... | transcriber |
Ana Phillis | ... | medical team (as Dr. Ana Phillis) |
Maui Postma | ... | marine coordinator |
Haley Price | ... | unit coordinator |
Henni Rall | ... | marine manager |
Kylie Robinson | ... | accountants assistant |
Niki Rogala | ... | medical team |
Nicole Rosenbaum | ... | transcriber |
Francisco Santa Maria | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Lucinda Savage | ... | transcriber |
Brandon Sherman | ... | transcriber |
Laura Shockley | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Liza Siegel | ... | psychologist (as Dr. Liza Siegel) |
Troy Solomon | ... | transcriber |
Justin Stork | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Rick Strang | ... | medical team |
Tara Victor | ... | psychologist (as Dr. Tara Victor) |
Suzanne Warren | ... | medical team |
Sue Whyte | ... | medical manager |