The Village (TV Series)
Episode #2.1 (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Luke Watson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Moffat | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Produced by
Tim Whitby | ... | producer |
Music by
Adrian Corker |
Cinematography by
David Raedeker |
Editing by
Sarah Brewerton |
Casting By
Beverley Keogh |
Production Design by
Maurice Cain |
Art Direction by
Dan Mucklow | ... | standby art director |
Adam Tomlinson |
Set Decoration by
Duncan Wheeler |
Makeup Department
Louise Perkins | ... | daily crowd makeup artist |
Cat Wild | ... | Crowd hair & make up artist dailies |
Production Management
Cahal Bannon | ... | head of production |
Bejhan Kalantar | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Bennett | ... | first assistant director |
Jessica Corlett | ... | third assistant director |
Simon Dale | ... | second assistant director |
Emily Rudd | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Matt Chessell | ... | dailies |
Lauren Cleall | ... | art department coordinator |
Tamsin Gandhi | ... | art department assistant |
Emma Harbor | ... | work experience |
Mark Jones | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Kearns | ... | graphics assistant |
Richard MacMillan | ... | property master |
Bryn McCabe | ... | carpenter |
Mark McIntyre | ... | props |
Jay Pales | ... | dressing props |
Thomas L. Tomjack Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Ian Tomlinson | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer |
Robert Brazier | ... | sound effects editor |
Ben Brookes | ... | boom operator |
Wayne Brooks | ... | dialogue editor |
Henry Dyer | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Rob Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Xavier Jackson | ... | sound assistant |
Nick Steer | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor (as Scott McIntyre) |
Visual Effects by
Stuart Fyvie | ... | digital colourist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alia Bianco | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Bull | ... | camera trainee |
Laurence Cendrowicz | ... | still photographer |
Trevor Chaisty | ... | gaffer |
Chris Hutchinson | ... | b camera operator / steadicam operator |
Simon Meehan | ... | second unit "a" camera dolly grip: dailies |
Kevin Roberts | ... | gaffer |
Craig Shiels | ... | grip |
Tom Williams | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Edward Lloyd | ... | extras casting |
Wendy Patterson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nadine Clifford-Davern | ... | costume supervisor (as Nadine Davern) |
Catherine Hibbert | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Anna Broke | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stuart Fyvie | ... | digital colourist |
Beverley Horne | ... | post producer: Lipsync Post |
Location Management
Jason Allen | ... | location scout |
Cara Haywood | ... | location trainee |
Faye Newton | ... | location manager |
Sophie Pinch | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Lucy Railton | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer McConnell | ... | assistant script editor |
Anna Price | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Andrew Boswell | ... | executive: Lip Sync |
Jenny Farrent | ... | production coordinator |
Kate Graham | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Elaine Harrison | ... | production accountant |
Lucy Harrison | ... | assistant accountant |
Daniel Hope | ... | production runner |
Mark Hudson | ... | Acting and Dialect Coach |
Marina Tyndall | ... | dialect coach |
Becca Williams | ... | production secretary |
Nigel Pilkington | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |