Directed by
Brad Turner |
Writing Credits
Robert Littell | ... | (based upon the novel 'Legends' by) |
Howard Gordon | ... | (developed by) |
David Wilcox | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sean Bean | ... | Martin Odum | |
Ali Larter | ... | Crystal McGuire | |
Morris Chestnut | ... | Tony Rice | |
Tina Majorino | ... | Maggie Harris | |
Amber Valletta | ... | Sonya Odum | |
Mason Cook | ... | Aiden Odum | |
Steve Harris | ... | Nelson Gates | |
Marshall Bell | ... | Deputy Director Nicholas Spiller | |
Spencer Garrett | ... | Senator Clancy Gorman | |
Chance Kelly | ... | Jason Shaw | |
Blake Robbins | ... | Dennis Evans | |
Robert Wisdom | ... | Conrad Tomlin (as Robert Ray Wisdom) | |
Lee D'Angelo | ... | Nurse Steiger | |
Douglas Owen McDonald | ... | Tall Man | |
Vera Miao | ... | Reporter #1 | |
Alisha Seaton | ... | Reporter #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ryan Groves | ... | FBI Agent | |
Eric Womack | ... | Verax Torture Thug |
Produced by
Mark Bomback | ... | consulting producer |
Alexander Cary | ... | executive producer (as Alex Cary) |
Howard Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Levin | ... | executive producer |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | producer |
Thomas L. Moran | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeffrey Nachmanoff | ... | consulting producer |
Josh Pate | ... | co-executive producer |
Skip Schoolnik | ... | co-producer |
Brad Turner | ... | executive producer |
David Wilcox | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Reinhold Heil |
Cinematography by
Yasu Tanida |
Editing by
Scott Boyd | ||
Tod Feuerman |
Casting By
Sara Isaacson | ||
Eric Souliere |
Production Design by
Carey Meyer |
Set Decoration by
Cindy Coburn | ... | series set decorator |
Katerina Koutská | ... | (set decorater) |
Costume Design by
Nadine Haders |
Makeup Department
Robert Hall | ... | special makeup designer: Almost Human Inc |
Matthew Holman | ... | hair stylist |
Ani Plotkin-Maloney | ... | makeup department head (as Ani Maloney) |
Shelley Rucker | ... | makeup artist |
Shay Sanford-Fong | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Robert D. Nellans | ... | unit production manager |
Skip Schoolnik | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brian Sherwin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael W. Crotty | ... | second assistant director (as Michael Crotty) |
Timothy Muir | ... | dga trainee |
John Pontrelli | ... | first assistant director |
Richard W. Welch | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Brett Bowden | ... | lead scenic |
Michael Buha | ... | set dresser |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator |
Amina Allean Dieye | ... | set decoration buyer |
Matt Hausmann | ... | assistant property master |
Michael A. Heath | ... | props assistant |
Jiri Hrubes | ... | picture vehicles coordinator |
Jacqueline Kay | ... | art department assistant |
Chuck McSorley | ... | property master |
Steve Seine | ... | leadman (as Steven Seine) |
Marissa Zajack | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Doug Andham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Steve Morantz | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael Wilhoit) |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Mitch B. Cohn | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Dirk Stout | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Nelson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Jiri Cvancara | ... | dailies operator |
Lukas Herrmann | ... | head of digital matte painting: UPP |
Dalibor Janda | ... | digital compositor |
Richard Kratt | ... | visual effects artist |
Bill Millar | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Roger Nall | ... | visual effects supervisor: 1111 MediaWorks |
Csaba Pépp | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Kevin Derr | ... | stunt double: sean bean / stunts |
Seth Duhame | ... | stunts |
Zach Hudson | ... | stunt double: Sean Bean |
Miroslav Lhotka | ... | stunt performer |
Dan Mast | ... | stunts |
Rex Reddick | ... | stunt performer: stunts |
Ray Siegle | ... | stunt gunman |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Androvich | ... | lighting console programmer |
Richard Coy Aune | ... | camera operator (as Coy Aune) |
Don Bixby | ... | gaffer |
Jason Brunelle | ... | best boy electric |
Austin Cortina | ... | electrician |
Todd A. Dos Reis | ... | director of photography (as Todd Dos Reis) (second unit) |
Daniel Enneking | ... | lighting console programmer |
Rich Floyd | ... | assistant camera |
James Goldman | ... | "a" camera/steadicam |
Tony Graham | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
Peter McAdams | ... | dolly grip |
Lawrence B. Miller | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Lance Nicholls | ... | electrician |
Paul V. Perkins | ... | key grip (as Paul Perkins) |
Christopher J. Schuster | ... | camera drone pilot: aerial footage |
William Streit | ... | electrician |
Jason Summers | ... | electrician |
David Waldman | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Brian Wells | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Kate Caldwell | ... | original casting |
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ... | original casting |
Amanda Mackey | ... | original casting |
Mike Page | ... | manager of casting |
Leslie Wasserman | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolyn Dessert | ... | costume supervisor |
Tesa Diaz | ... | head tailor |
Roger J. Forker | ... | set costumer |
Maeve Guesdon | ... | key costumer |
Kara Stanford | ... | set costumer |
Oakley Stevenson | ... | costumer |
Neil Tansey | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist |
Aimee Durrant | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Brad Bemis | ... | location manager (as Bradley Bemis) |
Ben Frost | ... | location manager |
Justin W. Hill | ... | key assistant location manager |
David Marmolejo | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Reinhold Heil | ... | composer: main title theme |
Norman Kim | ... | additional arrangements |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
Paul Parker | ... | arranger |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Cristina Acocella | ... | script supervisor |
Brent Beath | ... | script and clearance coordinator |
Transportation Department
Scott Duncan | ... | driver |
Josef Dytrych | ... | driver: cast |
Glen Enzen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jesse Hynes | ... | transportation captain |
Mike Painter | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Michael Bail | ... | studio production staff |
Vanessa Beck | ... | assistant: Sean Bean (as Vanessa J. Beck) |
Christopher Billig | ... | main title design |
Tyler Brock | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Dambro | ... | production assistant |
B.J. Ford | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ryan Ford | ... | production accountant |
Robert 'Rock' Galotti | ... | armorer |
Rebecca Kimberly | ... | payroll: accountant |
Greg Knapp | ... | set medic |
Robert Littell | ... | consultant |
Rachael Meadow | ... | production coordinator (as Rachael E. Kibbee) |
Douglas Moranville | ... | production secretary |
Ryan Pedersen | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Petelle | ... | assistant to brad turner |
Dillon C. Yanson | ... | production assistant |