Wayward Pines (TV Series)
Choices (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeff T. Thomas |
Writing Credits
Chad Hodge | ... | (developed for television by) (showrunner) |
Blake Crouch | ... | (based on the novels by) |
Matt Duffer | ... | (written for television by) & |
Ross Duffer | ... | (written for television by) and |
Brett Conrad | ... | (written for television by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Matt Dillon | ... | Ethan Burke | |
Carla Gugino | ... | Kate Hewson | |
Toby Jones | ... | Dr. Jenkins | |
Shannyn Sossamon | ... | Theresa Burke | |
Reed Diamond | ... | Harold Balinger | |
Charlie Tahan | ... | Ben Burke | |
Melissa Leo | ... | Nurse Pam | |
Terrence Howard | ... | Sheriff Pope | |
Hope Davis | ... | Megan Fisher | |
Andrew Jenkins | ... | Ted Laufer | |
Greta Lee | ... | Ruby | |
Michael McShane | ... | Big Bill | |
Teryl Rothery | ... | Henrietta | |
Chris Shields | ... | Charles Keen | |
Jennifer Kitchen | ... | Marcy | |
Tracy Froese | ... | Sara Barlow | |
Kennedi Clements | ... | Jenny | |
Manny Jacinto | ... | Lab Assistant | |
Jane Craven | ... | Christina | |
Lusia Strus | ... | Marcy (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tom MacNeill | ... | Clean-up crewman (uncredited) | |
Anthony Welch | ... | Forklift Operator (uncredited) |
Produced by
Patrick Aison | ... | producer |
Brett Conrad | ... | supervising producer |
Blake Crouch | ... | consulting producer |
Cathy M. Frank | ... | co-producer |
Chad Hodge | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
M. Night Shyamalan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Charlie Clouser | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jim Denault | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Doc Crotzer |
Production Design by
Curt Beech |
Art Direction by
Chris Stewart |
Costume Design by
Mary E. Vogt |
Makeup Department
Kari Anderson | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Susan Boyd | ... | key hair stylist |
Kim Collea | ... | personal makeup artist: Matt Dillon |
Felix Fox | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Dana Hamel | ... | makeup department head |
Vicki Syskakis | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Cayley Giene | ... | makeup effects lab technician (uncredited) |
Michael Nickiforek | ... | sculptor/mold maker/silicone prosthetics fabrication (uncredited) |
Production Management
Richard Bullock | ... | production manager |
Alexia S. Droz | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Burnett | ... | third assistant director |
Tim Macarthur | ... | background coordinator |
David Markowitz | ... | first assistant director |
Beth Welch | ... | third assistant director |
Fiona Winning | ... | second assistant director: reshoots |
Michael Bendner | ... | additional assistant director: background coordinator (uncredited) |
Chris Garbasauskas | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Carole Alexander | ... | sculptor |
John Balfour | ... | assistant carpenter / metal fabricator |
Nick Dibley | ... | property master |
Michael Hauxwell | ... | scenic painter |
Robin Hunt | ... | props truck supervisor |
Marcus Ireland | ... | Paint Lead |
Karen Maconachie | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Markley | ... | carpenter |
Hitoshi Okamoto | ... | assistant art director |
Ryan Ostiguy | ... | lead painter |
Quentin Borger | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ingrid Burgstaller | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Ronaye Ireland | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Alex MacDonald | ... | on-set greens (uncredited) |
D. Martin Myatt | ... | prop buyer (uncredited) |
Luca Nemolato | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Tim O'Leary | ... | lead dresser (uncredited) |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | head greensperson (uncredited) |
Kelly Pietras | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Steve Sisko | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Crystal Strode | ... | graphics (uncredited) |
Joyce Vanderpol | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Justine Baker | ... | adr recordist |
Darren Brisker | ... | production sound mixer |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound designer |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor / loop group editor |
Colette D. Dahanne | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeremy B. Davis | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Bob Holbrook | ... | boom operator |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | adr supervisor / supervising foley editor |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley editor |
Peter Mulholland | ... | sound assistant |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Wouter van Herwerden | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects supervisor |
William D. Ryan | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Graeme Baitz | ... | digital compositor |
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios |
Jillian Cabernel | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jodie Camilleri | ... | visual effects producer: CVD VFX |
Jayson Castro | ... | digital compositor |
Matt Drake | ... | i/o supervisor |
Kornel Farkas | ... | digital compositor |
Yazmin Garcia | ... | digital compositor |
Nancy Heller | ... | visual effects manager |
Hiroki Iijima | ... | compositor |
Lia Ioanniti | ... | compositor: Zoic Studios |
Zak Johannesen | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Fraser Keen | ... | cg artist |
Tom Malenica | ... | i/o coordinator |
Bonnie K. Marshall | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ashley Mason | ... | digital compositor: CVD VFX |
Rob Price | ... | digital compositor |
Fenner Rockliffe | ... | digital compositor: CVD VFX |
Calvin Romeyn | ... | compositing supervisor: CVD VFX |
Daniele Scialdone | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | digital compositor: CVD VFX / roto/paint artist |
Chris Van Dyck | ... | visual effects supervisor: CVD VFX |
Kenson Wang | ... | digital compositor: CVD VFX |
David Windhorst | ... | lead tracking/layout artist |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Frans de Vries | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Terry Kalinich | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Christopher Gordon | ... | stunt abby |
Paul Oostergo | ... | stand-in: Michael McShane |
Chris Webb | ... | stunt double: Matt Dillon: lead stunt double |
Will Erichson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Bailey | ... | lighting technician |
Melissa Beaupre | ... | grip: leadman grip |
Chris Bolton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jacob Bond | ... | lighting technician |
Terry Calhoun | ... | rigging best boy electrician |
Rob Cantin | ... | best boy electric |
Scott Clark | ... | gaffer |
Allister Foster | ... | dolly grip |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer |
Jay Kohne | ... | a camera 1st ac |
Phillipe Lacroix | ... | rigging gaffer (2014) |
Vince Phillips | ... | key grip |
Drew Roberts | ... | drone pilot |
Luna Roth | ... | lighting technician |
Carey Toner | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Lee Washburn | ... | generator operator |
Michael Grant | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Geoff Kennedy | ... | Rigging Lighting Technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nicola Anderson | ... | casting assistant |
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
Andrea Bunker | ... | casting assistant |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Melissa Pryor | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Florence Barrett | ... | breakdown assistant |
Angela Ganderton | ... | Set/Prep Costumer |
Sonia Linder | ... | set costumer |
Tennille Oppen | ... | costumer |
Marco Pimenta | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Lily Yuen | ... | key breakdown artist |
Editorial Department
Les Butler | ... | additional editing |
Dustin Frost | ... | additional editor: opening title sequence |
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Scott Hatcher | ... | assistant editor |
Randall Smith | ... | post-production assistant |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies |
Misha Tenenbaum | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Rick Fearon | ... | assistant location manager |
James Thompson | ... | assistant location manager |
Cameron Tremblay | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
Alyson Vidoli | ... | music coordinator |
Richard Ziegler | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Bill Hooper | ... | script coordinator |
Ruby J. Munro | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rafal Dybowski | ... | picture vehicles wrangler |
Mike Witherington | ... | driver: set dressing |
Additional Crew
Ariel Adler | ... | assistant: Donald De Line |
Jennifer Aichholz | ... | production coordinator (as Jennifer Osborne) |
Graeme Blatherwick | ... | key production assistant |
Anne-Cécile Boulais | ... | production assistant |
Corey Bramall | ... | screen graphics |
Toni Bullock | ... | accounting clerk |
Dom Catanzarite | ... | assistant: M. Night Shyamalan |
Alexander Glua | ... | assistant to the producers |
Lexie Huber | ... | stand-in: Carla Gugino |
Christina Hwang | ... | title producer |
Caroline Jonsson | ... | production assistant |
Toshi Kobayashi | ... | office production assistant |
Hannah Lenahan | ... | assistant to the producer |
Lindsay McJannett | ... | production assistant |
Dennis Rawe | ... | payroll accountant |
Mike Roey | ... | in-house producer |
Alex Skrepnik | ... | assistant accountant (2014) |
Heather Smythe | ... | assistant chef |
Madeline Snetsinger | ... | production assistant |
Vincent Stander | ... | production assistant |
Heather Turner | ... | production staff |
Leah Vachon | ... | production assistant (as Leah Stowe) |
Ric Walkington | ... | armorer |
Glenn Williams | ... | standby puppeteer |
Jenny Dent | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Sheila Erdmann | ... | makeup fx office assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Tachovsky | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |