Castle (TV Series)
Smells Like Teen Spirit (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Hooks |
Writing Credits
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | (created by) |
Chad Gomez Creasey | ... | (written by) & |
Dara Resnik | ... | (written by) (as Dara Resnik Creasey) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nathan Fillion | ... | Richard Castle | |
Stana Katic | ... | Kate Beckett | |
Susan Sullivan | ... | Martha Rodgers (credit only) | |
Jon Huertas | ... | Javier Esposito | |
Seamus Dever | ... | Kevin Ryan | |
Tamala Jones | ... | Lanie Parish | |
Molly C. Quinn | ... | Alexis Castle (credit only) | |
Penny Johnson Jerald | ... | Captain Victoria Gates (credit only) | |
Sam Anderson | ... | Principal Dunnan | |
Hannah Marks | ... | Jordan Gibbs | |
Melise | ... | Hillary Cooper (as Malese Jow) | |
Leigh Parker | ... | Lucas Troy | |
Victory Van Tuyl | ... | Kris Howard | |
Maya Stojan | ... | Tory Ellis | |
Lori Alan | ... | Ms. Papen | |
Cas Anvar | ... | Dr. Rampanel | |
Jackie Debatin | ... | Realtor | |
John Mese | ... | Charles Beaumont | |
Julie Pinson | ... | Diane Beaumont | |
Liz Benoit | ... | Assistant | |
Will Deutsch | ... | Nerdy Guy | |
Natasha Hall | ... | Madison Beaumont | |
Arianna Ortiz | ... | Librarian | |
Sam Towers | ... | Riley Marshall | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
LaTeasha Leigh Clark | ... | Party Goer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jim Adler | ... | producer |
David Amann | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Beall | ... | supervising producer |
Armyan Bernstein | ... | executive producer |
Rob Bowman | ... | executive producer |
Chad Gomez Creasey | ... | producer |
Ashley Glazier | ... | associate producer |
David Grae | ... | executive producer |
Howard Grigsby | ... | producer |
Rob Hanning | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc A. Kahn | ... | producer (as Marc Kahn) |
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | executive producer |
Terri Edda Miller | ... | consulting producer |
Dara Resnik | ... | producer (as Dara Resnik Creasey) |
Christine Roum | ... | supervising producer |
Lisa Schomas | ... | associate producer |
Joan Van Horn | ... | co-producer |
Terence Paul Winter | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Robert Duncan | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
James L. Carter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dennis Virkler |
Casting By
Kendra Castleberry | ||
Donna Rosenstein |
Production Design by
Alfred Sole |
Art Direction by
Chris Farmer |
Set Decoration by
Claire Kaufman |
Costume Design by
Luke Reichle |
Makeup Department
June Brickman | ... | dept. head make-up artist |
Lillie S. Frierson | ... | hair stylist |
Edward Morrison | ... | dept. head hair stylist |
Production Management
Stephen Bowman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nancy Sprow | ... | production supervisor |
Joan Van Horn | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian O'Kelley | ... | second assistant director |
Rich Sickler | ... | first assistant director (as Rich T. Sickler) |
Meta Valentic | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ian J. Anderson | ... | set dresser |
Amanda Bromberg | ... | set decoration buyer |
Brendon Cowsill | ... | set dresser |
Tiffany Cowsill | ... | set dresser |
Vincent DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator |
Kate Fettis | ... | set decoration buyer |
Riley 'Sean' Jones | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Scott Kyker | ... | property master (as Robert Kyker) |
Glenn H. Roberts | ... | on-set dresser |
Tim Scheu | ... | leadman |
Lee Thomson | ... | set dresser |
Lynette Wich | ... | art department coordinator |
Daniel R. Jennings | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Tara Walker | ... | art assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Erik Altstadt | ... | sound utility |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Ross Michael Deane | ... | boom operator (as Ross Deane) |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Scott Harber | ... | production sound mixer |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Calvert | ... | special effects coordinator (as Bob Calvert) |
An H. Dang | ... | special photographic effects |
Stephen D. Moore | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer |
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Brian Arndt | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Mark Dennison | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Colin Feist | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Jim Hawkins | ... | digital matte painter: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Jacob Long | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Sean Tompkins | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael Lee Baron | ... | stunts |
Rob Mars | ... | stunts |
Jeffrey G. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael H. Barnett | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Norman Ash | ... | lighting technician (as Pierre Ash) |
James Banfield | ... | best boy electrician |
Andrew Bikichky | ... | camera operator (as Andy Bikichky) |
Joe Chouchanian | ... | best boy grip |
Vic Chouchanian | ... | grip |
Stephen Collins | ... | camera operator |
Graeme Dickson | ... | grip |
Brian Drown | ... | rigging grip |
Dave Egerstrom | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chris Garcia | ... | b cam first ac |
Mike Gentile | ... | digital loader: day player |
Josh Hackney | ... | rigging electrician |
Jono Kouzouyan | ... | chief lighting technician |
Byerly Majick | ... | lighting technician (as Casey Byerly) |
Timothy McCrary | ... | rigging/set lighting 2un |
Lance Oyabu | ... | best boy electric |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | lighting console programmer: second unit |
Nick Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Mike Roe | ... | grip |
Tony Sepian | ... | key grip |
Joseph T. Terranova | ... | lighting technician |
Joseph D. Urbanczyk | ... | additional camera operator |
Martin Weeks | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Anthony Huljev | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alexis Allen | ... | extras casting |
Martha Dietsche | ... | casting assistant |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Artemio Carpio | ... | set costumer |
Lisa Coffey | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Dozier | ... | key costumer |
Johnny Foam | ... | costume supervisor |
Nancy Malone | ... | set costumer |
Tisha D. Nagel | ... | costumer |
Sica Schmitz | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Brad Durante | ... | assistant editor |
Will Lawrence | ... | colorist |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Orlando Machado Jr. | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Robert John Marinelli | ... | dailies technician: DiTV (uncredited) |
Kristin Valentine | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alexander Georges | ... | key assistant location manager |
Eddie Merino | ... | key assistant location manager |
George Shockley | ... | locations manager |
Music Department
Robert Duncan | ... | theme by |
Amber Funk | ... | music editor |
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Layla Minoui | ... | composer: additional music |
Tom Porter | ... | composer: additional music |
Kim Planert | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tricia Ronten | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rupert Cole | ... | dispatcher |
Andy Spilkoman | ... | picture car coordinator: picture cars |
Jon Tardino | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Erik Altstadt | ... | production staff |
John Bellina | ... | production assistant |
Lisa A. Blair | ... | key crafts service second :insert units |
Katelin Cusack | ... | production staff |
Saray Guidetti | ... | production staff (as Saray Deiseil) |
Chris Gutierrez | ... | production medic |
Greg Hansen | ... | craft service |
Sheryl Johnson | ... | production accountant |
Richard Peña | ... | security |
Nicole Rodgers | ... | production staff |
Justin Scutieri | ... | assistant to producer |
Michael Terranova | ... | production staff |
Kristin Valentine | ... | production staff |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |
Andrea Lawson | ... | video playback graphics (uncredited) |
Michael Rutkowski | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Warren Upson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |