Copper (TV Series)
The Place I Called My Home (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Larysa Kondracki |
Writing Credits
Tom Fontana | ... | (created by) & |
Will Rokos | ... | (created by) |
Will Rokos | ... | (written by) |
Kevin Deiboldt | ... | (executive story editor) |
Kate Erickson | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kyle Bradstreet | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Frislev | ... | producer |
Thomas Kelly | ... | executive producer |
Larysa Kondracki | ... | co-executive producer |
Chad Oakes | ... | producer |
Music by
Brian Keane | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Pierre Gill |
Editing by
Mike Lee |
Production Design by
John Blackie |
Makeup Department
Kelly Kavanagh | ... | background makeup supervisor |
Colin Penman | ... | makeup department head |
Ryan Reed | ... | hair department head |
Samantha Terry | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Paul Ackerley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Taylor Bateman | ... | assistant director |
Hannah Michielsen | ... | assistant director (as Hannah Metcalfe) |
Art Department
Jennifer Morden | ... | trainee |
Brian Mullin | ... | key scenic (2013) |
Moby Pahwa | ... | costume concept artist |
Sean Scoffield | ... | graphics designer |
Sound Department
Eric Apps | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Baskerville | ... | manager of sound operations |
Pat Cassin | ... | boom operator |
David Drage | ... | adr engineer: Toronto |
Sue Fawcett | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alastair Gray | ... | dialogue editor |
Brian Hanish | ... | sound mixer |
Filip Hosek | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Paul Shikata | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Brad Larkin | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Kyle Boylen | ... | digital compositor |
John Coldrick | ... | visual effects artist |
Amber Couturier | ... | post production visual effects coordinator : Rocket Science VFX (as Amber Soucy) |
Tony Cybulski | ... | visual effects artist |
Shuming Jiang | ... | digital compositor |
Terence Krueger | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Rodziewicz | ... | visual effects artist |
Rob Tasker | ... | digital compositor |
Tom Turnbull | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Liana van Rensburg | ... | visual effects artist |
Allan Walker | ... | visual effects artist |
Tim Warnock | ... | visual effects artist |
Perunika Yorgova | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Scotty Cook | ... | stunts |
Moses Nyarko | ... | stunt performer |
Geoff Scovell | ... | stunt double: Kyle Schmid |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Carella | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Brian Clair | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin Craine | ... | electrician |
Jeff Hicks | ... | second assistant a camera |
Shaun Kuebeck | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Robert McRae | ... | gaffer |
John Vrakking | ... | rigging grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christina Cattle | ... | set costume supervisor |
Urs Dierker | ... | key costume breakdown artist |
Victoria Dobson | ... | bg coordinator |
Aleya Gibson | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Karen Meluck | ... | costume assistant |
Jeannine Palmer | ... | breakdown artist |
Marcia Scott | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jenn Woodall | ... | costume builder |
Ahmad Zargaran | ... | costume cutter |
Editorial Department
Tom Mayclim | ... | data wrangler |
Matthew Neufeld | ... | second assistant editor |
Joanne Rourke | ... | colorist |
Graham Tucker | ... | first assistant editor |
Motassem Younes | ... | on-line editor |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Aine Furey | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Frez-Albrecht | ... | music editor/music engineer |
Tommy Skarupa | ... | music engineer |
Transportation Department
Rod Kraft | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
John Bardswich | ... | project manager |
Jay Daniel Beechinor | ... | associate: Nomadic Pictures |
Samantha Chisari | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Kara Czestochowski | ... | production assistant |
Stephen Day | ... | Assistant to Tom Fontana |
Billy Ray Fong | ... | production secretary |
John Hanley | ... | Assistant to Michael Frislev |
James Hanlon | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Tess Hardy | ... | wrangler captain |
Adrienne Kakoullis | ... | unit publicist |
Miura Kite | ... | Cineflix Development Executive |
Lesley Laurence | ... | wrangler |
Paul McDonnell | ... | title designer |
Jackie Alexander Moulson | ... | production coordinator (as Jackie Alexander) |
Kimberley A. Robyn | ... | production accountant |
Taylor Sardoni | ... | Writing Intern |
Sheri Sutherland | ... | set medic |
Christina Wayne | ... | executive producer |
Michael Armstrong | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Sat Sidhu | ... | on-set teacher (uncredited) |