Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (TV Series)
Dead Man's Chest (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ken Cameron |
Writing Credits
Kerry Greenwood | ... | (based on the "Phryne Fisher Mystery Series" of books by) |
John Banas | ... | (written by) |
John Banas | ... | (additional story editing) & |
Kristen Dunphy | ... | (additional story editing) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Essie Davis | ... | Phryne Fisher | |
Nathan Page | ... | Detective John 'Jack' Robinson | |
Hugo Johnstone-Burt | ... | Hugh Collins | |
Ashleigh Cummings | ... | Dorothy Williams | |
Miriam Margolyes | ... | Aunt Prudence | |
Travis McMahon | ... | Bert | |
Anthony J. Sharpe | ... | Cec (as Anthony Sharpe) | |
Richard Bligh | ... | Mr. Butler | |
Ruby Rees | ... | Jane (as Ruby Rees-Wemyss) | |
Julia Blake | ... | Hilly McNaster | |
Dan Wyllie | ... | Gerald McNaster | |
Reef Ireland | ... | Kip | |
Tony Rickards | ... | Sergeant Baxter | |
John Brumpton | ... | Finlay Ellis | |
Jasper Bagg | ... | Wally Stirling | |
Marky Lee Campbell | ... | Frank the Fishmonger (as Mark Campbell) | |
Chris Peters | ... | Clive Johnson | |
Henley Harker | ... | Moira Johnson | |
Jennifer Castles | ... | Temperance Woman | |
Colin Donald | ... | Guard | |
Peter Prenga | ... | Treasure Hunter #1 |
Produced by
Deb Cox | ... | executive producer |
Fiona Eagger | ... | executive producer / producer |
Sue Masters | ... | executive producer |
Anna Molyneaux | ... | line producer |
Carole Sklan | ... | executive producer |
Nicholas Verso | ... | producer: behind the scenes (as Nick Verso) |
Music by
Greg Walker | ... | (as Greg J. Walker) |
Cinematography by
Roger Lanser | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nathan Wild |
Casting By
Alison Telford |
Production Design by
Robbie Perkins | ... | (as Robert Perkins) |
Art Direction by
Michael Rumpf |
Set Decoration by
Sean Dennis | ||
Kate Russell |
Costume Design by
Marion Boyce |
Makeup Department
Anna Karpinski | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Greta Keddie | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Ian Loughnan | ... | makeup & hair supervisor |
Pam Murphy | ... | makeup & hair supervisor |
Lee Norris | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Leigh Ammitzboll | ... | unit manager |
Alex Baldwin | ... | production executive: ABC |
Jennifer Barty | ... | production manager (as Jenny Barty) |
Carol Johnston | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Renata Blaich | ... | second assistant director |
Alfredo Dean | ... | third assistant director |
Todd Embling | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tim Disney | ... | standby props |
Jacqueline Donnelly | ... | graphics (as Jacqueline Dowling) |
Tarquin Faggetter | ... | dresser / on-set construction |
Simon Harkom | ... | art department runner |
Marty Manca | ... | buyer / set dresser |
Harvey Mawson | ... | props master |
Angela Paraskevas | ... | buyer / set dresser |
Olivia Pulbrook | ... | junior standby props |
Jayne Russell | ... | art department coordinator |
Sam Jamieson | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Neneh Lucia | ... | art department intern (uncredited) |
Steve Murray Jr. | ... | art department runner (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ben Churchill | ... | adr engineer |
Jorge García Bastidas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Colin Jones | ... | sound recordist |
Justin Lloyd | ... | dialogue editor |
Ian MacWilliams | ... | sound studio manager |
Helen McGrath | ... | boom operator |
Ray Phillips | ... | boom operator |
Steve Witherow | ... | sound mixer (as Stephen Witherow) |
Dan Young | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Andy Canny | ... | title designer |
Donna McCrum | ... | title designer |
Peter Thomas | ... | post production digitiser |
Scott Zero | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Russell Frost | ... | safety supervisor / stunt coordinator |
Sharelle Starr | ... | driving double: Phryne |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Bence | ... | grip |
Warwick Brown | ... | third electrics |
Iain Byrne | ... | video split operator |
Michael Cleary | ... | gaffer |
Cameron Dunn | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Max Gaffney | ... | key grip |
Bill Green | ... | still photographer |
Lincoln Hunt | ... | trainee electrician |
Cara Hurley | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Ben King | ... | still photographer |
Sam Kininmonth | ... | additional lighting technician |
Shane Phillips | ... | grip |
Brendan Ratcliffe | ... | best boy electric |
Andrew Schmidt | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Brendan Shaw | ... | director of photography: second unit / steadicam operator |
Zoe Zengin | ... | clapper loader |
Casting Department
Martine Gow | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gareth Blaha | ... | assistant costume designer |
Justine Coultham | ... | costume sewer |
John Van Gastel | ... | costume cutter |
Tami Holton | ... | standby costume |
Bex Joyce | ... | standby costume |
Nicole Lacsni | ... | costume sewer |
Fiona MacKinnon | ... | extras costume coordinator |
Margot McCartney | ... | art finisher / costume buyer |
Ruby Parker | ... | costume department runner |
Fiona Rogan | ... | costume buyer (as Fiona Harrison) / costume coordinator |
Josephine Webster | ... | costume coordinator |
Ailsa Woodyard | ... | costume cutter |
Editorial Department
Haley Gillies | ... | post producer |
John Kerron | ... | on-line editor |
Dee McClelland | ... | colorist (as Deidre McClelland) |
Simon Ryan | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Dan Beck | ... | location manager |
Stephen Brett | ... | location supervisor |
Michael Madigan | ... | location scout |
James Romeril | ... | on-set location manager |
Music Department
Norman Parkhill | ... | music supervisor |
Ant Smif | ... | music editor (as Ant Smith) / music editor |
Greg Walker | ... | arranger: original music (as Greg J. Walker) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jo Bell | ... | script executive: ABC |
Deb Cox | ... | script producer |
Merran Elliot | ... | script supervisor |
Vaya Pashos | ... | script coordinator |
Mia Tolhurst | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Colin Forsythe | ... | vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jay Adshead | ... | production secretary |
Rob Ambler | ... | unit assistant |
Lexie Arabadjis | ... | financial administrator: Every Cloud |
Tony Arapoglou | ... | additional unit assist |
John Baird | ... | horse master |
Joel Banas | ... | additional story editor |
Kim Bassett | ... | publicist: ABC |
Anna Cameron | ... | business affairs manager: ABC |
Manuel Caracciolo | ... | pre-production coordinator (as Manny Caracciola) |
Mandy Carter | ... | production accountant |
Michelle Tyson Clark | ... | assistant to head of fiction: ABC |
Helen Clarke | ... | caterer: Hel's Kitchen |
Robyn Coombs | ... | caterer: Hel's Kitchen |
Jane Curtis | ... | additional unit assist |
Kristen Dunphy | ... | additional story editor |
Russell Frost | ... | safety supervisor and sung coordinator |
Alice Greenwood | ... | accounts assistant |
Clare Hollins | ... | production runner |
Christine Hutchins | ... | production coordinator |
Greg Innes | ... | unit assistant |
Nathan James | ... | safety supervisor |
Tracey Mair | ... | unit publicist |
Reezy Miller | ... | post production scripts |
Steve Pappas | ... | unit assistant |
Dan Pearce | ... | legal advisor: Holding Redlich |
Jacquie Robertson | ... | nurse |
Joel Roche | ... | production runner |
Greer Simpkin | ... | deputy head of fiction: ABC |
Scott Warwick | ... | armourer: Warwick Fire Arms |
Bree Whiting | ... | producers asssistant |
Yvette Zhuang | ... | legal advisor: Holding Redlich |