Masterchef (TV Series)
Top 12 Compete (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brian Smith |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Franc Roddam | ... | (format by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gordon Ramsay | ... | Self - Host / Judge | |
Joe Bastianich | ... | Self - Judge | |
Graham Elliot | ... | Self - Judge | |
Charlie Ryan | ... | Self - Narrator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Krissi Biasiello | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Jonny Blanchard | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Lynn Chyi | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Natasha Crnjac | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Bime Cruz | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Sasha Foxx | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Malcolm Green | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Adriana Guillen | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Eddie Paul Jackson Jr. | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Eddie Jackson | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Beth Kirby | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Bri Kozior | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Jessie Lysiak | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Luca Manfè | ... | Self - Contestant | |
James Nelson | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Kathy Prieto | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Jordan Roots | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Bethy Rossos | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Howard Simpson | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Savannah Sturges | ... | Self - Contestant |
Produced by
Derrick Ah Sam | ... | culinary producer |
Robin Ashbrook | ... | executive producer |
Suzy Beck | ... | associate producer |
Maureen Biegas | ... | story associate producer |
Sandee Birdsong | ... | supervising culinary producer |
Maggie Brockmann | ... | story associate producer (as Maggie Brockman Miller) |
Daniel Calin | ... | challenge producer |
Aaron Catling | ... | co-executive producer |
Krista Chael | ... | senior story producer |
Sandra J. Ciccone | ... | challenge producer |
Ethan Cohan | ... | production executive |
Devin Daley | ... | story associate producer |
Mike Darnell | ... | network executive |
Kelly Franklin | ... | story producer |
Hunter Johnson | ... | story producer |
Demetreos Katsafados | ... | culinary producer |
Dan Keats | ... | senior field story producer |
Brad Kingston | ... | lead culinary producer |
Jamie Lauren | ... | culinary associate producer |
Claudine Magre | ... | tradeout producer |
Allison Mandell | ... | story associate producer |
Malia McInnes | ... | field story producer |
Scott Mlodzinski | ... | supervising producer |
Elisabeth Murdoch | ... | executive producer |
Whitnee Null | ... | associate producer |
Matt Pella | ... | story producer |
Neomi Peries | ... | culinary associate producer |
Andrew Rager | ... | associate producer |
Tommy Rasera | ... | field story producer (as Thomas J. Rasera) |
Adeline Ramage Rooney | ... | executive producer |
Charlie Ryan | ... | producer |
Todd Sachs | ... | producer |
Brent Schwebel | ... | line producer |
Yasmin Shackleton | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Smith | ... | co-executive producer |
Joanne Takahashi | ... | culinary producer |
LeRoy A. Warner Jr. | ... | story producer |
Music by
Anthony Ammar | ... | co-composer |
Jeff Lippencott | ||
Mitch Stewart | ... | co-composer |
Mark T. Williams |
Cinematography by
Adam Sampson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tudor Applen | ||
Andy Castor | ||
Mimma Catalano | ||
Daniel Hancox | ||
Charlie Ryan | ||
Clay Zimmerman |
Production Design by
John Janavs |
Art Direction by
Robert Frye | ||
Kevin P. Lewis | ... | (2010-2014) |
Set Decoration by
Heidi Miller |
Costume Design by
Holly Hill |
Makeup Department
Laura Garrett | ... | hair department head / makeup department head |
Janice Heaton | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Hilda Levierge | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Howard C. Bauer | ... | executive in charge of production |
Linda Giambrone | ... | head of production |
Joaquin Mesa | ... | post-production supervisor |
Timothy Neely | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pedro Gomez Jr. | ... | associate director: promotional material |
Anna Moulaison | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Andrew James Adams | ... | set dresser |
Scott DeSantis | ... | leadman |
Emily Egers | ... | art department production assistant |
Giuliano Fiumani | ... | prop maker |
Ryan Foley | ... | food stylist |
Nancy Garber | ... | shopper |
Sean Grimes | ... | set dresser (2011-2014) |
Sally Grosenbach | ... | art department coordinator |
Lintz Hadley | ... | on set dresser |
Adam Kedis | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Littleford | ... | set dresser (as Chris Littleford) |
Darrin Littleford | ... | prop master |
Rick Peterson | ... | prop maker |
John Shearer | ... | construction coordinator |
Erin Margot Vizcarra | ... | assistant art director (as Erin Vizcarra) |
Donny Wu | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Brett Alphin | ... | sound mixer |
Douglas V. Carney | ... | sound mixer |
C.J. Carpenter | ... | dialogue editor |
Valdern L'Roi Chalwell | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jordan Diaz | ... | sound: a2 |
Demetri Evdoxiadis | ... | sound mixer A-1 |
Glen Frazier | ... | vo recordist |
Keith A. Garcia | ... | audio supervisor |
Scott Hanlon | ... | sound: a2 |
Ron Miller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Austin Poulain | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michael Sujek | ... | sound mixer/supervisor |
Tad Wadhams | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Acosta | ... | jib operator |
Tim Anson | ... | lighting designer |
Mike Book | ... | best boy electric |
Nick Borges | ... | tech supervisor |
Carlos Carmona | ... | digital utility |
James 'J.C.' Coker | ... | camera operator (as Jimmy Coker) |
Vince Dobradenka II | ... | digital utility |
Don Domino | ... | best boy grip |
Dan Elswick | ... | lead digital utility |
Robert Erbeznik | ... | camera operator |
Nikolas Garff | ... | electrician (as Nik Garff) / lighting technician |
Randy Gomez | ... | technojib operator (as Randy Gomez Jr.) / technojib operator (as Randy Gomez Sr.) |
Matthew Hayes | ... | digital utility (as Matt Hayes) |
Don Hibben | ... | dimmer board operator |
Todd Higgins | ... | gaffer |
Ronnen Horovitz | ... | assistant jib operator |
Michael L. Lewin | ... | key grip (as Michael Lewin) |
Philip Mastrella | ... | camera operator (as Phil Mastrella) |
Fernando Montes | ... | lighting technician |
Maureen Morrison | ... | digital imaging technician |
Fabian Muga | ... | best boy grip |
Clarence Nelson | ... | digital utility |
Andrew Oliver | ... | camera operator |
Mario Pendilla | ... | camera operator |
Marques Smith | ... | camera operator |
Joseph Vineyard | ... | best boy electric |
Kayla Waterman | ... | digital utility |
Jenny K. Woo | ... | digital utility |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Casey Bruington | ... | casting production assistant |
Luke Cheney | ... | casting editor / supervising casting editor |
Liz Custer | ... | casting assistant producer |
Kelly Czarnecki | ... | casting assistant producer |
Devin Daley | ... | casting producer |
Trask Donaldson | ... | casting manager |
Lacy Forrest | ... | casting producer |
Gina Gonzalez | ... | casting producer |
Jeffrey R. Gund | ... | casting |
Brian Huckeba | ... | casting producer |
Matthew Mangs | ... | casting producer |
Ronald Mare Jr. | ... | casting assistant producer (as Ronnie Mare) / casting associate producer (as Ronnie Mare) |
Dani Maule | ... | casting producer |
Travis O'Neill | ... | casting assistant producer |
Mike Plummer | ... | casting editor |
Gina Salemi | ... | casting producer |
Charlie Schlafke | ... | casting manager |
Taya Shapiro | ... | casting assistant producer |
Erika Shay | ... | casting producer |
Carl B. Thompson | ... | casting coordinator |
Perry Tyler | ... | casting manager |
Brendan Vaughan | ... | casting producer |
Andrew Ward | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne Bantit-Haines | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Suzanne Bantit) |
Christina Johnson | ... | costumer (as Christina Gagnon) |
Isabel Mandujano | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Adam Barnett | ... | lead assistant editor |
Devon Collins | ... | colorist |
Jacqui Daley | ... | lead assistant editor (as Jacqui Kraus) |
Aaron Hecht | ... | assistant editor |
Kristin Kelly | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rick Okray | ... | on-line editor |
Shane Patterson | ... | post-production assistant |
Dean Permé | ... | on-line editor |
Al Reyes | ... | assistant editor |
Kalen Strandberg | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Jonathan Brown | ... | location manager (as J.W. Brown) |
Music Department
Daryl Berg | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Lippencott | ... | composer: additional music |
Mark T. Williams | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Corey Askins | ... | transportation coordinator |
Eli James Lozano | ... | driver (as Eli Lozano) |
Carl B. Thompson | ... | travel supervisor |
Andrew Ward | ... | travel coordinator |
Additional Crew
Bob Anderson | ... | set medic |
Brian Annis | ... | set production assistant |
Robin Ashbrook | ... | developed for television by |
Monica Austin | ... | senior vice president of business and brand development |
J.C. Babas | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Will Baker | ... | field manager |
Zach Becker | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Braun | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Casey Bruington | ... | set production assistant |
Taylor Carr | ... | production assistant |
Jasmine Celine | ... | production assistant (as Jasmine Gokbilgin) |
Chris Corsello | ... | production assistant |
Norman Dalrymple | ... | lead production coordinator |
Brittany Dust | ... | director rights and clearances |
Jeff Friedman | ... | senior vice president: business and legal affairs |
Linda Giambrone | ... | senior vice president |
Coltan Gibby | ... | network executive |
Robert Gomez | ... | production assistant |
Zak Grausam | ... | production accountant |
Alex Guttman | ... | production assistant |
Bob Guzzi | ... | cue cards |
Ashley Hempel | ... | production coordinator (as Ashley Kihlmire) |
Brady Hess | ... | set production assistant |
Cameron Jones | ... | production assistant |
Roderick Kainz | ... | production coordinator |
Drew Lewandowski | ... | stage manager |
Elise Lineberger | ... | senior manager: business & legal affairs |
Pat Llewellyn | ... | developed for television by |
Jessica Lucas | ... | accounting clerk |
Justin Mandel | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Maureen Mauk | ... | broadcast standards & practices (as Maureen Sullivan Mauk) |
Georgia Mills | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Reid T. Murphy | ... | set production assistant (as Reid Murphy) |
Jabari Mwinyi | ... | culinary production assistant (as Jabari Mwinyl) |
Allen Nery | ... | culinary manager |
Howard Owens | ... | developed for television by (as Howard T. Owens) |
Tim Parker | ... | set medic |
Jennifer Provencher | ... | business and legal affairs executive |
Gordon Ramsay | ... | developed for television |
Adeline Ramage Rooney | ... | developed for television by |
Amanda Schuster | ... | assistant accountant |
Alex Shkiler | ... | production assistant |
Chris Specht | ... | business and brand development: vice president |
Forrest Tagliamonte | ... | culinary manager |
Shannon Leigh Turbeville | ... | publicist |
Colin Willauer | ... | culinary manager |
Derrick Williams | ... | payroll accountant |
Aaron Zober | ... | clearance supervisor |