Childrens Hospital (TV Series)
Imaginary Friends (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Blieden |
Writing Credits
Jason Mantzoukas | ... | (written by) |
Rob Corddry | ... | (creator) |
Rob Corddry | ... | (developer) & |
Jonathan Stern | ... | (developer) & |
David Wain | ... | (developer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Malin Akerman | ... | Dr. Valerie Flame | |
Lake Bell | ... | Dr. Cat Black | |
Rob Huebel | ... | Dr. Owen Maestro | |
Brian Huskey | ... | Chet | |
Ken Marino | ... | Dr. Glenn Richie | |
Megan Mullally | ... | Chief | |
Henry Winkler | ... | Sy Mittleman | |
Sean Conroy | ... | Drunk Daddy | |
Brian Doyle-Murray | ... | Dr. Santa Claus | |
Alexa Havins | ... | Susan | |
Jay Johnston | ... | Capt. Beach-House | |
Andrew Pifko | ... | Steve Perry | |
Cole Sand | ... | Dylan | |
Andrew Santino | ... | Jasper-Pants | |
Michael Cera | ... | Sal Viscuso (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Aaron Brumfield | ... | Strong Man | |
Vanessa Dunn | ... | Ballerina |
Produced by
Franny Baldwin | ... | line producer |
Rob Corddry | ... | executive producer |
Keith Crofford | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
David Glazier | ... | assistant producer |
Becca Kinskey | ... | associate producer |
Mike Lazzo | ... | executive producer |
Ken Marino | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Stern | ... | executive producer |
David Wain | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Matt Novack |
Cinematography by
Kevin Atkinson |
Casting By
Jessica Munks |
Set Decoration by
Cassandra Fuote |
Costume Design by
Leslie Schilling |
Makeup Department
Heather Ford | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Franny Baldwin | ... | unit production manager |
Jonathan Shoemaker | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew J. Gannon | ... | second second assistant director |
Georgianna Paz | ... | second assistant director (as Georgianna Whitley) |
M. Ryan Traylor | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jenna Craig | ... | on-set dresser |
Peter Dang | ... | set dresser |
Marisa Perez | ... | art production assistant |
Alan Tanner | ... | assistant property master |
Diane Zurn | ... | set decoration buyer |
Raquel Kalina | ... | art department (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lee Ascher | ... | sound mixer |
Justin M. Davey | ... | sound designer (as J.M. Davey) |
Ted Hamer | ... | sound utility |
Jeff Seelye | ... | adr recordist |
Visual Effects by
Sevan Najarian | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Barrera | ... | camera operator |
Gabriel Diniz | ... | first assistant camera |
Justin Duval | ... | gaffer |
Amy Ecklund | ... | assistant camera |
Danny Gardner | ... | first assistant camera |
Shaun Giordano | ... | grip |
Brad Grimmett | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Mike Guaspari | ... | first assistant camera |
Justen Hernandez | ... | dolly grip |
Matthew Kistenmacher | ... | best electric |
Dan Moses | ... | digital utility |
Bradley D. Reed | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
Dan O'Connor | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Melanie Crescenz | ... | casting associate |
Jonathan Groce | ... | Director: Talent and Casting |
Lauren Shaw | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beckee Craighead | ... | costumer |
Kathryn Jorda | ... | costume supervisor (as Kathryn Battistone) |
Renata Popenhagen | ... | costume assistant |
Terra Stuart | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Clemente | ... | post-production coordinator |
Veronica Garcia | ... | post-production assistant |
Layne Miyamoto | ... | post-production coordinator (as Layne Hurley) |
Zack Stebbins | ... | assistant editor |
Eric Stran | ... | assistant editor |
Cooper Willis | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Bruce Gilbert | ... | music supervisor |
Allyson Newman | ... | composer: additional music |
Alexandra Stamler | ... | scoring assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Will Alovis | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Ari Halpern | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ron M Neil | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Mike Hein | ... | assistant accountant |
Mark Litwak | ... | production counsel |
Chris Mast | ... | assistant to the director |
Frank Pelluchon | ... | Head Chef / catering head chef |
Scott Sonne | ... | assistant to line producer |
Shannon A. Swanson | ... | production coordinator (as Shannon Swanson) |
Elizabeth Zook | ... | production counsel |