Directed by
Sven Bohse | ... | (attached) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Kenda | ||
Aglef Püschel |
Cast (in credits order)
Sophie Schütt | ... | Claire | |
Anna Hausburg | ... | Claire16 / Tamara | |
Janek Rieke | ... | Frank | |
Maria Dragus | ... | Betti (as Maria-Victoria Dragus) | |
Fynn Henkel | ... | Daniel | |
Elena Uhlig | ... | Sybille | |
Florian Fitz | ... | Asmussen | |
Sarah Horvath | ... | Sara | |
Patrick Mölleken | ... | Simon | |
Anne Werner | ... | Frau Böhm | |
Paul Schlösser | ... | Marian | |
Leonie Weber | ... | Kissie | |
Daniel Bizer | ... | Sascha (Theseus) | |
Max Rechtsteiner | ... | Joschua | |
Timm-Marvin Schattling | ... | Frank | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rebecca Hildebrandt | ... | Schülerin |
Produced by
Quirin Berg | ... | producer |
Peter Fröhlich | ... | executive producer |
David Vogt | ... | line producer |
Max Wiedemann | ... | producer |
Music by
Jessica de Rooij |
Cinematography by
Philipp Pfeiffer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ronny Mattas |
Casting By
Stefany Pohlmann |
Production Design by
Benedikt Herré |
Costume Design by
Bettina Weiß |
Makeup Department
Melanie Glawon | ... | makeup artist |
Sandra Kunad | ... | additional makeup artist |
Eva Maletz | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Otterbach | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Fabian Ascher | ... | post-production supervisor: Toccata Film |
Johannes Brommer | ... | unit manager |
Christian Günther | ... | post-production supervisor |
Manuel Hummer | ... | unit manager |
Kai-Michael Kohlmetz | ... | assistant unit manager |
Tommy Niessner | ... | set manager |
Madeleine Remy | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Torsten Königs | ... | first assistant director |
Daniel Tenne | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jan Borsdorf | ... | prop builder |
Arno Daub | ... | property master |
Angelika Dufft | ... | assistant production designer |
Clara Ketterer | ... | trainee props |
Sascha Kömling | ... | carpenter |
Ina Küfner | ... | set dresser |
Artur Metter | ... | carpenter |
Marian Rottke | ... | trainee props |
Stefanie Stern | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Jean-Marie Gilles | ... | foley recordist / sound editor |
Martin Grube | ... | re-recording mixer |
Linus Nickl | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Markus Geiger | ... | special effects technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Bodenhaupt | ... | gaffer |
Max Christmann | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Felder | ... | key grip |
Anselm Hannemann | ... | grip |
Jonathan Heidrich | ... | gaffer |
Thomas Niechoj | ... | dit |
Martin Roth | ... | best boy |
Laila Sieber | ... | second assistant camera |
Maor Waisburd | ... | still photographer |
Maximilian Wallstein | ... | gaffer |
Sascha Werdehausen | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Virginia Schmidt | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gamze Ablak | ... | wardrobe |
Julia Weyer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Christine Österle | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Tina Gosink | ... | assistant editor |
Anna Porth | ... | assistant editor |
Tanja Schott | ... | assistant editor |
Marcel Tieste | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Maarten Buning | ... | musician: guitar / musician: percussion |
Script and Continuity Department
Martina Kasper | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Robert Bendezu Cardenas | ... | props driver |
Thomas Kunzmann | ... | production driver |
Silvia Schüle | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Nina John | ... | production coordinator |
Nicole Kerler | ... | assistant to producer |
Johanna Lange | ... | production assistant |
Claudia Laux | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Odette | ... | set/production intern (as Sarah Odette Mitchell) |