Directed by
Noah Baumbach |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Noah Baumbach | ||
Emily Mortimer |
Cast
Produced by
Noah Baumbach | ... | producer |
David Heyman | ... | producer |
Amy Pascal | ... | producer |
Donald Sabourin | ... | executive producer |
Casting By
Douglas Aibel | ||
Nina Gold |
Production Design by
Mark Tildesley |
Art Direction by
Camille M. Verhaeghe |
Set Decoration by
Véronique Melery |
Makeup Department
Joseph Koniak | ... | Hair & Makeup Artist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Production Management
Donald Sabourin | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eleonora Cao Pinna | ... | Base 3rd Assistant Director Italy Shoot |
Harri Jones | ... | Crowd Third AD |
Art Department
Charlie Cobb | ... | Concept Illustrator |
Quentin Davies | ... | Props Storeman |
Nicola Jones | ... | Construction Buyer |
Chris Kitisakkul | ... | lead graphic designer |
Jordan Muir | ... | Assistant Art Director |
Tamsyn Mystkowski | ... | Assistant set decorator (location segments) |
George Sparks | ... | dressing prop hand |
Camille M. Verhaeghe | ... | Research |
Buddie Wilkinson | ... | Dressing Props: Dailies |
Visual Effects by
Steven Ditcher | ... | VFX Lidar Technician |
David Simpson | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
Oliver Taylor | ... | Visual Effects Producer |
Stunts
Daniele Balconi | ... | stunt double: Lars Eidinger |
Emanuele Ercolani | ... | stunts |
Marco Lascari | ... | stunt double: adam sandler |
Gabriele Ragusa | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marlow Warrington-Mattei | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ben Wright | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Appleby | ... | key grip |
Kieran Dawson | ... | Practical electrician |
David Sinfield | ... | gaffer |
Gary Thornhill | ... | HOD practical electrician |
Robert Baker | ... | shooting electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Matthew Glasner | ... | U.S. Casting Associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vivienne Jones | ... | assistant costume designer |
Location Management
Jonah Coombes | ... | supervising location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Sylvia Parker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ricki Disson-Meade | ... | unit driver |
Jamie Gardner | ... | cast driver |
Craig Pedelty | ... | cast driver |
Jack Pollicott | ... | transportation coordinator |
Nicol Shaw | ... | 4x4 driver |
Danny Woodland-Payne | ... | unit driver: Laura Dern |
Additional Crew
Rachael Fullerton | ... | child licence coordinator |
James Hinton | ... | Finance Executive |
Ben Kozel | ... | production coordinator |
Suzy Strawn Scott | ... | Studio Teacher |
Jenna Welsh | ... | Payroll Assistant |
Laura Wooff | ... | Assistant to Executive Producer |