The Bridge (TV Series)
All About Eva (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
S.J. Clarkson | ... | (as SJ Clarkson) |
Writing Credits
Hans Rosenfeldt | ... | (original series "Bron" created by) (as Hans Rosenfeld) & |
Måns Mårlind | ... | (original series "Bron" created by) (as Måns Marlind) and |
Björn Stein | ... | (original series "Bron" created by) |
Meredith Stiehm | ... | (developed by) & |
Elwood Reid | ... | (developer) |
Esta Spalding | ... | (written by) & |
Fernanda Coppel | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Diane Kruger | ... | Sonya Cross | |
Demián Bichir | ... | Marco Ruiz (as Demian Bichir) | |
Annabeth Gish | ... | Charlotte Millwright | |
Thomas M. Wright | ... | Steven Linder | |
Ted Levine | ... | Lieutenant Hank Wade | |
Matthew Lillard | ... | Daniel Frye | |
Eric Lange | ... | Kenneth Hastings | |
Emily Rios | ... | Adriana Mendez | |
Ramón Franco | ... | Fausto Galvan (as Ramon Franco) | |
Stephanie Sigman | ... | Eva | |
Jon Gries | ... | Bob | |
Daniel Edward Mora | ... | Obregon (as Danny E. Mora) | |
Terry Maratos | ... | Nick | |
Ellie Araiza | ... | Celia Delgado | |
Juan Carlos Cantu | ... | Capitan Robles | |
Hugo Medina | ... | Hugo | |
Blanca Araceli | ... | Sofia Mendez | |
Lorena Flores | ... | Elena Mendez | |
Lorena McGregor | ... | Daniela 'Dani' Mendez | |
Alejandro Edda | ... | Juarez Cop | |
Lupe Carranza | ... | Lupe | |
Tahmus Rounds | ... | Joe the Mechanic | |
Julieta Ortiz | ... | Inez | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Angela Valle | ... | Factory Worker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Carolyn Bernstein | ... | executive producer (as Carolyn G. Bernstein) |
Lars Blomgren | ... | executive producer |
Chris Gerolmo | ... | consulting producer |
Patrick Markey | ... | producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | co-producer |
Dennis Stuart Murphy | ... | co-producer |
Elwood Reid | ... | executive producer |
Dario Scardapane | ... | consulting producer |
Hillary Schwartz | ... | associate producer |
Esta Spalding | ... | co-producer |
Meredith Stiehm | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Shawn Pierce | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Attila Szalay | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Harvey Rosenstock |
Casting By
Rebecca Mangieri | ||
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
Jonathan A. Carlson | ... | (as Jonathan Carlson) |
Art Direction by
Geanina Vasilescu |
Set Decoration by
Alexander Carle | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Anna Terrazas |
Makeup Department
Rebecca Alling | ... | department head make-up |
Nani Casillas | ... | hair department head (as Nani Velez) |
Ken Niederbaumer | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Miko Nishida | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
James Sartain | ... | additional hairstylist (uncredited) |
Clinton Wayne | ... | prosthetic supply: wm creations (uncredited) |
Production Management
Sara Guillen | ... | post-production supervisor (as Sara N. Guilllen) |
Larissa Michel | ... | production supervisor |
Dennis Stuart Murphy | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kris Krengel | ... | first assistant director |
Michelene Mundo | ... | second assistant director |
Candice Lee | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Leonard Hancock | ... | property master |
Drew Simmons | ... | general foreman |
Ramsey Smith | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Ann Calhoun | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Stephanie Feinerman | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Thomas D. Krausz | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Brian Markey | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Marc Meisels | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Crystle Torvinen | ... | props (uncredited) |
Thomas R. Wagner | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Seth Cooper | ... | utility sound |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Manuel Montaño | ... | adr recordist |
Sterling Moore | ... | sound mixer |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Robinson | ... | boom operator |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Cary Clark | ... | technical support (uncredited) |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Robert Weiss | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Richard Stutsman | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dave Funston | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gary Jensen | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Beattie | ... | camera operator |
David J. Frederick | ... | "a" camera operator (as Dave Frederick) |
Jeff Pelton | ... | a camera first assistant |
Christopher Tufty | ... | "b" camera operator (as Chris Tufty) |
Matthew E. Alper | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Alan Koplin | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jesse Rushton | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Victor Svimonoff | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Emily M. Schoener | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cate Adams | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Regina Amato | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Robin Fitzgerald | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Branden Marks | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Hanna Shea | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Pat Welch | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Betsy Comstock | ... | assistant editor |
Greg Werner | ... | colorist |
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Larry Field | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Carly Neher | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
George Alvarezzo | ... | key assistant location manager |
Darren Patrick Moloney | ... | location representative (as Darren Moloney) |
Stuart Neumann | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Phillip Oglesby | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ryan Bingham | ... | theme song by |
John Bissell | ... | music supervisor |
Brittany Douziech | ... | music licensing |
Adrian Van Velsen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Liliana M. Molina | ... | script supervisor |
Dan Hoffmann | ... | script consultant (uncredited) |
Erika Schleich | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
George Williams Jr. | ... | picture car coordinator (as George Williams) |
Vic Cuccia | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
D'Aldo Fazzone | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Travis Stake | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Tim Whisenant | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jonathyn Barber | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stacey Barber | ... | payroll accountant |
Luis Bonachea | ... | production assistant |
Carlos R. Lawson | ... | production accountant (as Carlos Lawson) |
Troy Bertelsen | ... | stage manager (uncredited) |
Kevin J. Cybulski | ... | accountant clerk (uncredited) |
Adam Gaines | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
Talia Green | ... | assistant: Meredith Stiehm (uncredited) |
Michael Hexum | ... | technical consultant (uncredited) |
Gabriel Ho | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Evan Jackson | ... | titles production coordinator: yU+co. (uncredited) |
Laura Jean Leal | ... | assistant: Elwood Reid (uncredited) |
Glen McGee | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ian McLees | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Brian Meeker | ... | first stage manager (uncredited) |
Patrick J. Murphy | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lauren Paget | ... | assistant: Carolyn G. Bernstein (uncredited) |
Tina Sparks | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Alyse Stark | ... | assistant: Patrick Markey (uncredited) |