The Goodwin Games (TV Series)
Welcome Home, Goodwins (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peyton Reed |
Writing Credits
Carter Bays | ... | (creator) & |
Craig Thomas | ... | (creator) & |
Chris Harris | ... | (creator) |
Tom Ruprecht | ... | (written by) |
Sara Saedi | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Becki Newton | ... | Chloe Goodwin | |
Scott Foley | ... | Henry Goodwin | |
T.J. Miller | ... | Jimmy Goodwin | |
Melissa Tang | ... | April Cho | |
Kat Foster | ... | Lucinda | |
Beau Bridges | ... | Benjamin Goodwin | |
Jerrod Carmichael | ... | Elijah | |
Robert Belushi | ... | Keith | |
Sabrina Carpenter | ... | Young Chloe | |
Brian Huskey | ... | Sleazy Party Dude | |
Breanna Bay | ... | Young April | |
Nicolas Bechtel | ... | Young Keith | |
Alison Becker | ... | Danielle | |
Raney Branch | ... | Party Goer | |
Chris Coppola | ... | Construction Worker | |
Christopher Goodman | ... | Delivery Man | |
Kaitlyn Maher | ... | Piper | |
Alex Morris | ... | Gary | |
Tyler Jon Olson | ... | Bartender (as Tyler J. Olson) | |
Jadon Sand | ... | Young Jimmy | |
Cade Sutton | ... | Other Kid | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Asif Ali | ... | Pizza Delivery Guy | |
Omar Chavez | ... | College Guy |
Produced by
Rachel Axler | ... | producer |
Carter Bays | ... | executive producer |
Chris Harris | ... | executive producer |
Caroline James | ... | producer |
John Mabry | ... | associate producer |
Matt Murray | ... | supervising producer |
Peyton Reed | ... | executive producer |
Greg Schaffer | ... | supervising producer |
Craig Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Christine Zander | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
John Swihart |
Cinematography by
John Inwood |
Editing by
Wendy Smith |
Casting By
Marisa Ross |
Production Design by
Bruce Robert Hill |
Set Decoration by
Gary Fettis |
Costume Design by
Reiko Schoenfeld | ... | (as Reiko Kurumada) |
Makeup Department
Suzanne Diaz | ... | makeup department head |
Amy McHale | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Bob Kozicki | ... | unit production manager |
Stephanie Marks | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
D.J. Carter | ... | dga trainee |
Daniella Eisman | ... | first assistant director |
Scott K. Harris | ... | first assistant director |
Richard W. Welch | ... | dga trainee |
Maileen Williams Matheny | ... | second assistant director (as Maileen Williams) |
Art Department
Efrem L. Acosta | ... | labor foreman |
Brett Bowden | ... | lead scenic |
Maren Brown | ... | art department coordinator |
Artie Chavez | ... | construction foreman |
Duff Miller | ... | set master |
Alan Sims | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Shannon Beaumont | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin W. Buchholz | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Chamberlin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Devendra Cleary | ... | production sound mixer |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Chris Philp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stunts
Rob Mars | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marcus 'Roo' Flower | ... | key grip |
Jennifer Galvez | ... | dimmer board programmer (as Jenifer Galvez) |
Coby Garfield | ... | first assistant camera |
Josh Harrison | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Larry Huff | ... | grip |
John 'Fest' Sandau | ... | gaffer |
Ron Schlaeger | ... | camera operator |
Paul Saunders | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Abby Bays | ... | casting assistant |
Jessica Ross | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
David Ochoa | ... | assistant costume designer |
Amy Parris | ... | set costumer |
Michael A. Russell | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Darren Block | ... | assistant editor |
Dan Judy | ... | final colorist |
Mats Abbott | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Carlos Cervantes | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Nancy Haecker | ... | location manager |
Brittany Petros | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
David Gonzalez | ... | music assistant |
Andrew Gowan | ... | music supervisor (as Andy Gowan) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marta Goldstein | ... | script supervisor |
Devin O. Mahoney | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Brett Round | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Warren Christophel | ... | office production assistant |
Micah Cratty | ... | writers' production assistant |
Sameer Gardezi | ... | executive story editor (as Sameer Asad Gardezi) |
Matt Hickman | ... | assistant to line producer |
Alison Hoberman | ... | crafts service |
Sean Kaczmarek | ... | payroll accountant |
Susan Kong | ... | production accountant |
Kathleen Magee | ... | assistant: Mr. Miller (as Kathleen Fay Magee) |
Thu Pham | ... | production coordinator |
Tom Ruprecht | ... | executive story editor |
Erin Martin | ... | writers' assistant (uncredited) |