Directed by
Alex Tavakoli |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alex Tavakoli |
Cast (in credits order)
Scarlett Hefner | ... | Lisa (as Scarlett Byrne) | |
Gavin Stenhouse | ... | Kyle | |
Rick Cosnett | ... | Matt | |
Morten Suurballe | ... | Erik | |
Tyler Fayose | ... | Odin | |
Carla Carolina Pimentel | ... | Roxy (as Carla Pimentel) | |
Jerry Coyle | ... | Lisa's dad | |
Brigitte Knott-Wolf | ... | Dr. Lea Rybczinski | |
Sami Omar | ... | Tim Khan | |
Lars Walther | ... | Delivery Boy | |
Christopher Hawkins | ... | Ground Control (voice) | |
Alena Wolf | ... | Self |
Produced by
Galen Christy | ... | associate producer |
Dennis Goldbecker | ... | associate producer |
Benjamin Hofmann | ... | co-producer |
Alex Oliver | ... | executive producer / producer |
Jason Price | ... | executive producer |
Sven Strehl | ... | co-producer |
Alex Tavakoli | ... | executive producer |
Stephan Terhorst | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Andrew Reich |
Cinematography by
Pana Costoglou |
Editing by
Marc Steinicke |
Casting By
Carol Dudley | ... | (as Carol L. Dudley) |
Production Design by
Terence Davis |
Set Decoration by
Diana Pieper |
Costume Design by
Jon Rosenthal |
Makeup Department
Eva-Maria Pilartz | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Aaron Cronenberg | ... | unit production manager |
Stefan Friese | ... | unit manager |
Jessica Liebeskind | ... | assistant production manager |
Jeremy Schwartz | ... | accountant |
Art Department
Hans Leinberger | ... | construction coordinator |
Marcel Marx | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Jörg Busch | ... | foley artist / sound effects editor |
Godwin G | ... | Sound Engineer / dialogue editor |
Felix Geiger | ... | sound effects editor |
Volker Henkels | ... | sound recordist |
Christoph Hundt | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Tobias Kraaz | ... | dialogue editor |
Daniel Warschburger | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Andrei Antonyk | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Svilen Aynadzhiev | ... | digital compositor |
Fabian Baldszun | ... | visual effects producer: Omstudios |
David Bellenbaum | ... | visual effects artist |
Markus Bledowski | ... | digital artist |
Johannes Bogenhauser | ... | compositor: omstudios |
Yuri Bondarenko | ... | animation department / visual effects supervisor |
Gaëtan Borneuf | ... | matte painter (as Gaetan Borneuf) |
Brynley Cadman | ... | visual effects supervisor: Binc BKK VFX |
Tina Thitinuch Chongko | ... | digital compositor |
Sven Esch | ... | visual effects set supervisor |
Gary Fedorenko | ... | roto/prep artist (as German Fedorenko) |
Nelson Fernandes | ... | digital compositor |
Michelle Fitz-William | ... | visual effects producer: Indy FX Films |
Melania Fodritto | ... | digital compositor |
Ganesh Shankar G | ... | visual effects artist: Binc BKK VFX |
Peter Hammes | ... | software engineer: MAWI United |
Willi Hammes | ... | visual effects supervisor: MAWI United |
Sandra Herman | ... | digital compositor |
Andrew Hogden | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mareike Johenneken | ... | production manager: MAWI United |
Rekha Kalra | ... | visual effects producer: Binc BKK VFX |
Melina Kapota | ... | junior compositor: chroma vfx |
Kristaps Kemlers | ... | animation department |
Oliver Koch | ... | matte painter |
Alexandros Kollias | ... | visual effects producer |
Jaroslav Kreilis | ... | lead compositor: Invisible VFX |
Patrick Lomantini II | ... | digital compositor (as Patrick Lomantini) |
Mihail Matvejenko | ... | digital compositor |
Brooke McGowan | ... | paint and roto artist |
Jonathan Nordlöf | ... | digital compositor |
Elisavet Paneta | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Gopinath Rathinasamy | ... | 3d environment supervisor |
Turloiu Razvan | ... | cg generalist |
Thomas Schmidl | ... | digital artist |
Sean A. Sheehan | ... | digital compositor |
Janis Sprogis | ... | animation department |
George Stalevarov | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kareem Sultan | ... | digital compositor |
Thomas Suurland | ... | digital modeler: MAWI United |
Tom Tatchell | ... | digital compositor |
Stavros Theiakos | ... | digital compositor |
Colby Turybury | ... | houdini artist |
Miquel Ubeda | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrei Varenchik | ... | digital compositor |
Dimitry Varlamov | ... | houdini artist |
Fani Vassiadi | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Ramazan Bulut | ... | stunt coordinator |
Christoph Knobloch | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Philipp Gebhardt | ... | third unit cinematographer |
Karl Janisse | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Tobias Kastleiner | ... | lighting technician |
Clemens Kirchner | ... | lighting technician |
Anna-Lisa Konrad | ... | still photographer |
Christian Munteanu | ... | second unit cinematographer |
Caspar Müllers | ... | first assistant camera (as Caspar Muellers) |
Stefan Odenthal | ... | grip |
Angelika Padberg | ... | gaffer |
Animation Department
Tim Babb | ... | lead environment artist |
Scott Burrows | ... | animator |
Ahmed Saoudi | ... | animation director |
Casting Department
Sarah Wilson | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Ari Loewenstein | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Danny Claire | ... | musician: vocalist |
Gene Duck | ... | musician |
Irene Merkel | ... | conductor |
Christian Poendl | ... | musician: trumpet |
Andrew Reich | ... | musician: programmer / score producer |
David Tvardik | ... | musician |
Valentin Weibert | ... | music coordinator / musician: cello |
Vitali Weibert | ... | musician |
Additional Crew
Ulrich Sommerlik | ... | legal advisor |