Series Directed by
Dirk Campbell | ... | (15 episodes, 2012-2015) |
Tessa Hoffe | ... | (5 episodes, 2014) |
Paul Cotter | ... | (5 episodes, 2015) |
Series Writing Credits
Nick Leather | ... | (creator) (14 episodes, 2012-2015) |
Nick Leather | ... | (created by) (13 episodes, 2014) |
Nick Leather | ... | (writer) (8 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Nick Leather | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2012) |
Neil Jones | ... | (7 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Michelle Lipton | ... | (4 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Elly Brewer | ... | (2 episodes, 2015) |
Bede Blake | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2015) |
Scott Payne | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Nick Leather | ... | associate producer (26 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Lucy Martin | ... | series producer / producer (18 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Sue Nott | ... | executive producer: CBBC (17 episodes, 2012-2015) |
Rebecca Hodgson | ... | executive producer / executive producer: Lime Pictures (15 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Colette Chard | ... | line producer (13 episodes, 2014) |
Kate Larkin | ... | line producer (13 episodes, 2015) |
Kate Larking | ... | line producer (13 episodes, 2015) |
Anita Turner | ... | development producer: CBBC (11 episodes, 2015) |
Steve Christian | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2012) |
Tim Compton | ... | producer (3 episodes, 2012) |
Michaela Fereday | ... | line producer (3 episodes, 2012) |
Tony Wood | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2012) |
Series Music by
Mark Russell | ... | (26 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Nick Foster | ... | (3 episodes, 2012) |
Oli Julian | ... | (3 episodes, 2012) |
Series Cinematography by
Tim Pollard | ... | (21 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Jaz Castleton | ... | (5 episodes, 2015) |
Mark Waters | ... | (3 episodes, 2012) |
Series Editing by
David Mercer | ... | (7 episodes, 2014) |
Anuree De Silva | ... | (5 episodes, 2015) |
Ashley Turnbull | ... | (4 episodes, 2015) |
John Daniel Wilson | ... | (3 episodes, 2012) |
Dave Long | ... | (3 episodes, 2015) |
Thomas Davies | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Casting By
Kerrie Mailey | ... | (16 episodes, 2012-2015) |
Rick Laxton | ... | (13 episodes, 2015) |
Series Production Design by
Paul Martin | ... | (13 episodes, 2015) |
Julian Perkins | ... | (3 episodes, 2012) |
Series Art Direction by
Holly Morpeth | ... | (12 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Dan Mucklow | ... | (3 episodes, 2012) |
Victoria Hollywood | ... | (2 episodes, 2015) |
Series Costume Design by
Joanne Thompson | ... | (13 episodes, 2015) |
Matthew Price | ... | (3 episodes, 2012) |
Series Makeup Department
Kathryn Newsome | ... | makeup designer / makeup supervisor (14 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Donna Dean | ... | makeup trainee / make-up trainee (13 episodes, 2015) |
Laura Flynn | ... | makeup supervisor (13 episodes, 2015) |
Donna McCormick-Smith | ... | makeup assistant (3 episodes, 2012) |
Chelsie Pim | ... | makeup assistant (3 episodes, 2012) |
Manny Stirpe | ... | makeup supervisor (3 episodes, 2012) |
Alyn Waterman | ... | makeup designer (3 episodes, 2012) |
Hannah Wild | ... | makeup assistant (3 episodes, 2012) |
Faye Robertson | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 2014) |
Nadine Al-Samarraie | ... | makeup assistant (1 episode, 2014) |
Lin Davie | ... | makeup designer (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Production Management
Sophie Pinch | ... | unit manager (26 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Nancy Bray | ... | production manager (11 episodes, 2015) |
Jim Edge | ... | unit manager (3 episodes, 2012) |
Ian Findlay | ... | unit manager (3 episodes, 2012) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frances O'Dea | ... | second assistant director (20 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Kai Burgess | ... | second assistant director / third assistant director (13 episodes, 2015) |
Richard T. Harris | ... | first assistant director (11 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Lloyd Elis | ... | first assistant director (9 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Geoff Skelding | ... | first assistant director (8 episodes, 2015) |
Jess Green | ... | third assistant director (7 episodes, 2015) |
Nathan Juckes | ... | first assistant director (5 episodes, 2014) |
Jack Casey | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2012) |
Gemma Nunn | ... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 2012) |
Fiona Pegram | ... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 2012) |
Jonathan Hunter | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2014) |
Rachel Stacey | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2014) |
Simon Whitby | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Art Department
Paul Briggs | ... | props / standby props assistant / standby props (26 episodes, 2014-2015) |
James Heaps | ... | stand-by props / standby props (25 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Nicola Windever | ... | set dresser / dressing props (17 episodes, 2012-2015) |
Simon Knowles | ... | construction manager / dressing props (16 episodes, 2012-2015) |
Chris Aldom | ... | graphic designer (16 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Helen Atherton | ... | standby art director (14 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Nick Duckett | ... | graphics assistant / dressing props / set dresser / standby props (13 episodes, 2015) |
Heather McIntyre | ... | props buyer (13 episodes, 2015) |
Tommy Tavernor | ... | standby carpenter (13 episodes, 2015) |
Brian Beamish | ... | standby art director (3 episodes, 2012) |
Sally Black | ... | buyer: Isle of Man (3 episodes, 2012) |
Cliff Hughes | ... | props buyer (3 episodes, 2012) |
Lynne Shepherd | ... | assistant props dresser (3 episodes, 2012) |
Anthony Swords | ... | standby props (3 episodes, 2012) |
Emma Bourne | ... | props buyer (1 episode, 2014) |
Emma Warren | ... | dressing props (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Sound Department
Ruth Elizabeth Howard | ... | boom operator (13 episodes, 2014) |
Jake Lacey | ... | sound trainee (13 episodes, 2015) |
Ken McDowell | ... | dubbing mixer (13 episodes, 2015) |
Steve Phillips | ... | sound recordist (13 episodes, 2015) |
Heidi Stiene | ... | tracklayer (13 episodes, 2015) |
Ed Brookes | ... | sound maintenance (9 episodes, 2015) |
Patrick O'Boyle | ... | boom operator (5 episodes, 2015) |
Sam Crowhurst-Waters | ... | sound assistant (3 episodes, 2012) |
Gary Desmond | ... | sound recordist (3 episodes, 2012) |
Ashoke Ghosh | ... | sound operator (3 episodes, 2012) |
Andy Haram | ... | dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2012) |
Series Special Effects by
Wayne Bennett | ... | special effects technician / senior special effects technician (3 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Andrew Ball | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 2015) |
Steve Cawood | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 2015) |
Darren Wallis | ... | special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2015) |
Series Visual Effects by
Simon Cox | ... | graphics designer / title designer (3 episodes, 2012) |
Andy Johnston | ... | graphics designer / title designer (3 episodes, 2012) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Sarah Mahoney | ... | first assistant camera / camera assistant (16 episodes, 2012-2015) |
John Robinson | ... | grip (16 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Andrew Fletcher | ... | electrician (14 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Jonathan Stanley | ... | camera trainee (13 episodes, 2014) |
Oliver Hallam | ... | camera trainee (13 episodes, 2015) |
Chris Hughes | ... | grip / key grip (13 episodes, 2015) |
Steve Marles | ... | focus puller (13 episodes, 2015) |
Mark Stanley | ... | gaffer (13 episodes, 2015) |
Ash Whitfield | ... | grip trainee (13 episodes, 2015) |
Lee Wiseman | ... | best boy (13 episodes, 2015) |
Matthew French | ... | second assistant camera: dailies (5 episodes, 2015) |
Keith Bainton | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller (3 episodes, 2012) |
John Craine | ... | b camera operator (3 episodes, 2012) |
Dave Fowler | ... | gaffer (3 episodes, 2012) |
Daniel Gadd | ... | b camera focus puller (3 episodes, 2012) |
Steven Gardner | ... | camera operator: second unit (3 episodes, 2012) |
Ewan MacFarlane | ... | assistant grip (3 episodes, 2012) |
Becky Moore | ... | digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2012) |
Scott Smallwood | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2012) |
Kyle Von Brown | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2012) |
Alan Walker | ... | best boy (3 episodes, 2012) |
Alec Caton | ... | drone camera operator (3 episodes, 2014) |
Rob Tilly | ... | drone pilot (3 episodes, 2014) |
Sean Fox | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2014) |
Aerosight | ... | aerial cinematography (1 episode, 2015) |
Dean Wynton | ... | drone pilot (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Casting Department
Sonia Allam | ... | casting assistant / casting associate / casting associate: original casting (26 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Bev Lawley | ... | extras casting (3 episodes, 2012) |
Lee Mountjoy | ... | casting assistant (3 episodes, 2012) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebecca Mitchell | ... | costume trainee (13 episodes, 2015) |
Hannah Monkley | ... | costume standby (13 episodes, 2015) |
Julia Joyes | ... | costume assistant / standby (11 episodes, 2014) |
Stokeld | ... | costume stand-by / costume standby (10 episodes, 2014) |
Ian Russell | ... | costume supervisor (9 episodes, 2015) |
Clare Howie | ... | costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2015) |
Sarah Buchanan | ... | costume assistant (3 episodes, 2012) |
Jessie Fell | ... | costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2012) |
Sophie O'Neill | ... | costume assistant (3 episodes, 2012) |
Ceri Price | ... | costume trainee (1 episode, 2014) |
Pamela Stewart | ... | costume supervisor (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Editorial Department
Jamie Parry | ... | senior colourist / colourist (16 episodes, 2012-2015) |
Simon Cox | ... | visual effects (13 episodes, 2015) |
Joe Crawford | ... | visual effects (13 episodes, 2015) |
Leah Mercer | ... | post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2015) |
Thomas Davies | ... | assistant editor (12 episodes, 2015) |
Jemimah Bendall | ... | post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2012) |
Chris Davey | ... | head of post-production (3 episodes, 2012) |
Karen Radford | ... | post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2012) |
Jake Whiston | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2012) |
Series Location Management
Faye Newton | ... | location manager (29 episodes, 2012-2015) |
Sophie Pinch | ... | unit location manager (26 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Lowri Thomas | ... | location manager (13 episodes, 2015) |
Sian Sutherland | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2012) |
Series Music Department
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (13 episodes, 2014) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Ramsden | ... | script editor (13 episodes, 2014) |
Mog McIntyre | ... | script editor (13 episodes, 2015) |
Jane Berry | ... | script supervisor (5 episodes, 2015) |
Karen Cluskey | ... | script supervisor (4 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Koreen Hollings | ... | script supervisor (4 episodes, 2015) |
Bwalya Mutale | ... | script supervisor (4 episodes, 2015) |
Series Transportation Department
Christian Hall | ... | unit driver (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2012) |
Series Additional Crew
Sharon Hughes | ... | tutor: on-location (13 episodes, 2014) |
Clare McShane | ... | production secretary (13 episodes, 2014) |
Anika Kohli | ... | production runner (13 episodes, 2015) |
Keeley Mullins | ... | production accountant (13 episodes, 2015) |
Kirsten Stoddart | ... | production secretary (13 episodes, 2015) |
Coco Creme | ... | floor runner (6 episodes, 2015) |
Nicola-Jayne Wells | ... | childrens chaperone / daily chaperone (4 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Terri Doran | ... | production secretary (4 episodes, 2015) |
Megan McDonald | ... | floor runner (4 episodes, 2015) |
Luke Harrison | ... | floor runner (3 episodes, 2012) |
Tom Heaven | ... | floor runner (3 episodes, 2012) |
Kate Larking | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2012) |
Matthew Pope | ... | production accountant (3 episodes, 2012) |
Lyndsey Szygowski | ... | production secretary (3 episodes, 2012) |
Anita Turner | ... | script editor: cbbc (3 episodes, 2012) |
Lucy Crossley | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2015) |
Samantha Lynch | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2015) |
Bredgeen Smyth | ... | floor runner (1 episode, 2014) |
Coco Creme | ... | floor runner (1 episode, 2015) |
Jess Green | ... | floor runner (1 episode, 2015) |
Matt Owens | ... | fire safety (1 episode, 2015) |