Directed by
Patrick Ridremont |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jean-Sébastien Lopez | ||
Patrick Ridremont |
Cast (in credits order)
Patrick Ridremont | ... | Wiliam Lamers | |
François Berléand | ... | Karl Raven | |
Virginie Efira | ... | Elisabeth Lacroix | |
Christian Marin | ... | L'aumônier | |
Jean-Luc Couchard | ... | Stieg Brodeck | |
Olivier Leborgne | ... | Robert Gayland | |
Denis Mpunga | ... | Julius Lopez | |
Pauline Burlet | ... | Mme Raven | |
Didier Ferrari | ... | Leonhardt Godwin | |
Alain Holtgen | ... | Le journaliste | |
Jean-Claude Dubiez | ... | Louis | |
Linda Woodhall | ... | Verna Wilford | |
Daniel Dientenbeck | ... | Le gardien silencieux | |
Luca Born | ... | William 17 ans | |
Leila Lallali | ... | Florence (as Leila Schaus) | |
Joffrey Verbruggen | ... | Ruy Blas | |
Yoni Yurtsever | ... | William 7 ans | |
Django Schrevens | ... | Le frère de William (as Django Luan Schrevens) | |
Muriel Bersy | ... | La mère de William | |
Nicole Avez-Nana | ... | Maria Lopez | |
Jean-Michel Larre | ... | Le bourreau (as Jean-Michel Larré) | |
Milano Angelo | ... | L'homme assassiné | |
Sylvia Dierckx | ... | La femme assassinée | |
Jean-Charles Mason | ... | Marvin | |
Samir Lemhazzem | ... | L'amateur de bonbons | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alexis Vereecke | ... | Enfant Bagarre |
Produced by
Clément Calvet | ... | co-producer |
Serge de Poucques | ... | producer |
Lilian Eche | ... | producer |
Jérémie Fajner | ... | co-producer |
Pierre Foulon | ... | associate producer |
Sylvain Goldberg | ... | producer |
Christel Henon | ... | producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | co-producer |
Adrian Politowski | ... | co-producer |
Gilles Waterkeyn | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Sylvain Goldberg | ... | co-composer |
Matthieu Gonet | ... | co-composer |
Cinematography by
Danny Elsen |
Editing by
Thierry Delvigne |
Casting By
Katja Wolf |
Production Design by
Alina Santos |
Makeup Department
Ludovic Constant | ... | hair department head |
Leila Mauro | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Danièle Parmentier | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Jean-Pierre Garrabos | ... | production manager |
Anja Grunder | ... | post-production supervisor |
Maxime Maisin | ... | assistant production manager |
Helene Milan | ... | assistant production manager |
Liliane Wang | ... | production acountant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guillaume du Laurent | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Cedric Ardement | ... | set dresser |
Virginie Defauwes | ... | property master |
Jérôme Deloste | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Deweppe | ... | trainee assistant art director |
Julien Dubourg | ... | props |
Antoine Gerard | ... | props buyer |
Julia Irribarria | ... | assistant art director (as Julia Irribaria) |
Arnaud Mariani | ... | graphic designer |
Alina Santos | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
David Davister | ... | adr recordist |
Nicolas Kerjan | ... | trainee assistant sound |
Jo Masset | ... | adr supervisor |
Laurence Morel | ... | boom operator |
Alexis Oscari | ... | foley recordist |
Michel Schillings | ... | re-recording mixer |
Olivier Struye | ... | sound mixer |
Nicolas Tran Trong | ... | supervising sound editor |
Philippe van Leer | ... | foley artist |
Roland Voglaire | ... | dialogue editor / foley editor |
Special Effects by
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Maximilien Chevalier | ... | digital compositor: Dame Blanche |
Sarah Delguste | ... | digital compositor: Dame Blanche |
Dominique Fiore | ... | visual effects supervisor: Dame Blanche |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gauthier Berlaimont | ... | lighting technician |
Goa Borrek | ... | assistant camera |
Jérôme Di Cola | ... | additional electrician |
Amaury Duquenne | ... | assistant camera |
Sylvain Freyens | ... | focus puller |
Sarah Geirnaert | ... | grip |
Mike Hadermann | ... | lighting technician |
Nicolas Mambourg | ... | trainee grip: main unit |
Koen Martens | ... | additional electrician |
Jérôme Milecan | ... | key grip |
Hugo Renard | ... | grip |
Jan Rubens | ... | steadicam operator |
Wim Temmerman | ... | gaffer |
Edwin Van Den Hove | ... | additional grip |
Thibault Walckiers | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Caroline Bastin | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Camille De Gend | ... | costume assistant (as Camille de Gend) |
Sarah Diehl | ... | ager |
Gaëtane Paulus | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Pierre Medy | ... | post-production assistant |
Xavier Pique | ... | scanner operator |
Hervé Vander Heyden | ... | telecine dailies colorist |
Location Management
Robert Schlungs | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Gautier Carbonneaux | ... | assistant music mixer / assistant music recording |
Michel Duprez | ... | composer: additional music |
Jeff Genie | ... | composer agent |
Sylvain Goldberg | ... | Co-publishing / composer: theme music |
Gast Waltzing | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Charlotte Joulia | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Schlungs | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Cédric Iland | ... | tax shelter provider |
Maxime Maisin | ... | production accountant |
Martin Metz | ... | production executive |
Iwona Sellers | ... | production executive |
Bastien Sirodot | ... | production executive |
Anne Berger | ... | production support executive (uncredited) |
Thanks
Philippe Logie | ... | special thanks |