Directed by
Chanoch Ze'evi |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Bettina Göring | ... | Self (as Bettina Goering) | |
Katrin Himmler | ... | Self | |
Monika Hertwig | ... | Self (as Monika Goeth) | |
Rainer Höß | ... | Self (as Rainer Hoess) | |
Eldad Beck | ... | Self | |
Niklas Frank | ... | Self | |
Yael Bedarshi | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Adi Piper | ... | Self - Bettina Göring's husband | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Samuel West | ... | Narrator (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Simone Baumann | ... | co-producer |
Philippa Kowarsky | ... | co-producer |
Petula Rösler | ... | co-producer |
Anat Shafranek | ... | supervising producer: Reshet TV |
Chanoch Ze'evi | ... | producer |
Music by
Ophir Leibovitch |
Cinematography by
Yoram Millo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Arik Lahav-Leibovich | ... | (as Arik Lahav-Leibovitz) |
Production Management
Rachel Shapira | ... | production manager |
Tali Ze'evi | ... | production manager |
Sound Department
Uri Buzaglo | ... | additional sound recordist |
Tully Chen | ... | sound recordist |
Jim Gallup | ... | additional sound recordist |
David Pilcher | ... | additional sound recordist |
Idan Rawet | ... | sound editor |
Gil Toren | ... | sound designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yael Bedarshi | ... | provider: camera equipment |
CapnSub | ... | provider: camera equipment (as CapnSyb') |
Oded Kirma | ... | additional cinematography |
Ofer Lot | ... | lighting director |
Jean Schablin | ... | additional cinematography |
Nicholas Wilke | ... | additional cinematography |
Bob Willis | ... | additional cinematography |
Danny Wool | ... | provider: camera equipment |
Dudu Ytzhaki | ... | additional cinematography (as Dudu Yitzhaki) |
Editorial Department
Noa Assido | ... | editing studio |
Simone Baumann | ... | editorial department: production |
Shalom Dadush | ... | editing studio |
Sasha Franklin | ... | editing studio |
Amit Gilboa | ... | editing studio |
Talia Goshen | ... | editing studio |
Yoav Raz | ... | on-line editor |
Tamar Rosen-Nm | ... | editing studio |
Sahar Vizel | ... | editing studio |
Marco Weicholdt | ... | editorial department: producer |
Katja Wildermuth | ... | editorial department |
Additional Crew
Ori Alon | ... | technician |
Moran Azulay | ... | technician |
Ofir Bar Tzedek | ... | technician |
Hagit Ben-Ya'akov | ... | researcher: visual |
Irène Challand | ... | representative: documentary film unit, Radio Télévision Suisse |
Ya'akov Dayan | ... | insurance |
Osnat Friedman | ... | production secretary |
Koby Gal-Raday | ... | head of documentary & drama department: Rashet TV |
Yhonatan Gelman | ... | technician |
Ehud Ginati | ... | legal consultation |
Nurit Ginati | ... | researcher |
Udi Ginati | ... | project financing: Capital International |
Ron Goldman | ... | representative: The New Israeli Foundation for Cinema & Television |
Bernhard Gotto | ... | representative: Institute for Contemporary History Munich-Berlin (as Dr. Bernhard Gotto) |
Gudrun Hanke-El Ghomri | ... | commissioning editor: SWR (as Gudrun Hanke) |
Christiane Hinz | ... | commissioning editor: WDR |
Mette Hoffman Meyer | ... | representative: DR-Danish Broadcasting Corporation (as Mette Hoffman-Meyer) / representative: DR-Danish Broadcasting Corporation (as Mette Hoffmann Meyer) |
Wanda Hutny | ... | representative: The Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum |
Dorit Inbar | ... | representative: The New Israeli Foundation for Cinema & Television |
Adriana Kessler | ... | production secretary |
Helge Kleifeld | ... | representative: Institute for Contemporary History Munich-Berlin (as Dr. Helge Kleifeld) |
Elinor Kowarsky | ... | commissioning editor: Reshet Tv |
Gaspard Lamunière | ... | representative: documentary film unit, Radio Télévision Suisse |
Klaus Lankheit | ... | representative: Institute for Contemporary History Munich-Berlin (as Dr. Klaus Lankheit) |
Alex Panagakis | ... | publicist |
Tamir Rosenberg | ... | accounting clerk |
Joshua Rurka | ... | project financing: Capital International |
Ruth Rurka | ... | production assistant |
Rene Setton | ... | insurance |
Guy Shaham | ... | technician |
Diana Shapira | ... | researcher |
El Shomri | ... | commissioning editor: SWR |
Johanna Turner | ... | head of research |
Katja Wildermuth | ... | commissioning editor: MDR |
Teresa Wontor-Cichy | ... | representative: The Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum |
Lily Yudinsky | ... | researcher: visual |
Riky Zaks | ... | representative: The New Israeli Foundation for Cinema & Television |
Nisan Zelayt | ... | financial control |
Reut Zuchman Yanai | ... | production secretary |