Banshee (TV Series)
Meet the New Boss (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ole Christian Madsen | ... | (as OC Madsen) |
Writing Credits
Jonathan Tropper | ... | (created by) & |
David Schickler | ... | (created by) |
Jonathan Tropper | ... | (written by) & |
David Schickler | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Alan Ball | ... | executive producer |
Bill Hill | ... | co-producer |
Christina Jokanovich | ... | co-producer |
Stephanie Laing | ... | producer |
Peter Macdissi | ... | executive producer |
Allen Marshall Palmer | ... | associate producer |
David Schickler | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Tropper | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Greg Yaitanes | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kris Dirksen | ... | (as Methodic Doubt) |
Cinematography by
Christopher Faloona | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael O'Halloran |
Casting By
Alexa L. Fogel | ||
Christine Kromer |
Production Design by
Jonathan A. Carlson | ... | (as Jonathan Carlson) |
Art Direction by
Jim Gloster |
Set Decoration by
James Edward Ferrell Jr. | ... | (as James Ferrell) |
Costume Design by
Patia Prouty |
Makeup Department
Wyatt Belton | ... | hair stylist |
Anthony Brooks | ... | makeup artist |
Julie Delaney | ... | hair department head |
Jeff Goodwin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sylvia Hendrix | ... | hair stylist |
Kelly E. Marlow | ... | hair stylist (as Kelly Caldwell) |
Rick Pour | ... | makeup department head (as Rick D. Pour) |
Jason Willis | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Bill Hill | ... | unit production manager |
Gwyn Shovelski | ... | post-production supervisor (as Gwyn W. Shovelski) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gary Cotti | ... | additional second assistant director |
Katarzyna 'Kait' Malec | ... | additional second assistant director (as Katarzyna Kait Malec) |
Yuko Ogata | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas Parris | ... | second second assistant director (as Thomas G. Parris) |
Robert Scott | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Anderson | ... | propmaker |
Sean Bernard | ... | lead scenic artist |
Jamie Bishop | ... | on-set dresser |
Dee Blackburn | ... | lead set designer |
Ronald Cook | ... | propmaker |
Jonathan Tucker Deese | ... | propmaker |
Brody Docar | ... | set dresser |
Jim B. Earnhardt | ... | propmaker |
Jaima Fogg | ... | assistant props |
Carson Gloster | ... | set dresser |
Chase Gloster | ... | art department coordinator |
Eddie Grisco | ... | property master |
Kevin Halas | ... | propmaker gangboss |
James Hogue Jr. | ... | propmaker (as James J. Hogue) |
Jeremy Holroyd | ... | propmaker |
Ben Howe | ... | shop foreman |
Brian Hudson | ... | propmaker |
James Johnston | ... | gangboss |
Jeff Kramer | ... | propmaker |
Cesar E. Lemus | ... | storyboard artist (as Cesar Lemus) |
Barbee S. Livingston | ... | buyer (as Barbee Livingston) |
Jon Marson | ... | paint foreman (as John Marsan) |
George Palmer | ... | set painter (as George C. Palmer) |
John Pollard | ... | propmaker/gangboss |
Gregory Price | ... | propmaker gangboss (as Greg Price) |
Grant Reed | ... | construction coordinator |
Elizabeth-Ann Schmidt | ... | set painter |
Jeffrey Allen Shoe Sr. | ... | construction utility |
Bob Smith | ... | leadman |
Bryan Stewart | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Deanna Tilley | ... | assistant props (as Deanna C. Tilley) |
Joe Leon Utley | ... | construction utility |
Geanina Vasilescu | ... | assistant art director |
Jeff Weeks | ... | stage foreman |
Kara Williamson | ... | set dresser |
Whitney Yale | ... | construction foreman |
Sound Department
Bobby Aycock | ... | adr recordist |
Kellen Bloomer | ... | sound utility |
Anthony Cargioli | ... | boom operator |
Mason Donnahoe | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
Luis Galdames | ... | sound effects editor |
Tiffany S. Griffith | ... | dialogue editor (as Tiffany Griffith) |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Mike Marino | ... | foley mixer |
Dean Minnerly | ... | foley artist |
Brad North | ... | sound supervisor |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Szakmeister | ... | adr editor |
Frank Verderosa | ... | adr mixer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Lars Rasmussen | ... | additional adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ray Bivins | ... | special effects coordinator |
Joe Goins | ... | special effects technician |
Dustin Ledford | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Ardy Ala | ... | technical director |
Chris Derochie | ... | animation supervisor |
Paul Hill | ... | inferno artist |
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Armen Kevorkian) |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Gigi Babityan | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
An H. Dang | ... | visual effects i/o (uncredited) |
Mitch Gates | ... | cg supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Francesco Panzieri | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Christian Quickle | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Jane Sharvina | ... | compositing supervisor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Allen Banks | ... | stunts |
Art Camacho | ... | stunts |
Elizabeth Davidovich | ... | stunts |
Craig H. Davidson | ... | stunts (as Craig Davidson) |
Martin De Boer | ... | stunts |
Ryan Gray | ... | stunts (as Ryan Gray Anderson) |
Mike Gunther | ... | stunts |
Heath Herring | ... | stunts (as Heath Hearring) |
Brian Hite | ... | stunts |
Jace Jeanes | ... | stunts |
Efka Kvaraciejus | ... | stunts |
Anthony Molinari | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Romano | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marcus Young | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mike Mukatis | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steven Allen | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (as Steve Allen) |
Kelton 'Mookie' Ballard | ... | best boy grip (as Kelton Ballard) |
George Bozeman II | ... | company grip |
Matthew C. Brookman | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Patrick Bryant | ... | company grip |
Matthew Clark | ... | dimmer board operator |
James John Cobb | ... | digital imaging technician (as James Cobb) |
Stephen Andrew Cook | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Stephen A. Cook) |
David Dodd | ... | lamp operator |
T. Ryan Dodson | ... | lamp operator (as Ryan Dodson) |
Jim Duncan | ... | key grip |
Kahlil Fadel | ... | lamp operator |
Jeff Graham | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Brett Hall | ... | company grip |
Richard Hicks | ... | lamp operator |
Jessica Hoffman | ... | company grip |
Nicholas Irrera | ... | lamp operator |
Bud Kremp | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
To Lee | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Alan Newcomb | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Fred Norris | ... | still photographer |
Cristiano Palermi | ... | chief lighting technician |
Giorgio Palermi | ... | lamp operator |
Brian Powell | ... | rigging gaffer |
Doug Robinson | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Bob Shober | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Dascious Thomas | ... | company grip / key grip |
Bo Webb | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Tona B. Dahlquist | ... | extras casting (as Tona Dahlquist) |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | local casting |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Dana Salerno | ... | casting assistant |
Kathryn Zamora-Benson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pablo Borges | ... | costumer |
Leoisick Castro | ... | set costumer (as Leo Castro) |
Jordan Johnson | ... | costumer |
Felicia Molinari | ... | key costumer |
Bilqis Shareef | ... | seamstress |
Leslie Sungail | ... | costume supervisor |
Heather Rae Thompson | ... | set costumer |
Keith M. Wegner | ... | costumer (as Keith Wegner) |
Editorial Department
Gareth Cook | ... | final colorist |
Helena Hall | ... | technicolor broadcast producer |
Drew Kilcoin | ... | dailies colourist |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor |
Nestor Policarpio | ... | post-production assistant |
Daphne Raves | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael Zurer | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Scott Clackum | ... | location manager (as S. Scott Clackum) |
Ryan Daeche | ... | assistant location manager |
Ellen Pfirrmann | ... | assistant location manager (as Ellen Pfirmmann) |
Music Department
P.J. Bloom | ... | music supervisor |
Evyen Klean | ... | music supervisor (as Evyen J Klean) |
Skye Lewin | ... | music editor |
Janet Lopez | ... | music coordinator |
Art Ford | ... | music consultant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald Binder | ... | driver (as Donald L. Binder) |
Johnny Broome Jr. | ... | driver |
Darcie Clark | ... | production driver |
Mark Cook | ... | driver |
David Neil Enfinger | ... | picture car coordinator (as Neil Enfinger) |
Randy Enfinger | ... | mechanic |
Robert Gillis | ... | driver |
Tina Gillis | ... | driver |
Dewey Graham | ... | driver |
John C. Granger | ... | driver |
Michael Holbrook | ... | driver |
Chadwick Jacobs | ... | driver |
McCullen Lewis | ... | driver (as Macullen Lewis) |
Todd Luckey | ... | driver |
John McLaughlin | ... | transportation captain (as John H. McLaughlin) |
Michael O'Brien | ... | driver |
Dick Parkinson | ... | driver |
Rick Parkinson | ... | transportation captain |
Michael Pfister | ... | driver |
Jerry Pond | ... | driver |
Charles K. Sharpe | ... | driver |
Kim Smallwood | ... | dot coordinator (as Kimberly Smallwood) |
Tim J. Walters | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tim Walters) |
Patricia Webster | ... | driver |
John Earl Williams | ... | driver |
Jimmy Wright | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Anthony Annone | ... | production assistant |
Justin Armer | ... | production assistant |
Richard S. Bellina | ... | medic |
Rob Benjamin | ... | production assistant (as Robert Benjamin) |
Quinn Blake | ... | accounting clerk |
Dana Brancato | ... | assistant: Stephanie Laing |
Chris Buchanan | ... | production assistant (as Chris Buchanon) |
Victoria Carnall | ... | payroll accountant |
Joan Childress Wilkerson | ... | production assistant (as Joan Wilkerson) |
Charles de Bernier | ... | production accountant |
Alicia Elliott | ... | production secretary (as Alicia R. Elliott) |
Justin Epifanio | ... | production assistant |
Erin Fahey | ... | assistant: Peter Macdissi |
Adan Gonzalez | ... | chef |
Callie Hersheway | ... | production coordinator |
Tracy Lafferty | ... | production assistant |
Brandi Larmore | ... | production assistant |
Caitlynn Leary | ... | production assistant |
Jeanne Chin Lee | ... | second assistant accountant |
Sean M. Love | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Laura Melosh | ... | production assistant |
Cathy Meriam | ... | assistant: Jonathan Tropper & David Schickler |
Dick Parkinson | ... | animal trainer |
Andrew S. Patterson | ... | production assistant (as Andrew Patterson) |
Angie Ryan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Marty Smith | ... | craft service |
Jeramiah Snyder | ... | production assistant (as Jeremiah Snyder) / production assistant |
Gianna Sobol | ... | assistant: Alan Ball |
Keith Sweeney | ... | craft service (as Keith Sweeny) |
Andrew C.P. Taylor | ... | production assistant (as Drew Taylor) |
Richard Turner | ... | medic |
David Wong | ... | assistant: Greg Yaitanes |
Jerome Butler | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Jeff Kidd | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Amber Nealey | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Christy Pierce | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Otto Reynolds | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Marcus T. Scott | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Thanks
Sean Mik'ael Butler | ... | special thanks |