Directed by
Don McBrearty |
Writing Credits
Greg Spottiswood | ... | (creator) and |
Bernard Zukerman | ... | (creator) (as Bernie Zukerman) |
Greg Spottiswood | ... | (written by) |
Patrick Tarr | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Amy Price-Francis | ... | Jessica King | |
Alan Van Sprang | ... | Derek Spears | |
Gabriel Hogan | ... | Danny Sless | |
Rossif Sutherland | ... | Pen Martin | |
Karen Robinson | ... | Ingrid Evans | |
Romina D'Ugo | ... | Alex Taylor | |
Sadie LeBlanc | ... | Lisa McGregor | |
Tony Nardi | ... | Paul Graci | |
James Gallanders | ... | Tim Spivak | |
Michelle Giroux | ... | Wendy Stetler | |
Tony Nappo | ... | Ray Arnold | |
Laara Sadiq | ... | Jillian Saunders | |
Rex Harrington | ... | David | |
Jayne Eastwood | ... | Margie Reynolds | |
Daniel Fathers | ... | T.J. Morris | |
Maggie Blake | ... | Erin Rossiter | |
Emma Campbell | ... | Carla Price | |
William MacDonald | ... | Duncan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Talia Russo | ... | Prostitute |
Produced by
David Barlow | ... | producer |
Emanuele 'Manny' Danelon | ... | producer |
Adam Pettle | ... | co-producer |
Kristie Sills | ... | associate producer |
Greg Spottiswood | ... | executive producer |
Bernard Zukerman | ... | executive producer |
Rayne Zukerman | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Trevor Yuile |
Cinematography by
Rudolf Blahacek |
Editing by
Kathy Weinkauf |
Production Design by
Oleg M. Savytski |
Costume Design by
Kim Harkness | ... | costume designer: |
Makeup Department
Jenny Arbour | ... | hair department head |
Alessondra Bastianoni | ... | key makeup artist |
Linda Preston | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Helga Rossi | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Pierre Bonhomme | ... | set designer |
Alison Hickey | ... | art department intern |
Emily Hyde | ... | assistant property master |
David Joseph | ... | assistant set decorator |
Greg Langham | ... | lead dresser |
Stephen Paisley | ... | on-set painter |
Brian Patrick | ... | property master |
Vicky Peters | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Rob Ainsley | ... | dialogue editor |
Paolo Amati | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sean Paul Armstrong | ... | boom operator |
Chris Freeman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Allan Fung | ... | supervising sound editor |
Josh Machado | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tim O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Paul Talbott | ... | adr assistant |
Clive Turner | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Williamson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stunts
Alison Reid | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cavan Campbell | ... | best boy electric |
Ian Foulds | ... | lighting technician |
Erik Greensmith | ... | digital imaging technician |
Brian E. Hill | ... | best boy grip |
Patrick Krauter | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Dino Laurenza | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Melissa A. Smith | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alicia McNamara | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Alicia Schlaepfer) |
Editorial Department
Todd Buttenham | ... | first assistant editor |
Ed Ham | ... | on-line editor |
Chris Marsland | ... | dailies transfer |
Location Management
Graham Penny | ... | locations production assistant |
Music Department
Alexander Andresen | ... | music editor |
Alysha Brillinger | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeannine Dupuy | ... | script supervisor |
Sasha Mervyn | ... | script consultant |
Jackson Rock | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jeff Blake | ... | driver / picture car captain |
Ben Cekuta | ... | transportation coordinator |
Peter Singh | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Justin Beck | ... | production coordinator |
Denise Blinn | ... | junior story editor |
Karla Bobadilla | ... | legal affairs |
Connor Gregg | ... | production assistant |
Adrienne Kakoullis | ... | unit publicist |
Nathan Pacheco | ... | production assistant (as Nathan Mdrn Pacheco) |
Brad Simpson | ... | story editor |
Patrick Tarr | ... | story editor |