The Politician's Husband (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Simon Cellan Jones |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paula Milne | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Charlotte Ashby | ... | line producer |
David Aukin | ... | executive producer |
Paula Milne | ... | executive producer |
Lucy Richer | ... | executive producer |
Hal Vogel | ... | producer |
Music by
Adrian Johnston |
Cinematography by
Tony Slater Ling |
Editing by
Paul Knight |
Casting By
Toby Whale |
Production Design by
Helen Scott |
Art Direction by
Rebecca Milton |
Costume Design by
Andrea Galer |
Makeup Department
Karen Dawson | ... | makeup designer |
Joanna Dzierzanowska | ... | makeup artist (as Joanna Wyszomirska) |
Polly Mossman | ... | makeup trainee |
Production Management
Annie Dinner | ... | head of production |
Emma Hulme | ... | digital post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Edward Brett | ... | first assistant director |
Jeff Taylor | ... | second assistant director |
Andy Young | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Sophie Cox | ... | art department assistant |
Peter Davis | ... | head painter |
Graham Ellis | ... | supervising art director |
Owen Harrison | ... | standby props |
Josh Hartnett | ... | standby props (as Josh Hartnet) |
Russell Lee | ... | props |
Ray McNeill | ... | dressing props |
Emily Norris | ... | graphic designer |
Steve Parnell | ... | property master |
Tom Smalley | ... | art department assistant |
Hannah Spice | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Mike Dowson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jennie Evans | ... | dialogue and adr editor |
Gareth Foley | ... | sound |
Phil Freudenfeld | ... | sound effects editor |
Colin Gregory | ... | boom operator |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Lovell | ... | sound editor: assistant / sound mix technician |
Colin Nicolson | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Parr | ... | score mixer |
Alan Snelling | ... | foley recordist |
Andy Stallabrass | ... | adr recording |
Martin Thomson | ... | foley editor |
Oskar von Unge | ... | adr recordist |
Ian Wilson | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Dominic Thomson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Guido Wilden | ... | workflow consultant |
Simon Wilkinson | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kerry Arthur | ... | first assistant camera |
Roland Keane | ... | camera facilities coordinator |
Paul Molloy | ... | electrician |
Dave Owen | ... | rigging gaffer |
David Rankin | ... | grip |
Tony Slater Ling | ... | camera operator |
Wesley Stokes-Mellor | ... | camera trainee |
Roger Tooley | ... | steadicam operator |
Joe Willis | ... | trainee grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heather Leat | ... | costume supervisor |
Finn McCleave | ... | costume trainee (as Finn Mccleave) |
Stephanie Paul | ... | key costumer / wardrobe assistant |
Tanya Aanderaa | ... | costume standby: trainee (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Paul Ensby | ... | colorist |
Chema Gomez | ... | workflow supervisor |
Cat Gregory | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Harris | ... | post production supervisor |
Location Management
Pat Karam | ... | location manager |
Mark Walledge | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Solid Strings | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Thomas Hawkins | ... | script editor |
Liz West | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Clarke | ... | minibus driver |
Mark Cutler | ... | unit minibus driver |
Jerry Smith | ... | facilities captain |
Additional Crew
Valentina Borfecchia | ... | set production assistant |
Marco Calabrese | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Richard Daldry | ... | production coordinator |
Thomas Hawkins | ... | production associate |
Richard Hyland | ... | production accountant |
Precious Mahaga | ... | production runner |
Ben Maloney | ... | security head |
John Maloney | ... | Security head |
Katerina Michail | ... | second unit art department assistant |