Bones (TV Series)
The Prisoner in the Pipe (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kate Woods |
Writing Credits
Hart Hanson | ... | (created by) |
Kathy Reichs | ... | (inspiration) |
Jonathan Collier | ... | (written by) |
Pat Charles | ... | (executive story editor) |
Keith Foglesong | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Steve Beers | ... | co-executive producer |
David Boreanaz | ... | producer |
Jonathan Collier | ... | co-executive producer |
Todd Copps | ... | associate producer |
Emily Deschanel | ... | producer |
Jan DeWitt | ... | producer |
Hart Hanson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
David Jeffery | ... | producer (as David H. Jeffery) |
Barry Josephson | ... | executive producer |
Carla Kettner | ... | executive producer |
Josh Levy | ... | production associate producer |
Janet Lin | ... | producer |
Dean Lopata | ... | co-producer |
Stephen Nathan | ... | executive producer |
Michael Peterson | ... | co-producer |
Kathy Reichs | ... | producer |
Karine Rosenthal | ... | consulting producer |
Ian Toynton | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sean Callery | ||
Jamie Forsyth |
Cinematography by
Gordon Lonsdale | ... | director of photography (as Gordon C. Lonsdale) |
Editing by
Kimberly Ettinger |
Casting By
Rick Millikan |
Production Design by
Valdar Wilt | ... | (as Val Wilt) |
Art Direction by
Ray Yamagata |
Set Decoration by
Megan Malley Cannon | ... | (as Megan Malley) |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Ann Summers | ... | (as Cynthia Summers) |
Makeup Department
Bernard Gough | ... | hair department head (as Bernie Gough) |
Erin Harding | ... | makeup artist |
Camille Henderson | ... | key makeup artist |
Pam Phillips | ... | makeup department head (as Pamella Phillips) |
Chris Yagher | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Mark Christopher Yagher) |
Kevin Yagher | ... | makeup effects |
Production Management
Jan DeWitt | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Domick | ... | second assistant director (as Paul C. Domick) |
Kent Genzlinger | ... | first assistant director |
Annette Hobday | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew Amicangelo | ... | assistant property |
Thomas Betts | ... | set designer |
Gary Christensen | ... | construction coordinator |
Donna Cline | ... | storyboard artist |
Lisa A. Corbin | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Allen Glover | ... | art department assistant |
Kimberly Leonard | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sean Lira | ... | set dresser |
Suzanne Milano | ... | art department coordinator |
John Patrick | ... | set dresser |
Neosho Piovo | ... | property production assistant |
Ian Scheibel | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns) |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician |
Herwig Maurer | ... | sound editor |
Susan Moore-Chong | ... | production sound mixer |
Rob Nokes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kevin Schultz | ... | foley mixer |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Matt Temple | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Justin Scott Wilson | ... | music & effects sound mixer |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Ryan Lukasik | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
Trent Richmond | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Christian Cardona | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Darrell Claunch | ... | digital compositor |
Buddy Gheen | ... | digital compositor |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects producer |
David Watkinson | ... | computer artist |
Stunts
Derek Graf | ... | stunts |
Toby Holguin | ... | stunts |
David Hutchison | ... | stunts |
Charles Ingram | ... | stunts |
Derek Johnson | ... | stunt double: David Boreanaz |
Antal Kalik | ... | stunt performer |
Matt Leonard | ... | stunts |
Marco Morales | ... | utility stunts |
Erich A. Muller | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Sitarz | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Workman | ... | stunts |
Denise Gallo | ... | stunt double: Brennan (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jesse Bactat | ... | lighting console programmer |
Matthew Barbor | ... | best boy electric |
Steve Barnes | ... | assistant camera |
Jeffrey Chin | ... | set lighting technician |
Gregory Paul Collier | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Greg Collier) |
Cooper Donaldson | ... | gaffer: insert unit |
Gene Fereaud | ... | electrician |
David Gamerman | ... | rigging gaffer: action unit |
Bryce Hassler | ... | grip |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
Jason D. Hodges | ... | key grip (as Jason Hodges) |
Trevor Houghton | ... | lighting technician |
Geoff Knight | ... | rigging electrician |
Mark Marcum | ... | video playback |
Kara Rittenhouse | ... | second assistant camera |
Gihan 'Sandy' Seneviratne | ... | rigging electrician |
James Lawrence Spencer | ... | gaffer (as Jim Spencer) |
Jennifer Stuart | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Thornton | ... | key grip: second unit |
Jim Unsinn | ... | computer/video engineer |
Raul Vasquez | ... | grip |
Rachel Wells | ... | lighting technician |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Maurizio Dotto | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Alexis Frank Koczara | ... | original casting |
Vicki Rosenberg | ... | original casting |
Christine Smith Shevchenko | ... | original casting |
Jackie Sollitto | ... | casting assistant |
Christine Terry | ... | casting associate (as Christine Ciraolo) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Bolger | ... | costumer: David Boreanaz |
Jill Livingston | ... | costumer (as Jill Lucas) |
Alma Magaña | ... | costumer |
Joseph T. Mastrolia | ... | costume supervisor |
Katrina Mastrolia | ... | costumer |
Margaret Rogers | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor |
Larry Field | ... | senior colorist |
Sammy Hamed | ... | post-production coordinator |
C.J. Liao | ... | assistant editor |
Peter McCann | ... | post-production assistant |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Greg Werner | ... | colorist |
Christine Seino | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jane E. Graves | ... | key assistant location manager |
Deborah Laub | ... | location manager |
Jen Prince | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
The Crystal Method | ... | composer: theme music |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Julia Marie Newmann | ... | composer: additional music (as Julia Newmann) |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol Anne Hilton | ... | script coordinator (as Caroline Hylton) |
Billie L. Mayer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Markey | ... | production van driver |
Sam White | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Mitchell Almarez | ... | crafts service |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Katie Barnard | ... | insert coordinator |
Jo Brake | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
John R. Brewer | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Donna Cline | ... | technical advisor |
Michael Grasso | ... | police technical advisor (as Mike Grasso) |
Mark Hixenbaugh | ... | office production assistant |
Alana Katzner | ... | production assistant |
Nicholas Larsen | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Ken Lee | ... | production accountant |
Samuel Nozik | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Sam Nozik) |
Lisa Ripley-Becker | ... | production coordinator |
Liz Vacovec | ... | production assistant |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles by (uncredited) |
Megan I. McNamara | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |