Upstairs Downstairs (TV Series)
All the Things You Are (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brendan Maher |
Writing Credits
Heidi Thomas | ... | (created by) |
Steve Thompson | ... | (written by) |
Jean Marsh | ... | (originally created by) and |
Eileen Atkins | ... | (originally created by) and |
John Hawkesworth | ... | (originally created by) and |
John Whitney | ... | (originally created by) |
Jeffrey Hatcher | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Laura Haddock | ... | Beryl Ballard | |
Nico Mirallegro | ... | Johnny Proude | |
Anne Reid | ... | Mrs. Clarice Thackeray | |
Neil Jackson | ... | Harry Spargo | |
Ami Metcalf | ... | Eunice McCabe | |
Adrian Scarborough | ... | Mr. Warwick Pritchard | |
Art Malik | ... | Mr. Amanjit Singh | |
Alex Kingston | ... | Dr. Blanche Mottershead | |
Ed Stoppard | ... | Sir Hallam Holland | |
Keeley Hawes | ... | Lady Agnes Holland | |
Claire Foy | ... | Lady Persephone Towyn | |
Neal Barry | ... | Arthur Wilson | |
Scott Haran | ... | Teddy Skinner | |
Michael Landes | ... | Casper Landry | |
Lucy Cohu | ... | Mrs. Sylvia Fuller | |
Alexia James | ... | Lotte Perlmutter | |
Laurence Kennedy | ... | Tea Shop Manager | |
Myrtill Nádasi | ... | Miss Glinka (as Mia Nadasi) | |
Blake Ritson | ... | The Duke of Kent | |
Daniel Percival | ... | Lord Coleman | |
Nason Crone | ... | New Opponent | |
Simon Wright | ... | Earl Stanhope | |
Jimmy Johnston | ... | Singer on Pier | |
Ross Gurney-Randall | ... | Boxing Referee | |
Sam Pomphrey | ... | Micky Flanagan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Leigh Alliss | ... | Boxing Referee | |
Andy Evason | ... | British Diplomat (uncredited) |
Produced by
Margaret Conway | ... | line producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Faith Penhale | ... | executive producer |
Heidi Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Ann Tricklebank | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Peter Greenhalgh | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul Brown |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
Arwel Jones |
Art Direction by
Dafydd Shurmer |
Costume Design by
Ralph Wheeler-Holes |
Makeup Department
Julie Davies | ... | hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies |
Stella O'Farrell | ... | makeup and hair designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charles Curran | ... | additional third assistant director: dailies |
Simon Dale | ... | second assistant director |
William Hartley | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
James McGeown | ... | third assistant director |
Nickie Sault | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Camilla Blair | ... | standby props |
Dale Jordan Johnson | ... | art department coordinator |
Paul Jones | ... | standby carpenter |
Gemma Randall | ... | graphic designer |
Nick Thomas | ... | property master |
Rhys Jones | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Janine Wilder | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Darran Clement | ... | dialogue editor |
Matthew Cox | ... | adr editor |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr recordist |
Robert Edwards | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Holden | ... | adr engineer |
Paul Jefferies | ... | sound effects editor |
Gareth Meirion | ... | sound recordist (as Gareth Meirion Thomas) |
Tim Ricketts | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jamie Talbutt | ... | foley editor |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Arran Glassar | ... | special effects technician (as Arran Glasser) |
Russ Perkin | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Tamsie Thomas | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Derek Lea | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Llyr Evans | ... | gaffer |
Matt Grace | ... | electrician |
Ryan Jarman | ... | assistant grip |
Greg Murray | ... | key grip |
Steve Murray | ... | camera operator / steadicam |
Gawain Nash | ... | electrician |
Ben Purcell | ... | best boy |
Matt Wilson | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Clarke | ... | costume assistant |
Louise Egan | ... | costume supervisor |
Jennifer Lander | ... | costume assistant |
Andie Mear | ... | costume assistant (as Andrea Mear) |
Editorial Department
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | colorist |
Steven Waltham | ... | first assistant editor |
Maria Chamberlain | ... | assistant colourist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher |
Chris Egan | ... | music producer / orchestrator |
Trystan Francis | ... | music scoring mixer |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Amanda Lean | ... | script supervisor |
Jenna Robbins | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Steve John | ... | facilities captain |
Nick Kenyon | ... | driver: cast |
Rob McKenna | ... | unit driver |
Jason Stedmon | ... | transportation |
Xen Xenophontos | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Liam Byrne | ... | key armourer |
Ash Cross | ... | production secretary |
Lloyd Glanville | ... | production runner |
Julie Scott | ... | production executive |
Diana Scrivener | ... | choreographer |
Sarah Ward | ... | picture publicist |