Directed by
David Hillenbrand |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Annette Cascone | ||
Gina Cascone |
Cast (in credits order)
Diane Ladd | ... | Emily Barnes | |
Jennifer Stone | ... | Babysitter | |
Kevin Brief | ... | Sheriff | |
Christine-Olive Dobard | ... | CoCo | |
Devin Eash | ... | Todd French | |
Valerie Jean Garduno | ... | Anna's Mother | |
Taylar Hender | ... | Amanda | |
Ashley Jones | ... | Mrs. Peterson | |
Grace Kaufman | ... | Little Girl | |
Christian Jules Le Blanc | ... | Mr. Peterson (as Christian LeBlanc) | |
Devan Leos | ... | Kevin | |
Lauren Perez | ... | Laura | |
Jadon Sand | ... | Little Boy | |
Tiger Darrien Blue Skylar | ... | Young Emily (as Darrien Skylar) | |
Mackenzie Brooke Smith | ... | Anna / Ghost | |
Andrew Stock | ... | Jared (as Michael Andrew Stock) | |
Izabela Vidovic | ... | Robin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Philip Schaefer | ... | Howard Elkins | |
Brielle Barbusca | ... | Young Girl (uncredited) | |
Philip M. Dobard | ... | Deliveryman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steve Carter | ... | co-executive producer |
Philip M. Dobard | ... | producer |
Dave Goldfarb | ... | co-executive producer (as David Goldfarb) |
Sanford Hampton | ... | line producer / producer |
David Hillenbrand | ... | producer |
Scott Hillenbrand | ... | producer |
Jenna Johnson | ... | associate producer |
Patti Judd | ... | executive producer |
Christian LeBlanc | ... | co-executive producer |
Tonya Mantooth | ... | executive producer |
Sid Montz | ... | co-executive producer |
Oren Skoog | ... | co-executive producer |
Dale Strack | ... | executive producer |
Kim Swartz | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
David Hillenbrand |
Cinematography by
Viorel Sergovici |
Editing by
Scott Boyd | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Iris Hampton |
Production Design by
Sam Rhymes |
Set Decoration by
Nathalie Neurath |
Costume Design by
Sherrie Jordan |
Makeup Department
Katie Kilkenny | ... | makeup department head |
Gabby Suarez | ... | department head hair |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dave Goldfarb | ... | second assistant director (as David Goldfarb) |
Stephen Harrison | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lety B. Macarty | ... | assistant property master |
Steve Coover | ... | prop master |
Gregory M. Edgar | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Henry Auerbach | ... | re-recording mixer |
Casey Genton | ... | sound effects editor |
Matt Hovland | ... | foley artist |
Victoria Rose Sampson | ... | dialogue editor |
Nathan Smith | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Alastor Arnold | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Jack Cloud | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Heather Brown | ... | second assistant camera |
Lucian Diaconu | ... | gaffer |
Tommy Donald | ... | key grip |
Scott Johnson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Nick Kirkwood | ... | best boy electric / electrician |
Ray Lee | ... | second assistant camera |
John Ruiz | ... | first assistant camera |
Viorel Sergovici | ... | camera operator |
Meena Singh | ... | b camera operator / second unit: director of photography |
Brian Taylor | ... | electrician |
Gregg Thompson | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Jenna Johnson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra M. Jordan | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Bruce Resnik | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Hahnah Jackson | ... | craft service |
Becca Jauregui | ... | production assistant |
Jenna Johnson | ... | production coordinator |
Katie Mack | ... | key set production assistant |
Easton Thodos | ... | production assistant |
Jud Zumwalt | ... | production assistant |