Directed by
Christine Moore |
Writing Credits
Michael Nankin | ... | (creator) and |
Jeffrey Bell | ... | (creator) |
Jody Worth | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ally Walker | ... | Gloria Sheppard | |
Tisha Campbell | ... | Michelle Dulcett (as Tisha Campbell-Martin) | |
Miguel Ferrer | ... | Lieutenant Felix Valdez | |
Chris Payne Gilbert | ... | Davey Sheppard | |
Terrell Tilford | ... | Ramon 'Romeo' Rush | |
Thomas Robinson | ... | Leo Sheppard | |
Sage Ryan | ... | Nick Sheppard | |
Larry Joe Campbell | ... | Det. Buerge | |
Amy Farrington | ... | Kathleen Monroe | |
Paul Tei | ... | Angus | |
Amelia Rose Blaire | ... | Bridget | |
Beau Mirchoff | |||
Nicholas Turturro | ... | (as Nick Turturro) | |
Chad Morgan | |||
Tracy Fraim | |||
Edward James Gage | ... | Jez | |
Sean Mead | ... | Davo | |
Leonard Robinson | ... | Jamal | |
Jonathan Erickson Eisley | ... | Wayne (as Jonathon Erickson Eisley) | |
Zoë Chao | ... | BAO House Girl (as Zoe Chao) | |
Eloy Méndez | ... | 2nd Person (as Eloy Mendez) |
Produced by
Jeffrey Bell | ... | executive producer |
Michael S. Chernuchin | ... | consulting producer |
Alison Cross | ... | co-executive producer |
Caroline James | ... | producer |
Peter O'Fallon | ... | consulting producer |
Denise Pleune | ... | co-producer |
Christine Roum | ... | producer |
Gene Stein | ... | executive producer |
Elle Triedman | ... | supervising producer |
Nina Wass | ... | executive producer |
Jody Worth | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Gabriel Mann |
Cinematography by
Walt Lloyd | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Peppe |
Casting By
Tammara Billik | ||
Jason L. Wood | ... | (as Jason Wood) |
Production Design by
Bruce Robert Hill |
Art Direction by
Walter Eckert |
Set Decoration by
Erin Boyd |
Costume Design by
Mynka Draper |
Makeup Department
Kim Collea | ... | co-department head makeup |
Maryann Marchetti | ... | makeup department head |
Vito Trotta | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Bob Kozicki | ... | unit production manager |
Jason Neese | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robin Bronner | ... | second assistant director |
Seth Edelstein | ... | first assistant director |
Jacki O'Brien | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Richard Alonso | ... | computer graphics artist |
Hayden Bilson | ... | props |
Beth Emerson | ... | buyer |
Eloy Fernandez | ... | assistant props |
Shea Marcus | ... | art department coordinator |
Jim Ondrejko | ... | construction coordinator |
Kevin Shaw | ... | property master |
Cheryl Gould Strang | ... | leadman (as Cheryl Gould) |
Zoey Wang | ... | art department assistant |
Eric Rood | ... | key on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Shane Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joel D. Catalan | ... | adr mixer (as Joel Catalan) |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett) |
Jon Mete | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rocky Reilly | ... | utility sound: cable |
Kelly Rush | ... | production sound mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Wally Crowder | ... | stunt coordinator |
Shawn Crowder | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Ayers | ... | camera operator |
Michelle Baker | ... | "b"camera/second assistant camera |
Travis Belgard | ... | grip |
Randall Burak | ... | chief lighting technician (as Randy Burak) |
Peter Chrimes | ... | key grip |
Carnell Clayter | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Francisco | ... | lighting console programmer |
Anthony M. Gutierrez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Hiro Kakuhari | ... | rigging key grip |
Annie McEveety | ... | camera operator |
Jaim O'Neil | ... | lighting technician |
William Pavlu | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert F. Smith | ... | camera operator |
Brian Hartley | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Ron Newburn | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Brian Udoff | ... | additional digital utility (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Amey René | ... | casting associate (as Amey Rene Morris) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sara Jane Slotnick | ... | assistant costume designer (as Sarah Jane Slotnick) |
Lori Jean Sacks | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Wyatt Beale | ... | post-production assistant |
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist |
David Lebowitz | ... | assistant editor |
Jamie Neese | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Michael Chickey | ... | location manager |
W. Harry Fortuna | ... | key assistant location manager |
Trey Neely | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
Ayal Vishnitzer | ... | musician |
Andrew Gowan | ... | associate music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Monica Ochoa | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jerry Henry | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Molly Arkin | ... | production staff |
Matt Hickman | ... | assistant to line producer |
Susan Kong | ... | production accountant |
Cobi Lawson | ... | production staff |
Shea Marcus | ... | art dept coordinator |
Thu Pham | ... | production coordinator |
Jeremy Powell | ... | production staff |
Aurora Ann Quinones | ... | production assistant |
Mike Roey | ... | in-house producer |
Rosemary Sanchez | ... | technical consultant |
Nicholas Taylor | ... | accounting clerk |
Jeremy Thurswell | ... | production staff |
H. Leah Amir | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Jennifer Elia | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Sean Kaczmarek | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Sherri Parker Lee | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Colin O'Rourke | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |