Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
The Night of the Stag (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Simon Langton |
Writing Credits
Nicholas Martin | ... | (screenplay) |
Caroline Graham | ... | (based on characters by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Neil Dudgeon | ... | DCI John Barnaby | |
Jason Hughes | ... | DS Ben Jones | |
Fiona Dolman | ... | Sarah Barnaby | |
Tamzin Malleson | ... | Kate Wilding | |
Warren Clarke | ... | Samuel Quested | |
Francis Magee | ... | Smudgepot | |
Ian Peck | ... | Wilberforce | |
Bernard Lloyd | ... | Byron Street | |
Greg Hicks | ... | Rev Norman Grigor | |
Beatrice Comins | ... | Evelyn Grigor | |
Niamh Quinn | ... | Prudence | |
Denise Black | ... | Chloe Baker | |
Natalie Klamar | ... | Esme Baker | |
Andrew Havill | ... | Rev Conrad Walker | |
Richard Hawley | ... | Will Green | |
Stephen Marcus | ... | Silas Trout | |
Patrick Ryecart | ... | Anthony Devereux | |
Eleanor Yates | ... | Alice Quested | |
Jonathan Jaynes | ... | Jonathan Oak | |
Richard Bradshaw | ... | Peter Slim | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sykes | ... | Sykes the Jack Russell Terrier | |
Ian Mann | ... | Cider Worker (uncredited) | |
Jimmy Ryan-Shedden | ... | Abbas Man (uncredited) | |
Atul Sharma | ... | Taxi Driver (uncredited) | |
June Smith | ... | Drunken Floozy (uncredited) | |
Chris Wilson | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Kelvin Wise | ... | Armed Response Unit (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ian Strachan | ... | line producer |
Brian True-May | ... | producer |
Betty Willingale | ... | consultant producer |
Music by
Jim Parker |
Cinematography by
James Moss | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Blackwell |
Casting By
Louise Cross |
Production Design by
Paul Booth |
Art Direction by
Richard Field |
Costume Design by
Abigail Hicks |
Makeup Department
Penny Bell | ... | makeup designer |
Suzan Broad | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Kelly Mauchlen | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Bennett | ... | second assistant director |
Lou Hooper | ... | third assistant director |
Bella Merritt | ... | second assistant director |
Simon Morris | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Dominic Byles | ... | dressing props |
Chris Cunningham | ... | production buyer |
Patrick Duncan-Burgess | ... | dressing props |
Paul Kearney | ... | property master |
Kira Kemble | ... | assistant art director |
Simon King | ... | stand-by props |
Tilly Scandrett | ... | assistant art director |
David Stratford | ... | stand-by props |
Glenn Taylor | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Peter Bond | ... | dialogue editor |
Gareth Bull | ... | dubbing mixer |
John Downer | ... | sound editor |
Richard Manton | ... | sound recordist |
Liam Ryan | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Colin Skeaping | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Bailey | ... | gaffer (as Andy Bailey) |
Martin Cox | ... | best boy |
Jack Foran | ... | assistant grip |
Dave Glossop | ... | rigger (as David Glossop) |
Elliot Hale | ... | camera trainee |
Ricky Hall | ... | key grip |
Tom Hyde | ... | electrician |
Josh Lee | ... | focus puller |
Joe Marsden | ... | clapper loader |
John Powell | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melissa Cook | ... | costume supervisor |
Aly Smith | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Lizzie Dray | ... | assistant editor |
Alathea Dudley-Holt | ... | post-production assistant |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | colour grading (as Vince Narduzzo) |
Location Management
Gareth Crothers | ... | location assistant |
James Nash | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Bissill | ... | musician: French horn |
Script and Continuity Department
Alex Moat | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Hudson | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Mark Beeton | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Samantha Arnold | ... | production coordinator |
Keith Donoghue | ... | production accountant |
Kathryn Gregory | ... | business affairs |
Blandine Grimaldi | ... | floor runner |
Rachelle Hands | ... | production secretary |
Christopher Penfold | ... | series script editor: ScriptWorks |
Emlyn Pool | ... | floor runner |
Jeremy Ranson | ... | assistant accountant |
Emily Roberts | ... | production secretary |