The Glades (TV Series)
Addicted to Love (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeremiah S. Chechik | ... | (as Jeremiah Chechik) |
Writing Credits
Clifton Campbell | ... | (creator) |
Tom Garrigus | ... | (written by) & |
Clifton Campbell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Matt Passmore | ... | Jim Longworth | |
Kiele Sanchez | ... | Callie Cargill | |
Carlos Gómez | ... | Carlos Sanchez (as Carlos Gomez) | |
Jordan Wall | ... | Daniel Green | |
Michelle Hurd | ... | Colleen Manus | |
Richard Burgi | ... | Dr. William Grant | |
Natalia Cigliuti | ... | Detective Sam Harper | |
Tiffany Dupont | ... | Lori Fisher | |
Marc Menchaca | ... | Michael Caldwell | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alain Alvarez | ... | Detective | |
Veronica Berry | ... | Trina | |
W. Paul Bodie | ... | Capt. Peralta | |
J. Kelly Dennehy | ... | Joyce | |
Tamara Jones | ... | Receptionist | |
Miranda Khan | ... | Officer Candy | |
Joseph Akharoh Jr. | ... | FDLE Agent (uncredited) | |
Terra Dawn | ... | Precinct Clerk (uncredited) | |
Frenchi Firecracker | ... | FDLE Agent (uncredited) | |
Angel Luis Hernández | ... | F.H.P. (uncredited) | |
Chris Sundlee | ... | Meeting Attendee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Clifton Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Tom Garrigus | ... | consulting producer |
Elle Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Alfonso H. Moreno | ... | co-executive producer |
Sandra Nebel | ... | associate producer |
Gary A. Randall | ... | executive producer |
Ed Tapia | ... | co-producer |
Lori-Etta Taub | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Joel Beckerman | ||
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Jaime Reynoso |
Editing by
John Axness |
Casting By
Susan Edelman |
Production Design by
Hugh D.G. Moody |
Art Direction by
George Goodridge |
Set Decoration by
Jeffrey Scott Taylor |
Costume Design by
Luellyn Harper |
Makeup Department
Laurie Cocheio | ... | key makeup artist |
Donna Battersby Greene | ... | key hair stylist (as Donna Battersby) |
Susie Mendez Pfister | ... | key makeup artist (as Susie Pfister) |
Production Management
Judy Oseransky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lori-Etta Taub | ... | unit production manager |
Marc Weinstein | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Diane Calhoun | ... | second assistant director |
Lynn K. D'Angona | ... | first assistant director (as Lynn D'Angona) |
Marc Turchin | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Alicia Jr. | ... | scenic artist |
Scott Ambrose | ... | property master |
Jean P. Andre | ... | on set greens |
Joan Bernier | ... | charge scenic |
Dave Campbell | ... | carpenter |
Federico Carosio | ... | art provided by |
Peter Cordova | ... | on set dresser |
Anthony Darin | ... | set dresser |
Jacob Deckard | ... | construction office production assistant |
Rod England | ... | leadman |
Mark 'Minke' Hendrickson | ... | props buyer |
James Hendrix | ... | construction coordinator |
Christopher Hoo | ... | graphic artist |
Dean F. Janik | ... | signwriter |
Shawn W. Logue | ... | assistant property master (as Shawn Logue) |
Peter Müller | ... | key set dresser |
Maria Alejandra Ortiz | ... | art department coordinator (as Maria Ortiz) |
Jennifer Raneri | ... | set dec coordinator/pa |
Billy Schwartz | ... | property master |
Elaine Victoria | ... | set dec buyer |
Kenneth MacArthur | ... | key set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dale Chaloukian | ... | dialogue editor |
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | ... | sound effects editor |
Fredrick Cuevas | ... | adr recordist |
Tim Kimmel | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Zeke Richardson | ... | sound editor |
Martin Schloemer | ... | sound recordist |
Alec St. John | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jon Udell | ... | boom operator |
Kyle Weber | ... | utility |
Mark Weber | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
Christopher Landers | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John Patteson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Chick Bernhard | ... | stunt coordinator (as Chick Bernhardt) |
Rosie Bernhard | ... | assistant to stunt coordinator |
Dean Grimes | ... | stunt performer |
Erika Grimes | ... | stunts |
Kevin Morgan | ... | stunt double: Matt Passmore (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Fisher | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Esteban Hernandez | ... | 24 frame playback supervisor |
William Hutchinson | ... | grip (as Billy Hutchinson) |
Ben Kanegson | ... | dolly grip |
Jamie Klein | ... | key grip |
Rick Lacoste | ... | key rigging grip |
Marvin Lee | ... | second assistant camera |
Tommy Lohmann | ... | camera operator: 'a' camera / steadicam operator |
Tiko Pavoni | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Al 'Tiko' Pavoni) |
Carlos Perozo | ... | electrician |
Earl Perque | ... | best boy grip |
Rick Pilcher | ... | electrician |
Rusty Pouch | ... | chief lighting technician (as Arnold 'Rusty' Pouch) |
Chris Rodriguez | ... | dolly grip |
Jim Seckel | ... | rigging gaffer |
Ben Stinson | ... | electrician |
Jeff Togno | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Jeffrey S. Togno) |
Todd Wood | ... | grip |
Anthony Zibelli | ... | first assistant camera: 'b' camera |
April Ruane Crowley | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Erin Fragetta | ... | casting assistant |
Melanie Moreno | ... | extras casting |
Susan E. Ryan | ... | casting associate (as Susan Chaddock) |
Christina Snider | ... | casting associate |
Lori Wyman | ... | casting: Florida (as Lori S. Wyman) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Terri de Haan | ... | costume supervisor |
Shannon Jantz | ... | key costumer |
Susie Minor | ... | key costumer |
Diane Phelps | ... | key costumer |
Lori Ellison | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor |
Fred Eldridge | ... | senior colorist |
Sabrina Steinglass | ... | account manager |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Zeborah Tidwell | ... | assistant editor |
Eric Wylie | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kim Maree Smith | ... | associate director of post-production (uncredited) |
Location Management
Liliana Kondracki | ... | key assistant location manager |
Sula Miller | ... | location coordinator |
Leah Sokolowsky | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Chris Tergesen | ... | music editor / music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Cynthia Kao | ... | script coordinator |
Ilene Pickus | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brian Bailey | ... | production driver |
Ronald Lowe | ... | transportation captain (as Ron Lowe) |
Richard P. Pecora | ... | transportation coordinator (as Richie Pecora) |
Thomas Pinkney | ... | driver |
Christina Whisenant | ... | dot coordinator |
Additional Crew
Shaz Bennett | ... | writer's assistant |
Drew Champion | ... | writers: production assistant |
Hugo Cortez | ... | head chef |
Mario Davila | ... | production assistant |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Patty Harrigan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Wendy Herron | ... | studio teacher |
Pam Holdridge | ... | production coordinator |
Lamar Mahler | ... | production accountant |
Nancy Molimis | ... | production secretary |
Laura Moran | ... | assistant: Clifton Campbell |
Natale Olsen | ... | accounting clerk |
Lisa Pellechio | ... | craft service |
Marcel Pinkowski | ... | production assistant |
Veronica Read | ... | production assistant |
George Schoendorfer | ... | medic |
Charlie Studders | ... | technical advisor |
Alicia Triana Tabeau | ... | production assistant |
Pamela Lyn Weiss | ... | travel coordinator |
Dfernando Zaremba | ... | production staff |
Sally Born | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles by (uncredited) |
Natalie Govin | ... | photo double: callie cargill (uncredited) |
Grant Kaufman | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Pancho Mansfield | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
Dimitri Molimis | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Roxanne Senesman | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |