Directed by
Aaron Lipstadt |
Writing Credits
Liz W. Garcia | ... | (creator) & |
Joshua Harto | ... | (creator) |
Jim Adler | ... | (written by) |
Sonya Winton | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jason Lee | ... | Dwight Hendricks | |
Sam Hennings | ... | Charlie 'Whitehead' White | |
DJ Qualls | ... | Davey Sutton | |
Celia Weston | ... | Paula Ann Hendricks (credit only) | |
Leonard Earl Howze | ... | Reginald Greenback | |
Alfre Woodard | ... | Lt. Tanya Rice | |
Wade Williams | ... | Ted Creskoe | |
Clayne Crawford | ... | Derek Simon | |
Heather McComb | ... | Lisa | |
Holland Roden | ... | Jill Simon | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tony Bentley | ... | Edwin | |
Nola Charbonnet | ... | Officer Jacobs (as Felder Charbonnet) | |
Edward J. Clare | ... | Forensics Officer J. Stall | |
Lloyd Dillon | ... | Store Employee | |
Lance E. Nichols | ... | Hank Miller | |
Melody Noel | ... | Uniformed Female Cop | |
Kay Smith | ... | Officer Fox | |
Timothy A. Vasquez | ... | Detective | |
Billy Micheal Wallace | ... | Teen | |
Ned Yousef | ... | Trooper | |
James J. Duhon | ... | Detective (uncredited) | |
Tony Lawson | ... | Detective (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bill Chais | ... | consulting producer |
George Clooney | ... | executive producer |
Liz W. Garcia | ... | executive producer |
Joshua Harto | ... | executive producer |
Grant Heslov | ... | executive producer |
Alissa M. Kantrow | ... | co-producer (as Alissa Kantrow) |
Michael Katleman | ... | co-executive producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | associate producer |
Christopher Morgan | ... | producer |
Jan Nash | ... | executive producer |
J Luke Watson | ... | producer (as Luke Watson) |
Abby Wolf-Weiss | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
A. Patrick Rose |
Cinematography by
Dan Stoloff |
Editing by
Arge O'Neal |
Casting By
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ... | (as Cathy Sandrich-Gelfond) |
Amanda Mackey |
Production Design by
Lauren Crasco |
Art Direction by
Raymond Pumilia |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Tong |
Costume Design by
Kelli Jones |
Makeup Department
Stacey Herbert | ... | head makeup artist |
Courtney Lether | ... | makeup department head |
Tatiana Thorpe | ... | personal makeup artist |
Carl Variste | ... | head hair stylist |
Production Management
Gary Huckabay | ... | production manager |
Christopher Morgan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Bott | ... | second assistant director |
Alan Breton | ... | first assistant director |
Sherman Shelton Jr. | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
William Burck | ... | carpenter |
Alexandra Capps | ... | assistant props |
Stanford Gilbert | ... | property master (as Stan Gilbert) |
A.J. Hingle Jr. | ... | construction foreman |
Elizabeth Humphrey | ... | set dec buyer |
Roger Johnson | ... | graphic designer |
Camile Kelsey | ... | painter |
Jordan Lightner | ... | greensman |
Glen A. Miller | ... | construction coordinator |
Mariah Mills | ... | on-set dresser |
Janna Roach | ... | assistant property master |
Denise Templeton | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Izen | ... | sound mixer (as Daniel Izen) |
Betsy Lindell | ... | boom operator |
Paul Longstaffe | ... | dialogue editor |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Billy Theriot | ... | adr mixer |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Nash | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Stanton Barrett | ... | stunt double: Jason Lee |
John Bernecker | ... | stunt double: Jason Lee |
Beau Brasseaux | ... | stunt player (as Beau Brasso) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grayson Austin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Gerald Autin | ... | grip |
Scott Calcagno | ... | rigging grip |
Terrance Clay | ... | lighting technician |
Jimi Covert | ... | lighting technician (as Jimmy Covert) |
Eric DePoorter | ... | rigging grip |
Rowland Egerton | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Stephen Fouasnon | ... | second assistant camera |
Christian Hardy | ... | grip |
Matthew Brady Harris | ... | electrician / rigging best boy electric: lighting technician |
John Jarhead Gorman | ... | balloon technician (as John Gorman) / dimmer board operator (as John Gorman) |
Franklin Jones II | ... | key rigging grip |
Joe Lotuaco | ... | grip (episode) |
Scott Luttrell | ... | grip |
Trenton McRae | ... | lighting technician |
Keith Pokorski | ... | "b" camera first assistant |
Max Pomerleau | ... | gaffer |
Nick Pomerleau | ... | best boy electric / rigging gaffer |
Ian M. Stockstill | ... | lighting technician |
Bryan Toye | ... | rigging electrician |
Steven Lee Tyler | ... | lighting technician |
Jeremy Webre | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Toni Weick | ... | loader |
Jordan Whaley | ... | lighting technician |
Skip Bolen | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Trenton McRae | ... | gaffer: insert photography (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kate Caldwell | ... | casting associate |
Meagan Lewis | ... | casting: Louisiana |
Christopher Stoudt | ... | extras casting (2011) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melissa Elmer | ... | key costumer (as Melissa Reed) |
Christy Hebert | ... | set costumer (as Christy Hebert Crouch) |
Jennifer Kamrath | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah P. Koeppe | ... | set costumer |
Renee Ragucci-Shelton | ... | set costumer (as Renee Ragucci) |
Editorial Department
Larry Field | ... | final colorist |
Brent Greer | ... | colorist: dailies |
Sara Guillen | ... | post production supervisor |
Lucas Hardy | ... | assistant editor |
Jon Pehlke | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Charlie French | ... | locations |
Patrick Lane | ... | locations |
Kris Leichtenberg | ... | locations coordinator |
Candace Mayfield | ... | locations |
Albert Quaid | ... | assistant location manager |
Valerie Ryan | ... | location assistant manager |
Jimi Woods | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Alexander | ... | music editor |
Evyen Klean | ... | music supervisor |
Janet Lopez | ... | music coordinator |
Jennifer Reeve | ... | music supervisor |
Jay Weigel | ... | music contractor: New Orleans |
Transportation Department
Darrell Dumestre | ... | picture car coordinator |
Trameka Howard | ... | transportation office coordinator |
Aaron Pigg | ... | production van driver/generator operator |
Stanley Storc | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jim Adler | ... | executive story editor |
Adam Assad | ... | production assistant |
DaVida Chanel Baker | ... | producer & director assistant (as Davida Smith) |
Trang Dang | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lindsey Fredieu | ... | production assistant |
Chris Gugisberg | ... | set production assistant |
Rachel Jacob | ... | production assistant |
Casey Moore | ... | production secretary |
Rachel Perez | ... | set production assistant: basecamp |
Blair Singer | ... | executive story editor |
Brock Spady | ... | writers' assistant |
Scott Willmann | ... | production accountant |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles by (uncredited) |
Vinka Jurisic | ... | production intern (uncredited) |
Immanuel Spira | ... | network originals legal (uncredited) |
Debra Woods Kaufmann | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |