Directed by
Michael Feifer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jeffrey Schenck | ... | (story) |
Darren Benjamin Shepherd | ... | (screenplay) (as Darren B. Shepherd) |
Peter Sullivan | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Barry Barnholtz | ... | producer |
J. Arthur Coley | ... | line producer |
Bonnie Comley | ... | executive producer |
Michael Feifer | ... | producer |
Diane Healey | ... | associate producer |
Zelma Kiwi | ... | producer |
Stewart F. Lane | ... | executive producer (as Stewart Lane) |
Jeffrey Schenck | ... | producer |
Peter Sullivan | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Andres Boulton |
Cinematography by
Roberto Schein |
Editing by
Sean Olson | ... | (as Sean Robert Olson) |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Production Design by
Peter Sherayko |
Art Direction by
Christian Ramirez |
Set Decoration by
J. Zachary Smith |
Costume Design by
Marcelle Chamlee | ||
Nikki Pelley |
Makeup Department
David Atherton | ... | key makeup and hair: San Francisco |
Katharina Ramirez | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hank Baumert | ... | second unit director |
Daniel Ringey | ... | first assistant director |
Yvonne M. Rivet | ... | second assistant director (as Yvonne Rivet) |
Art Department
Marcelle Chamlee | ... | costume design: San Francisco |
Paul Miller | ... | production designer: additional unit |
J. Zachary Smith | ... | prop master |
Sound Department
Jithu Aravamudhan | ... | sound effects editor |
Andres Boulton | ... | sound designer |
Kyle O'Neil | ... | foley editor |
Daniel Williams | ... | day player sound mixer |
Chase Yeremian | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Bennique Blasini | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Steven M. Blasini | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Kevin McNiven | ... | stunt rider |
Ardeshir Radpour | ... | stunt rider |
Peter Sherayko | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Anthony | ... | key grip: San Francisco |
Arthur Aravena | ... | gaffer: San Francisco |
Hank Baumert | ... | second unit director of photography |
Michael Bosman | ... | camera operator / first assistant camera |
Brice Bradley | ... | day player: grip |
Jonathan Chauser | ... | grip |
Victoria Chenoweth | ... | electrician |
Francesca D'Eccliss | ... | camera intern |
Ian Degner | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Brent Dilger | ... | gaffer |
Noah Dille | ... | camera operator / gaffer / second unit director of photography / steadicam operator |
Jacob Fleming | ... | best boy grip |
Nathan J. Harris | ... | electrician (as Nathan Harris) |
Sierra Haworth | ... | digital imaging technician: San Francisco / second assistant camera: San Francisco |
Jed Hernandez | ... | camera operator / first assistant camera |
Kelly Herrin | ... | jib operator / rigger |
Derek Hoffman | ... | day player: grip |
Anthony King | ... | behind the scenes photography: director |
Dwight F. Lay | ... | gaffer |
Antonio Maldonado | ... | best boy electric |
Denis Maloney | ... | director of photography: San Francisco |
Matthew Mayotte | ... | camera operator: b camera, San Francisco |
Lawrence Montemayor | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, San Francisco |
Jayms Ramirez | ... | still photographer |
Roberto Schein | ... | additional camera |
Blake Smith | ... | best boy grip |
Jay Smith | ... | epk director |
Bryant Stanton | ... | second assistant camera |
Trent Tarasen | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Tolzmann | ... | best boy electric |
Lara Tomov | ... | second assistant camera (as Lara Weatherly) |
Jim Winston | ... | cameras provided by |
Sunny Wong | ... | second assistant camera |
Jack L. Zeman | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Madison Chioles | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Andrew Drapkin | ... | colorist |
Michael Jacks | ... | colorist assistant |
Kelly Kroells | ... | post-production coordinator |
Daniel Ringey | ... | digital image technician |
Music Department
Sandro Morales Santoro | ... | additional music (as Sandro Morales) |
Chad Rehmann | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Zehra Berkman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jacob Fleming | ... | driver |
Kelly Herrin | ... | driver |
Dustin Keller | ... | transportation captain |
Lauren Levine | ... | transportation coordinator |
Anastasia Levine | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Linda Andersson | ... | caterer |
Gerard Barrera | ... | production assistant |
Erika Canchola | ... | production attorney |
Francesca D'Eccliss | ... | production assistant |
Ariel Fisher | ... | assistant horse wrangler |
Eric Gardner | ... | on set representative: AHA |
Mark David Gomez | ... | production assistant (as Mark David Gomén) |
Jennifer Gray | ... | production attorney |
Kristine Hayworth | ... | assistant to Val Kilmer (as Jamie Phillips) |
Irene Jatijick | ... | on set representative: AHA |
Rhett Jones | ... | production assistant |
John La | ... | payroll services |
Jami Lovullo | ... | on set representative: AHA |
Alex Lowry | ... | production assistant: San Francisco (as Alexander Lowry) |
Kevin McNiven | ... | lead horse wrangler |
Joe Moore | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Nitzke | ... | production assistant / production assistant: San Francisco |
Mark Olson | ... | payroll services |
Jonathan Palsgrove | ... | production assistant |
Polina Pavlovsky | ... | executive assistant: Barry Barnholtz (as Polina Pavlovsky Herrera) / office manager (as Polina Pavlovsky Herrera) |
Samantha Perry | ... | on set representative: AHA |
Todd Pliss | ... | studio teacher |
Ardeshir Radpour | ... | horse wrangler |
Elsa Ramo | ... | production attorney |
Daniel Rbibo | ... | insurance (as Daniel R'Bibo) |
Daniel Ringey | ... | production coordinator |
Yvonne M. Rivet | ... | coordinator: day player (as Yvonne Rivet) |
Tara Sattler | ... | production law clerk |
Susan Sherayko | ... | coordinator: Caravan West |
Jessica Smith | ... | hotel liaison |
Thanks
Anna Barnholtz | ... | special thanks |
Daphne Coley | ... | special thanks |
James Coley | ... | special thanks |
Shannon Farar | ... | special thanks |
Nan Catherine Hall | ... | special thanks |
Mike Healey | ... | special thanks |
Tony Hoffman | ... | special thanks |
Anthony King | ... | special thanks |
Alan Kiwi | ... | special thanks |
Kirsten Kiwi | ... | special thanks |
Natalie Kiwi | ... | special thanks |
Tamara Kiwi | ... | special thanks |
Zelma Kiwi | ... | special thanks |
Douglas Lowell | ... | special thanks |
Polina Pavlovsky | ... | special thanks (as Polina Pavlovsky Herrera) |
Allison Schenck | ... | special thanks |
George Schenck | ... | special thanks |
Ginna Schenck | ... | special thanks |
Kirk Schenck | ... | special thanks |
Tony Snegoff | ... | special thanks |
Jack Sullivan | ... | special thanks |
Marilyn Lee Sullivan | ... | special thanks |
Susan Sullivan | ... | special thanks |
Steve Tannen | ... | special thanks |
Eli Veal | ... | special thanks |
Ethan Veal | ... | special thanks |