Mortal Kombat: Legacy (TV Series)
Scorpion and Sub Zero: Part 1 (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Tancharoen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kevin Tancharoen |
Cast (in credits order)
Ian Anthony Dale | ... | Hanzo Hasashi / Scorpion | |
Kevan Ohtsji | ... | Sub-Zero / Narrator | |
Maurissa Tancharoen | ... | Kana | |
Brandon Nomura | ... | Jubei | |
Michael J Rogers | ... | Quan Chi (as Michael Rogers) (credit only) | |
Johnson Phan | ... | Shang Tsung (credit only) | |
Victor Kimura | ... | Samurai | |
Yoko Tatara | ... | Japanese Translator (credit only) |
Produced by
Tim Carter | ... | producer |
Chris Foss | ... | line producer |
Bob Fugger | ... | associate producer |
Tomas Harlan | ... | producer |
John Orlando | ... | producer |
Lance Sloane | ... | producer |
Larnell Stovall | ... | associate producer |
Jenny Wolfe-Binder | ... | studio producer |
Music by
Tyler Weiss | ... | co-composer |
Cinematography by
C. Kim Miles | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul Furminger |
Casting By
Matthew Lessall | ||
Tiffany Mak |
Production Design by
Eric Norlin |
Art Direction by
Keli Manson |
Set Decoration by
Tonya Soules |
Costume Design by
Allisa Swanson |
Makeup Department
Ian C. Ballard | ... | key hair stylist |
Cindy Barlow | ... | key makeup |
Cara Doell | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Agnieszka Echallier | ... | makeup effects producer |
Joel Echallier | ... | special effects makeup designer |
Howard Lau | ... | designer/sculptor |
Keith Lau | ... | designer/sculptor |
Nikita Pennock | ... | first assistant makeup |
Ryan Keith Ward | ... | special makeup effects lab technician: Tinsley Studio |
Production Management
Chris Foss | ... | production manager |
Ralph Paredes | ... | post-production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yannick Leray | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Otter Niiranen | ... | third assistant director (as Andrew Niiranen) |
Ken Shane | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David Ahn | ... | storyboard artist |
Tom Baleshta | ... | property master |
Luca Carati | ... | lead set dresser |
Greg Coombs | ... | greensperson |
Gina Doty | ... | assistant set decorator |
Anthony Holtslag | ... | construction coordinator |
Danielle Oostergo | ... | truck props |
Jason Rains | ... | assistant props master |
Dena Skalin | ... | paint coordinator |
Jennifer Taylor | ... | on-set dresser |
James Zark | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Robb Gilligan | ... | sound effects editor |
Doug Kerr | ... | boom operator |
Tad Nazar | ... | sound mixer |
Tyler Weiss | ... | audio director |
Special Effects by
Eric Lemay | ... | special effects coordinator |
Darren Marcoux | ... | special effects supervisor |
Dale Shippam | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Kaelen Cohen | ... | digital compositor |
Keegen Douglas | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Keegan Douglas) |
Paul Furminger | ... | visual effects editor |
Ziad Shureih | ... | digital compositor |
Jenny Wolfe-Binder | ... | visual effects producer |
Blade Zavier | ... | senior visual effects supervisor (as Kody Sabourin) / visual effects producer (as Kody Sabourin) |
Lee Pierce | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ernie Jackson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stephen Renney | ... | utility stunts |
Larnell Stovall | ... | fight choreographer / fight coordinator / stunt coordinator |
Jeremy Marinas | ... | stunt double: Sub-Zero (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Cassidy | ... | first assistant camera |
Tracey Chapman | ... | gaffer (as T.C. Chapman) |
Robin Jobin | ... | rigging grip |
Jennifer Lawson | ... | best boy lighting |
Brian Lymer | ... | generator operator |
Boris Martens | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Neville | ... | dolly grip |
Tyler Olson | ... | best boy grip |
Craig Powell | ... | camera operator |
Colin Robson | ... | grip |
Pieter Stathis | ... | a-camera/steadicam operator |
Ken Sutherland | ... | second assistant camera |
Christopher Tate | ... | key grip (as Chris Tate) |
Dylan Paul | ... | balloon light technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sara Brown | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Cairns | ... | cutter sewer: contract |
Alicia Grunert | ... | costume set supervisor |
Shanna Mair | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tina Wilson | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Lionel Barton | ... | colorist |
Paul Furminger | ... | picture editor |
Craig Harris | ... | colorist: dailies / digital intermediate technician |
Kiran Sangherra | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Location Management
Ken Brooker | ... | location manager |
Andrzej Dec-Williams | ... | assistant location manager / location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Janice Melnyk | ... | script supervisor (as Janice Melnyck) |
Transportation Department
Dana Christiansen | ... | cable truck driver |
Bob Dennett | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lorenzo Furlan | ... | hair/make-up driver |
Dave Kennedy | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Lori Massini | ... | production legal |
Taylor Milne | ... | key production assistant |
Donald Munro | ... | production coordinator |
Sandy Reynolds | ... | first-aid/craft service |
Sean Seguin | ... | production accountant |
Nick Vecchio | ... | production coordinator |
Campbell Watson | ... | chef |
Patrick Williams | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Winskill | ... | production assistant |
Brian Yonck | ... | wb staff production administrator |
Kim Howes | ... | security captain (uncredited) |
Jennifer Lloyd | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Benjamin Tse | ... | production management intern (uncredited) |