Survivor (TV Series)
You're Looking at the New Leader of Our Tribe (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Cast (in credits order)
Jeff Probst | ... | Self - Host | |
Ashley Underwood | ... | Self - Ometepe Tribe (as Ashley) | |
Grant Mattos | ... | Self - Ometepe Tribe (as Grant) | |
Kristina Kell | ... | Self - Ometepe Tribe (as Kristina) | |
Phillip Sheppard | ... | Self - Ometepe Tribe (as Phillip) | |
Natalie Tenerelli | ... | Self - Ometepe Tribe (as Natalie) | |
Wyatt Nash | ... | Self - Ometepe Tribe (as Matthew) | |
Francesca Hogi | ... | Self - Ometepe Tribe (as Francesca) | |
Andrea Boehlke | ... | Self - Ometepe Tribe (as Andrea) | |
Mike Chiesl | ... | Self - Zapatera Tribe (as Mike) | |
Stephanie Valencia | ... | Self - Zapatera Tribe (as Stephanie) | |
Ralph Kiser | ... | Self - Zapatera Tribe (as Ralph) | |
Julie Wolfe | ... | Self - Zapatera Tribe (as Julie) | |
Krista Klumpp | ... | Self - Zapatera Tribe (as Krista) | |
Steve Wright | ... | Self - Zapatera Tribe (as Steve) | |
Sarita White | ... | Self - Zapatera Tribe (as Sarita) | |
David Murphy | ... | Self - Zapatera Tribe (as David) | |
Rob Mariano | ... | Self - Ometepe Tribe (as Boston Rob) | |
Russell Hantz | ... | Self - Zapatera Tribe (as Russell) |
Produced by
Ryan Balthazor | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Clark Bernstein | ... | producer |
Ian Blankenship | ... | associate field producer |
Bill Bowden | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
David Burris | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Day | ... | co-producer |
Erin Dean | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
David Dryden | ... | senior producer |
Jason S. Edwards | ... | coordinating producer |
Nick Fager | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Kecia Garcia Ferreira | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Leisa Francis | ... | co-executive producer |
Chad Fraser | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Tyler Furstman | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Melysa Lovell Garratt | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Melysa Lovell) |
Peter Geist | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Kyle Grossinger | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Ronald Hysten | ... | field producer (as Ronnie Hysten) |
Jesse Jensen | ... | producer |
Jessica Kaonohi | ... | field producer |
Maria Karakashian | ... | supervising producer |
John Kirhoffer | ... | producer (as John B. Kirhoffer) |
Robyn Lane | ... | line producer |
Joe Lia | ... | challenge producer |
Drina Maruna | ... | producer |
Aaron Massey | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Matt McUsic | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jessica Munday | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Riley Munday | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Charlie Parsons | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / post producer |
Luke Pavey | ... | assistant field producer |
Johnny Petillo | ... | producer |
Jeff Probst | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Riches | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Stu Schreiberg | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Marilyn Seabury | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Kyra Thompson | ... | supervising producer |
Matt Van Wagenen | ... | supervising producer |
Nathaniel Walters | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Music by
Russ Landau | ||
David Vanacore | ... | (original music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Scott Duncan | ||
Mark 'Ninja' Lynch | ... | (as Mark Lynch) |
Peter Wery |
Editing by
Production Design by
Jesse Jensen | ||
Daniel Munday |
Production Management
Paul Messer | ... | unit manager |
Kahaia Pearson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason S. Edwards | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Alejandro Cuadra | ... | production buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jonathan Andrews | ... | sound mixer |
Shaun Cunningham | ... | dialogue editor |
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rian Engelen | ... | sound mixer |
John Warrin | ... | lead sound effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Applebaum | ... | camera operator |
Marc Bennett | ... | camera operator |
Paulo Castillo | ... | camera operator |
David Chapiro | ... | camera operator |
Rodney Chauvin | ... | camera operator |
Luke Cormack | ... | camera operator |
Lee Doig | ... | camera operator |
Russell Fill | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Garrison | ... | camera operator |
Mark Hryma | ... | aerial director of photography |
Efrain Laguna | ... | additional camera operator |
Mike McAleenan | ... | camera operator |
Barnaby Mitchell | ... | camera operator |
Gray Mitchell | ... | aerial camera operator |
Peter Nielsen | ... | camera assistant |
Ryan O'Donnell | ... | camera operator |
Paul Peddinghaus | ... | camera operator |
Louis Powell | ... | camera operator |
Dax Rhorer | ... | camera operator |
Dirk Steyn | ... | camera operator |
John Tattersall | ... | camera operator |
Jeffery Taylor | ... | camera operator |
Paul Webb | ... | camera operator |
Michael Yelseth | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Alicia Kincaid | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Megan Stark Evans | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Brian Barefoot | ... | supervising editor |
Warren Binder | ... | logger |
Brad Cordeiro | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremy Derringer | ... | assistant editor |
Mattie Eilers | ... | tape coordinator |
Craig Eustis | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Greer | ... | logger |
Frederick Hawthorne | ... | assistant post coordinator |
John Heard | ... | post producer |
Razmig Karakashian | ... | assistant editor |
Ivan Ladizinsky | ... | supervising editor |
Ben Litwack | ... | logger |
Allen Liu | ... | logger |
Ryan Paul Marchina | ... | logger (as Ryan Marchina) |
Brian Metz | ... | digitizer |
Matthew Moran | ... | assistant editor |
Shane Moran | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Paisano | ... | digitizer |
Dean Permé | ... | tape coordinator |
Christopher Pevey | ... | logger |
Jimmy Quigley | ... | assistant post coordinator |
Alex Ranftle | ... | logger |
Dave Ranftle | ... | tape coordinator |
Jared Roso | ... | logger |
Bob Sackter | ... | colorist |
Keith Sayres | ... | tape coordinator |
James M. Smith | ... | supervising editor |
Andrew Stefiuk | ... | logger |
Jacob Teixeira | ... | tape coordinator |
Johnny Volatile | ... | logger |
Jeff Winn | ... | digitizer |
Location Management
Michael Hunt | ... | location manager |
Golden Swenson | ... | location manager: nicaragua (as Rob Swenson) |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | supervising music editor |
Michael Dobbins | ... | music editor |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | music coordinator |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Matt Koskenmaki | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
George A. Andrews | ... | dream team |
Sarah Bertalotto | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Sarah Cohen) |
Scott Duncan | ... | title designer |
Kulali C. Epwell | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Kulali Crapper) |
Sean Foley | ... | title designer |
Jeremy Katzman | ... | logger |
Erin Lasquade | ... | tape coordinator |
Marissa Ramirez | ... | 2nd assistant accounting |
Matt Taff | ... | transcriber |