Injustice (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.3 (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Colm McCarthy |
Writing Credits
Anthony Horowitz | ... | (creator) |
Anthony Horowitz | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jill Green | ... | producer |
Eve Gutierrez | ... | producer |
Anthony Horowitz | ... | executive producer |
Carolyn Parry-Jones | ... | line producer |
Music by
Magnus Fiennes |
Cinematography by
Ruairí O'Brien | ... | (as Ruairi O'Brien) |
Editing by
St. John O'Rorke |
Casting By
Gary Davy |
Production Design by
Matt Gant |
Art Direction by
Madelaine Leech |
Set Decoration by
Lizzi Wilson |
Costume Design by
Anushia Nieradzik |
Makeup Department
Claire Harris | ... | makeup supervisor |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | prosthetics |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy Campbell | ... | third assistant director |
Sarah MacFarlane | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Robinson | ... | first assistant director |
Craig Topham | ... | daily third assistant director |
Art Department
Liam Collins | ... | standby props |
Scott MacIntyre | ... | supervising armourer (as Scott McIntyre) |
Paddy Paddison | ... | standby art director |
Holly Thurman | ... | assistant buyer |
Lizzi Wilson | ... | Production Buyer |
Sound Department
Adam Davidson | ... | adr recordist |
Simon Gershon | ... | sound effects editor |
Jim Hok | ... | sound maintenance |
Kai Holzkaemper | ... | foley recordist |
David Lascelles | ... | sound recordist |
Peter Lorenz | ... | foley editor |
David Old | ... | dubbing mixer |
Chris Roberts | ... | dialogue editor |
Jonathan Smith | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Lee Taylor | ... | sound assistant |
George Hapig | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor (as Scott McIntyre) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Emma Edwards | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tony Kay | ... | additional operator |
Andy McBrearty | ... | gaffer |
Des Willie | ... | still photographer |
Editorial Department
Marsha Bramwell | ... | assistant editor |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Jessica Dannheisser | ... | orchestrator |
Michael Lowley | ... | composer: additional music |
Scott Shields | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Emma Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Derek McPhail | ... | transportation captain |
Lee Pellett | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Charlie Elson | ... | floor runner |
Anna Goodridge | ... | production secretary |
Miki Kato | ... | title designer |
Hakan Kousetta | ... | production legal advisor |
Maria Ogunyale | ... | Rushes Runner |
Liam Walker | ... | technical advisor |