Treme (TV Series)
Accentuate the Positive (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anthony Hemingway |
Writing Credits
David Simon | ... | (created by) & |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | (creator) (as Eric Overmyer) |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | (teleplay) (as Eric Overmyer) |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | (story) (as Eric Overmyer) & |
Anthony Bourdain | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Anthony Hemingway | ... | supervising producer |
Joe Incaprera | ... | line producer |
Jessica Levin | ... | co-producer |
Nina K. Noble | ... | executive producer (as Nina Kostroff-Noble) |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | executive producer (as Eric Overmyer) |
Laura A. Schweigman | ... | associate producer |
David Simon | ... | executive producer |
Carolyn Strauss | ... | executive producer |
Karen L. Thorson | ... | consulting producer |
James Yoshimura | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Ivan Strasburg |
Casting By
Alexa L. Fogel | ||
Meagan Lewis | ... | casting director: New Orleans |
Production Design by
Chester Kaczenski |
Art Direction by
Barry Gelber |
Set Decoration by
Paul Cheponis | ||
Tim Cohn |
Costume Design by
Alonzo Wilson | ... | (as Alonzo V. Wilson) |
Makeup Department
Sherri B. Hamilton | ... | key hair stylist (as Sherri Hamilton) |
Daniel Jouet | ... | makeup artist |
Krystal Kershaw | ... | makeup artist |
Janice Kinigopoulos | ... | hair department head |
Amanda Miller | ... | key hairstylist: second unit |
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin | ... | key makeup artist |
Carlos Savant | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Debi Young | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Bonnie Hlinomaz | ... | production manager: New York |
Joe Incaprera | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris DeAngelis | ... | second assistant director |
Adam Ben Frank | ... | first assistant director |
Zack Kibbee | ... | second second assistant director |
Michael E. Steele | ... | first assistant director: New York |
Art Department
Todd Aymami | ... | carpenter |
Zackary Aymani | ... | carpenter |
Mike Barnard | ... | painter |
Gary Brouillette | ... | scenic painter |
David Capitano | ... | carpenter: utility |
Stitch Crisp | ... | property master |
Ashley De La Vina | ... | construction utility (as Ashley Thomas) |
Michael Dinwiddie | ... | scenic painter |
Daniel Fox | ... | additional set dresser (as Daniel T. Fox) |
Gregory T. Geniusz | ... | set dresser |
Whitney Guerra Jr. | ... | swing set dresser |
Kevin Hardison | ... | assistant art director |
Kerry Hardy | ... | scenic foreman |
Chad Harris | ... | assistant set decorator |
Beau Harrison | ... | assistant property master |
Elizabeth Herberg | ... | art department coordinator |
Jeff Hinds | ... | props |
A.J. Hingle Jr. | ... | carpenter |
Michael Imbornone | ... | carpenter |
Cathy LaFrance | ... | scenic utility (as Cathy Lafrance) |
Daniel Lord | ... | carpenter |
Sam Lothridge | ... | on-set dresser |
William D. McLane | ... | props assistant |
Donald Miles | ... | construction foreman |
Glenn Miller | ... | gang boss |
Scott Mobley | ... | construction coordinator |
Chad Morris | ... | carpenter |
Marybeth O'Connor | ... | assistant props |
Pat A. O'Connor | ... | leadman |
Slaid Parker | ... | set dresser |
Jennifer Picard | ... | art department production assistant |
Joseph Pipes | ... | swing set dresser |
Noel Rideout | ... | set dresser |
Ronald Romanski | ... | painter |
Michael Seelig | ... | on set scenic: painter |
Larry Spurlock | ... | scenic charge (as Lawrence V. Spurlock) |
Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin | ... | scenic painter |
Chere Theriot | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sherri Tims | ... | utility |
Chris Whittaker | ... | swing set dresser |
Frank Zito | ... | construction coordinator (as Frank J. Zito III) |
Daniel Coulthard | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert C. Bigelow | ... | sound recordist (as Robert Bigelow) |
Rachel Chancey | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley recordist |
Brad Duvernet | ... | sound utility |
Matthew Haasch | ... | foley supervisor |
Andy Kris | ... | re-recording mixer (as Andrew Kris) / supervising sound editor (as Andrew Kris) |
Bruce Litecky | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
Nick Long | ... | intern |
Igor Nikolic | ... | foley editor |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Mary Ellen Porto | ... | dialogue editor |
Will Ralston | ... | adr supervisor (as Jennifer Ralston) / supervising sound editor (as Jennifer Ralston) |
Danny Reeves | ... | additional adr |
Billy Theriot | ... | adr mixer |
Ryan Young | ... | adr mixer (as Ryan D. Young) |
Aaron Zeller | ... | boom operator |
Shayna Brown | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Guy Clayton | ... | special effects coordinator (as Guy Clayton Jr.) |
Edward Joubert | ... | special effects technician |
David Nash | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
John Bair | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Vivian Connolly | ... | executive producer: phosphene |
Lea Prainsack | ... | visual effects producer |
Greg Radcliffe | ... | digital compositor |
Lesley Robson-Foster | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Scott Winston | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Jwaundace Candece | ... | stunt performer |
Trace Cheramie | ... | stunts |
Jeff Galpin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Richard Marrero | ... | stunts |
Larnell Stovall | ... | stunts |
Joe Nin Williams | ... | stunts (as Joe Williams) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Louis Benjamin | ... | additional company grip |
James Daly | ... | film loader: New York |
Brandon Dauzat | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera |
Chris Ekstrom | ... | key grip (as Christopher Ekstrom) / key grip |
Michael S. Epley | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Rodney French | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Hilton Garrett | ... | best boy grip |
Melanie Gates | ... | loader |
Kevin Gazdik | ... | best boy electric |
D.H. Jacobs | ... | additional lamp operator (as Daniel H. Jacobs) |
Kendell Joseph | ... | company grip |
Vic Keatley | ... | lamp operator |
Ryan Lamy | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Jerry Lane | ... | steadicam operator |
Justin LeBlanc | ... | lamp operator |
Jon H. Lewis | ... | gaffer |
Darius Lindsey | ... | rigging electric |
Dustin Logan | ... | video assist (as Dustin W. Logan) |
Jon McGinty | ... | lighting technician |
Brandon Morgan | ... | lamp operator |
Mike Satterfield | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Colin Scherr | ... | rigging electric |
Derek A. Schwebel | ... | grip / video playback operator |
Tom Shinn | ... | rigging gaffer |
Keegan Stokley | ... | rigging best boy |
Mark Strasburg | ... | first assistant "a" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jeffery J. Tufano | ... | camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera |
Trevor Tufano | ... | second assistant camera operator: |
Wade Whitley | ... | first assistant camera operator: "b" camera |
Jeremy Wren | ... | company grip (as Jeremy Tiffin) / grip (as Jeremy Tiffin) |
Robert Zas | ... | additional company grip |
Casey Zimmerman | ... | additional lamp operator |
Justin LeBlanc | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Christine Kromer | ... | casting associate: New York |
Karen Kaia Livers | ... | specialty casting/music liaison / specialty casting/musician's coordinator (2010-2013) |
Rachel Obermeier | ... | casting assistant: New Orleans |
Samuel Packard | ... | casting assistant: New Orleans |
Savannah Strachan | ... | casting assistant: New Orleans |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marilyn Brum | ... | beader |
Lynne Maureen Curtis | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Patricia Gorman | ... | set costumer |
Heidi Howell | ... | set costumer |
Elizabeth Macey | ... | costume shop coordinator |
Ashley Martin | ... | key set costumer |
Catherine Rodi | ... | beader (as Cathy F. Rodi) |
Giselle Spence | ... | head seamstress / tailor |
Shawn Vantree | ... | beader |
Ann Walters | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Mick Aniceto | ... | post-production supervisor |
Steven Bodner | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Matthew Booras | ... | assistant editor |
Valerie Ewing | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gionn Garcia | ... | post-production assistant |
Brent Joseph | ... | assistant editor |
Erica Freed Marker | ... | assistant editor |
Ryan McMahon | ... | on-line editor |
Benjamin Murray | ... | visual effects |
Ryan Young | ... | post-production coordinator |
Pete Conlin | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Heather Goodwillie | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Jonathan Hoffman | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Shaina Holmes | ... | dailies project manager (uncredited) |
Location Management
Denise A. Beale | ... | locations coordinator |
Charlie Brown | ... | location scout |
Evan Gabriele | ... | assistant location manager |
Mickey Lambert | ... | assistant location manager |
Jason A. McCauley | ... | assistant location manager: New York |
John M. McCollam | ... | location scout |
Virginia McCollam | ... | locations manager |
David Velasco | ... | location manager: New York |
Music Department
Jim Black | ... | music clearance |
Matt Coby | ... | assistant music editor / assistant music supervisor |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music clearance |
Blake Leyh | ... | music supervisor |
Karen Kaia Livers | ... | musician coordinator (2010-2013) |
Matthew Rosenback | ... | music department assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer J. Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Molly Reid | ... | script researcher |
Chris Yakaitis | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Edmond Kelly Bailey | ... | driver |
Daryle Bartney | ... | driver (as Daryle K. Bartney Sr) |
Charles E. Bauer | ... | driver |
Eric M. Boh | ... | driver |
Leslie Briscoe | ... | driver |
Emanuel Brown | ... | driver |
Donald Dibartolo | ... | driver |
Edward Dorsey III | ... | driver |
Martin Dumas | ... | driver |
Cassidy Eli | ... | driver |
Anthony Forester | ... | picture car coordinator |
Samuel Hines | ... | driver |
Bobby E. James Jr. | ... | driver |
Lionel Johnson | ... | driver |
Adonkia 'Donna' Landry | ... | driver |
Gregory Mason | ... | driver |
Henry Merridth Jr. | ... | driver |
Gregg Minor | ... | driver |
Leonard Minor | ... | driver |
Shedrick Roy | ... | driver (as Shedrick N. Roy Jr) |
Glenn Snyder | ... | driver |
Andrea J. Songy | ... | driver |
Rodney Theard | ... | transportation co-captain |
Gerald Titus | ... | transportation captain |
Foard J. Wilgis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jane Bard | ... | craft service |
Lyndsey Beaulieu | ... | writers assistant |
Jennifer Benton | ... | additional craft service |
Butchie Beverly | ... | on-set location (as James 'Butchie' Beverly) |
Anthony Bourdain | ... | consultant |
Jamie Buckner | ... | production coordinator: new york |
Mariarosa Calderon | ... | second assistant accountant |
Al Caldwell | ... | on-set location |
John Chimples | ... | title designer |
Amy Comstock | ... | production accountant (as Amy S. Comstock) |
Arvid Cristina | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Josh Crouchet | ... | production assistant |
Lance Crowley | ... | office production assistant |
Natalie Damico | ... | travel coordinator |
Sid Deleon | ... | set medic |
Sonu Dham | ... | set production assistant: new york unit |
Lolis Eric Elie | ... | story editor |
Justin Etienne | ... | on-set location |
Alison Fensterstock | ... | consultant |
Meredith Fraser | ... | payroll clerk |
Rob Frese | ... | production assistant: New York |
Carlos Garcia | ... | chef |
Jeffrey Garcia | ... | assistant chef |
Rachel A. Gibson | ... | payroll accountant |
Matthew Gordon | ... | assistant to Anthony Hemingway |
Joe Graver | ... | set production assistant |
Donald Harrison | ... | consultant |
Andrew Haynes | ... | office production assistant: New York |
Jordan Hirsch | ... | consultant |
Zachary Holmes | ... | video utility |
Carolyn Hufstetler | ... | second second accountant |
Sofia Hujabre | ... | production secretary |
Leigha K. Lindsay | ... | assistant: Ms. Noble (as Leigh K. Lindsay) |
Christopher Lynch | ... | chef / food stylist |
Bridget Melton | ... | Audio Description Narrator: Max |
Chris Menke | ... | production coordinator |
Jacques Morial | ... | consultant |
Israel Najera | ... | catering assistant |
Brad Oltmann | ... | second craft service |
Dana Rashidi | ... | assistant: David Simon |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Davis Rogan | ... | consultant |
Susan Spicer | ... | consultant |
Alexander J. Stoler | ... | set production assistant |
Aaron J. Stone | ... | basecamp production assistant |
Christopher Stoudt | ... | production assistant |
Spencer Taylor | ... | set production assistant |
Karen L. Thorson | ... | title designer |
Nina Timphony Faucheux | ... | first assistant accountant |
Joshua Williams | ... | production assistant |
Eric Scott Williamson | ... | key set production assistant |
Paul Yurt | ... | system engineer |
Joe Gonzalez | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Rachel C. Webster | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |