Trial & Retribution (TV Series)
Trial & Retribution IV - Part Two (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Whyte |
Writing Credits
Lynda La Plante | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Lynda La Plante | ... | producer |
Peter Richardson | ... | executive producer |
Liz Thorburn | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Evelyn Glennie | ||
Greg Malcangi |
Cinematography by
Simon Kossoff |
Editing by
Ian Sutherland |
Casting By
Gill Titchmarsh |
Production Design by
Bill Bryce |
Art Direction by
Sandie Shepherd |
Costume Design by
Joanna Eatwell |
Makeup Department
Carol Cooper | ... | make up/hair designer (as Carol Cooper-Bigsby) |
Siân Miller | ... | hair stylist (as Sian Turner) / makeup artist (as Sian Turner) |
Production Management
Lorraine Goodman | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Aherne | ... | first assistant director |
Zoe Lillywhite | ... | second assistant director |
Mari Bethan Roberts | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Leanda Bowden-Smith | ... | production buyer |
Terry Cole | ... | stand-by painter |
Roland Coyne | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Roy Dawson | ... | dressing props |
Lucy Haxby | ... | art department assistant |
Mike Killman | ... | property master |
Rob MacPherson | ... | stand-by props |
Martin Phipps | ... | stand-by rigger |
Clive Pickard | ... | stand-by props |
Dave Simpson | ... | dressing props |
Sophia Stapleton | ... | assistant art director |
John Thorpe | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Alun Banks | ... | sound maintenance |
Jamie Caple | ... | dialogue editor |
Les Honess | ... | sound mixer |
Marc Lawes | ... | effects editor |
Billy Mahoney | ... | dubbing mixer |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
Tom Aitken | ... | stunt performer (as Tom Aitkin) |
Peter Brayham | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sarah Franzl | ... | stunt performer |
Andy Godbold | ... | stunt performer |
Jeff Hewitt-Davis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Boulting | ... | still photographer |
Peter Brimson | ... | electrician |
Dave Campbell | ... | best boy |
Steve Evans | ... | grip |
John Fletcher | ... | focus puller |
Ian Jackson | ... | camera operator |
Sam Kite | ... | electrician |
Dave Oldroyd | ... | gaffer (as David Oldroyd) |
Jim Owen | ... | camera trainee |
Penny Shipton | ... | clapper loader |
Casting Department
Christine McMurrich | ... | casting assistant |
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joanna Macklin | ... | costume supervisor |
Gemma Smith | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Chris Beeton | ... | color grader |
George Mallen | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Tim Baish | ... | assistant location manager |
Peter Tullo | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Kerry Appleyard | ... | script editor |
Sam Donovan | ... | script supervisor |
Kate Fletcher | ... | assistant script editor |
Nikki Wilson | ... | script editor (as Nikki Smith) |
Transportation Department
Brian Claydon | ... | unit driver |
Charlie Collins | ... | unit driver |
Miles Davis | ... | facility vehicles |
Roy Hopkins | ... | facility vehicles |
Richard Lloyd | ... | facility vehicles |
John O'Rourke | ... | facility vehicles |
Brian Scott | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Alice Asquith | ... | researcher |
Warren Demer | ... | assistant accountant |
Ben Harrison | ... | floor runner |
Lucy Hillard | ... | production secretary |
Ben Holt | ... | production runner |
Fran Hunter | ... | utility stand-in |
Stephen Long | ... | production accountant (as Steve Long) |
Bettina Lyster | ... | production coordinator |
Jackie Malton | ... | police advisor |
Steve Ricard | ... | utility stand-in |
Susie Tullett | ... | publicist |
Doug Vale | ... | unit nurse |
George Weatherill | ... | producer's PA |
Liz Wilson | ... | forensic science advisor (as Dr. Liz Wilson) |