Directed by
Sydney Freeland | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Sydney Freeland | ... | (written by) and |
Sterlin Harjo | ... | (written by) |
Michael Powell | ... | (Inspired by the book 'Canyon Dreams: A Basketball Season on the Navajo Nation' and The New York Times article by) |
Cast complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jodi Archambau | ... | executive producer |
Spencer Beighley | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Wayne Carmona | ... | producer |
Maverick Carter | ... | executive producer |
Peter Chernin | ... | executive producer |
Katie Elmore | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Sydney Freeland | ... | executive producer |
Sterlin Harjo | ... | executive producer |
Jamal Henderson | ... | producer (produced by) |
LeBron James | ... | producer |
D. Scott Lumpkin | ... | executive producer |
Mauricio Mota | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Jenno Topping | ... | executive producer |
Nancy Utley | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Music by
Dan Deacon | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Kira Kelly | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jessica Baclesse | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Angelique Midthunder | ||
Stacey Rice |
Production Design by
Richard Toyon |
Art Direction by
Jacqueline Glynn |
Set Decoration by
Brandi Kalish |
Costume Design by
Olivia Miles |
Makeup Department
Brian Bolman | ... | makeup artist |
Svetlana Britt | ... | makeup department head |
Drew Burrell | ... | hair stylist |
Siobhan Carmody | ... | key makeup artist |
Daniella Duque | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Kristin Karr | ... | key hair stylist |
Copper Perry | ... | makeup department head |
Sara Roybal | ... | makeup artist |
Alexis Stamps | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Danielle Vigil | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Wayne Carmona | ... | production manager |
Ben Forrer | ... | executive in charge of production |
Andrew Hauser | ... | Post Production Executive |
Mark Sean Haynes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Stephanie Whonsetler | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roger Berard | ... | second second assistant director |
Angie Read | ... | second assistant director |
Janell M. Sammelman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Stephnie Ballard | ... | art department coordinator |
Tom Bartlett | ... | leadperson |
Donna Bassi | ... | set dresser (as Donna Bassi) |
Jacob Bradley | ... | carpenter (credit only) |
Jodie Calhoun | ... | Art Production Assistant |
Ram Goradia | ... | set dresser |
Carma Harvey | ... | property master |
Jacqueline Harvey | ... | props |
Soren Harvey | ... | assistant property master |
Jonathan Heckler | ... | set painter |
Kenneth Heimer | ... | construction foreman |
Bill Holmquist | ... | Construction Coordinator |
Alejandro Marmolejo | ... | On Set Dresser |
Becky Martinez | ... | props assistant |
Argya Sadan | ... | set designer |
Ernest M. Sanchez | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Leonard Sanchez | ... | on set greensman |
Loren Schoel | ... | set painter |
Emily Shafer | ... | buyer |
Zach Ward | ... | set dresser/addl onset dresser |
Sound Department
Justine Baker | ... | ADR mixer |
Brett Becker | ... | boom operator |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Sheila Eden | ... | ADR assistant |
Dave Flynch | ... | Foley Editor |
Bob Gremore | ... | adr mixer |
Matthew Kabby Kabakoff | ... | adr recording engineer |
David Stevens | ... | sound mixer |
Julia Stockton | ... | dialogue editor |
Maya Toffler | ... | adr recordist |
Alex Wang | ... | foley artist |
Kaitlin Whiteman | ... | adr studio manager: Soundtrack Boston |
Joseph Winterbotham | ... | sound editor/sound design |
Jason Wolf | ... | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects by
Pedro Cal | ... | digitial compositor: Crafty Apes |
Pol Chanthasartratsamee | ... | Senior Lighting TD |
Nico Del Giudice | ... | VFX Supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Hannes Doornaert | ... | senior compositor: ILM |
Adam Eshleman | ... | Visual Effects Associate Producer |
Rogiero Fernández | ... | compositor: ILM |
Carlos Flores Tavitas | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rafael Haddad | ... | compositor: ILM |
Spencer Hecox | ... | compositor: Crafty Apes |
Julian Körrenz | ... | senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Alberto Landeros | ... | senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Kj Pilar | ... | visual effects producer |
Andrew Roberts | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Stephen T.Y. Wong | ... | lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Stunts
Matthew Lee Christmas | ... | stunt rigger |
Lenny Cruz | ... | stunt double bryson |
Simon Drobik | ... | stunts |
Leah Hopkins | ... | stunt driver |
Alex Kingi | ... | stunt double jimmy |
Katie Letien | ... | stunt double: Heather |
Tristan Manyhorses | ... | stunt driver |
Danny Maze | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gabriel Nunez | ... | utility stunts |
Derick Pritchard | ... | stunt driver |
Arthur RedCloud | ... | stunt driver |
Ryan Staats | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Aronson | ... | Jib |
Bob Bates | ... | Chief Lighting Technician |
Justin P. Boyes | ... | Dolly grip |
Rochelle T.A. Brown | ... | B Camera Operator / camera operator: B Camera |
Justin Browne | ... | "A" Camera/Steadicam / camera operator: SteadiCam |
Kingslea Bueltel | ... | first assistant camera: B Camera |
Mike Chateneuf | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Oscar Cifuentes | ... | second assistant camera: A Camera |
R. Alex Cintron | ... | Dolly Grip / dolly grip |
Rudy Covarrubias | ... | key grip |
Marcus Del Negro | ... | camera operator |
Daniel Dominguez | ... | A Dolly Grip |
Jordan Graham | ... | Camera Loader |
Daniel A Hernandez | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lewis Jacobs | ... | still photographer |
Royce Leii | ... | second assistant camera: B Camera |
Matthew Livingston | ... | Set Lighting Technician |
John Lyke | ... | rollerblade action camera operator |
Froylan Madrigal | ... | lighting technician |
Ethan McDonald | ... | first assistant camera: A Camera |
James O'Hara | ... | M7 Technician |
Jared Olguin | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Nate Selee | ... | Console Programmer |
Stephen Stumberg | ... | HD Video Assist Operator |
Neil Valdez | ... | director of photography: BTS |
René Vargas | ... | 1st assistant camera: c camera |
Casting Department
Cherelle Cargill | ... | adr voice casting |
Grant Crocker | ... | Co-Key extras casting director |
Marisa DeFranco | ... | casting assistant |
Amy Duarte | ... | Key extras casting director |
Shayne Hartigan | ... | extras casting director |
Tayler Lenior | ... | studio casting assistant: Netflix |
Jennifer Schwalenberg | ... | casting director: New Mexico |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ryan Holler | ... | key costumer |
Ashley Keel | ... | set costumer |
Michelle Kelly | ... | set costumer |
Sophia Loftus | ... | set costumer |
Katie L. Murphy | ... | assistant costume designer |
Steffany Bernstein Pratt | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jessica Baclesse | ... | film editor: edited by |
Noel Bohdan | ... | assistant editor |
Alex Dawson | ... | dailies assistant producer |
Daniel Fishman | ... | Dailies Producer |
Michael Maida | ... | head of production: Company 3 |
Tom Poole | ... | colorist |
Britini Robinson | ... | Apprentice Editor |
Justin Rosen | ... | First Assistant Editor |
Brandon Rosser | ... | Head of Editorial: Company 3 |
Ray Stanton | ... | finishing producer |
Elliott Traeger | ... | additional editor |
Jake White | ... | dailies colorist and additional colorist |
Location Management
Nathan Bancroft | ... | location manager |
Jessica Beavis | ... | key assistant location manager |
Briana Leslie Gonzales | ... | location assistant |
Stephanie Romero | ... | location coordinator |
Hannah Sutter | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jim Bruening | ... | music editor |
James Cartwright | ... | music coordinator |
Jordan Cox | ... | music preparation |
Lauren Danielak | ... | Executive In Charge Of Music |
Michaela Green | ... | music executive |
Jason La Rocca | ... | music scoring mixer |
Brad Ritchie | ... | music preparation |
James David Young | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Carmen Soriano | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dave Calaway | ... | transportation coordinator |
Manny DeMello | ... | transportation coordinator |
Joseph Jaimes | ... | transportation captain |
Nick Riali | ... | dot coordinator |
Albert Wuorinen | ... | transportation (credit only) |
Additional Crew
Matthew Avila | ... | Associate Manager: Physical Production |
Ian Bass-Galespie | ... | Production Safety Manager / Safety Consultant |
Ivonné E. Bouché | ... | Payroll Clerk |
Xavier Byers | ... | Production Finance |
J.J. Dalton | ... | production assistant |
Robert Wyatt Duncan | ... | production assistant |
Michael J. Fisher | ... | basketball coordinator |
Noelle Gentile | ... | Acting Coach |
Irene Georghiades | ... | production coordinator |
Nicole Kornet | ... | Basketball Coordinator |
Sancho Martin | ... | voice actor |
Tanner Grace Medrano | ... | production secretary |
Jennifer Colleen Nail | ... | Studio Teacher |
Michael Palefsky | ... | travel coordinator |
Jorge A. Ramirez | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Michael Riley | ... | graphic designer |
Zach S. | ... | Snake Wrangler |
Nicole Sahd | ... | Set Medic |
Dennis Shanaberg | ... | production assistant |
Lucas Stark | ... | set production assistant |
Megan Stone | ... | Assistant to Executive Producer |