Killing Eve (TV Series)
Don't Get Attached (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Emily Atef |
Writing Credits
Laura Neal | ... | (written by) and |
Georgia Lester | ... | (written by) |
Luke Jennings | ... | (based on the Villanelle novels by) |
Phoebe Waller-Bridge | ... | (developed for television by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Imogen Daines | ... | Young Carolyn | |
Siggi Ingvarsson | ... | Johan | |
Teresa Klamert | ... | Young Karolina | |
Marius Boehm | ... | Young Oliver | |
Louis Bodnia Andersen | ... | Karl | |
Nigel Cooke | ... | Dickie | |
Fiona Shaw | ... | Carolyn | |
Jodie Comer | ... | Villanelle | |
Anna-Maria Everett | ... | Benita | |
Sandra Oh | ... | Eve Polastri | |
Anyastassia Melehes | ... | Chloe | |
Kim Bodnia | ... | Konstantin | |
Anjana Vasan | ... | Pam | |
Robert Gilbert | ... | Yusuf | |
Pano Masti | ... | Camilo | |
Stacy Thunes | ... | Karolina | |
Josh Zaré | ... | Darren | |
John Keogh | ... | Oliver | |
Camille Cottin | ... | Hélène | |
Ingvar Sigurdsson | ... | Lars | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Omar Alboukharey | ... | Passerby (uncredited) | |
Vlad Muresan | ... | Squatter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew Chapman | ... | co-producer |
Henrietta Colvin | ... | associate producer |
Charlotte Essex | ... | co-producer |
Lynn Horsford | ... | co-executive producer |
Kayleigh Llewellyn | ... | consulting producer |
Gina Mingacci | ... | executive producer |
Lee Morris | ... | executive producer |
Laura Neal | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Sandra Oh | ... | executive producer |
Stuart Sutherland | ... | producer: Spanish |
Damon Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Phoebe Waller-Bridge | ... | executive producer |
Nige Watson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Sally Woodward Gentle | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keefus Ciancia | ||
David Holmes |
Cinematography by
Julian Court | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Simone Nesti |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Gilly Poole |
Production Design by
Lucienne Suren |
Art Direction by
Philip Barber | ... | supervising art director |
Eléonore Cremonese | ... | (as Eleonore Cremonese) |
Fernando Macian | ... | (Art Director, Spain) |
Jos Richardson |
Set Decoration by
Mike Britton |
Costume Design by
Sam Perry |
Makeup Department
Amy Brand | ... | makeup supervisor |
Tina Brown | ... | hair and makeup artist: dailies |
Georgina Coupland | ... | makeup artist (as Georgina Conway) |
Tahira Herold | ... | hair stylist: Sandra Oh/makeup artist: Sandra Oh |
Olivia Jenkins | ... | makeup artist |
Lucy Keel | ... | additional makeup artist |
Zoe Kramer | ... | makeup trainee |
Liz Phillips | ... | make up and hair artist crowd dailies |
Aimee Spiers | ... | makeup artist |
Juliette Tomes | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Tuixent Blanco | ... | production manager spain (as Tuxent Blanco) |
Nancy Bressolles | ... | production manager |
Joanna Burt | ... | post-production manager |
Dean Burtenshaw | ... | assistant unit manager |
Mark Clementson | ... | unit manager |
Amber Cowan | ... | production manager: Sid Gentle Films Ltd. |
Elenya Daley | ... | post-production manager |
Amaka Ugwunkwo | ... | senior production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Johnson | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Hannah Lewis | ... | second assistant director |
Rianna McQueen | ... | third assistant director |
Joel Márquez | ... | third assistant director |
Tom Poon | ... | floor runner |
Sam Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Cristina Amengual Watson | ... | second assistant director: Spain (uncredited) |
Vlad Cirdeiu | ... | third assistant director: Romania Unit (uncredited) |
Cynthia Ruiz | ... | first assistant director: Spain (uncredited) |
Art Department
Alberto Achar | ... | set decorating assistant |
Benjamyn Bird | ... | art department assistant |
Dave Blacker | ... | set dresser |
Steve Blacker | ... | set dresser |
Harry Cable | ... | lead standby props |
Steve Clark | ... | standby carpenter |
Jay Coles | ... | construction manager |
Danny Cumberbatch | ... | set dresser |
Kieran Cumberbatch | ... | set dresser |
Eliora Darmon | ... | production buyer |
Grace Demetriou | ... | assistant art director |
Oliver Duncan | ... | action prop buyer |
Mariya Evtimova | ... | assistant set decorator |
Nicole Fernandez Medina | ... | art department runner (as Nicole Fernandez) |
Katie Forrest | ... | graphics assistant |
Charlotte Greg-Simmons | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Olga Gunderich | ... | graphic designer |
Molly Martinez Hackney | ... | assistant production buyer |
Andrew Holland | ... | dressing props |
Peter Hooper | ... | hod greens |
Charlie Innell | ... | graphic designer |
Joe Linfield | ... | property master |
Caitlan Lister | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Jennifer Mehra | ... | hod painter (uncredited) |
Theo Neilson | ... | petty cash buyer |
Greg Page | ... | props: art department / set dresser |
Jos Richardson | ... | art director |
Josh Smith | ... | standby props |
Sophia Stapleton | ... | standby art director |
Julian Weaver | ... | head of construction |
Louis Wilson | ... | lead property hand |
Yanil Ferrari | ... | props (uncredited) |
Andrew Huck | ... | props (uncredited) |
Lloyd Inkson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Virijevic Marko | ... | Painter (uncredited) |
Tim Maslen | ... | assistant construction manager (uncredited) |
Dean Spicksley | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Max Woodhead | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jamie Allen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Francesca Bourne | ... | foley mixer |
Tobias Crane | ... | Audio Deliverables Mixer |
Angus Devey-Robson | ... | second assistant sound |
Tony Diaz | ... | adr mixer |
Zoe Freed | ... | foley artist |
Glen Gathard | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrea King | ... | foley artist |
John Lewis Aschenbrenner | ... | boom operator |
Brendan Nicholson | ... | dialogue editor |
Steve Phillips | ... | sound recordist |
Frank Pleece | ... | sound effects editor |
Yufeng Zhang | ... | mix technician |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Mike Tehrani | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Sebastian Vaskio | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Ethelston | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Meddings | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ellie O'Rourke | ... | special effects coordinator |
Eddy Popplewell | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: SFX eyes |
Kim Senior | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Ben Beaumont | ... | visual effects artist |
Clive De Souza | ... | visual effects artist |
Polly Gwinnett | ... | vfx artist: The Flying Colour Company |
Leonie Steeger | ... | visual effects producer |
Dominic Thomson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Niel Vosloo | ... | visual effects editor |
Simon Wilkinson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jonathan Cohen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Christian Cole | ... | stunt performer |
Andrius Davidenas | ... | stunt performer |
Martin Gordon | ... | stunt double |
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tommaso Porta | ... | stunt performer |
Laura Swift | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Bryan | ... | electrical rigger |
Nicholas Clarke | ... | best boy |
Mark Cleaver | ... | standby rigger |
Esther Collins | ... | b camera trainee |
Caio Dias | ... | lighting technician |
Dan Ephgrave | ... | electrician |
Edward Evans | ... | assistant video playback operator |
Alex Farquhar | ... | Dailies Rigging Electrian |
Paul Flint | ... | digital imaging technician |
Scot Gill | ... | hod rigger |
Lewis Goode | ... | rigging electrician |
Ben Hawkes | ... | video playback operator |
Matthew Herd | ... | electrician |
Carmen Hinojosa | ... | video assist |
Kirstin Hogg | ... | b camera clapper loader |
Lukas O'Toole Howes | ... | grip assistant b camera |
Mark Johnson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Sammy Johnson | ... | first assistant camera |
Tom Laven | ... | grip assistant a camera |
Iain Mackay | ... | a camera/stedicam operator (as Iain MacKay) |
Paco Martín | ... | data wrangler |
Chris McAleese | ... | a camera focus puller / first assistant camera: a camera |
Kev McFadden | ... | electrician (as Kevin McFadden) / floor electrician |
Pablo Mellado | ... | second assistant camera |
Shaun Mone | ... | gaffer |
Robin Niedojadlo | ... | lighting technician |
Roman O'Toole-Howes | ... | b camera grip |
Ben Platts | ... | drone pilot |
Jay Polyzoides | ... | b camera focus puller |
Steve Quan | ... | drone camera operator |
Tanya Ringer | ... | lighting technician dailies |
Amy Rixon | ... | chargehand electrician |
Kevin Roberts | ... | lighting technician |
Nathaniel Rodriquez | ... | dailies electrician |
Rebecca Rose | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Kasia Serafin | ... | a camera trainee |
Ben Smith | ... | camera trainee: c camera - cable cam/dailies |
Sam Smith | ... | b camera operator |
Anthony Ward | ... | key grip |
Fran Bradley | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Daniel Surridge-Smith | ... | practical electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rafael Guadamuro | ... | extras casting director |
Katie Mozumder | ... | casting associate |
Phoebe Scholfield | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olivia Alessandra | ... | costume principle standby |
Lauren Amie | ... | costume trainee |
Cristina Benlloch | ... | principal standby |
Sarah Elizabeth Harrison | ... | costume supervisor |
Kathryn Poon | ... | assistant costume |
Justin Selway | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Dan Crinnion | ... | supervising editor |
Quynh Nguyen Dieu | ... | first assistant editor |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Ilana Epstein | ... | post-production paperwork |
George Fogarty | ... | second assistant editor |
Laura Johnston | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Kate Stannard | ... | post-production producer |
Jeremy Crichton | ... | data operator (uncredited) |
Christopher Francis | ... | additional colourist (uncredited) |
Nikoleta Lanakova | ... | conform editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Cristina Arcay | ... | location scout |
Mo Bassaid | ... | location assistant |
Adam Betterton | ... | supervising location manager |
Dean Burtenshaw | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jennifer Kinnear | ... | assistant location manager |
Ajay Lotay | ... | assistant location manager |
Ollie Millar | ... | location marshal |
Olivia Quinn | ... | location coordinator |
Tom Stanimeros | ... | location marshall |
Daisy White | ... | location assistant |
Vicki Wilson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Catherine Grieves | ... | music supervisor |
David Holmes | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Patterson | ... | music mixer |
Jade Vincent | ... | vocalist |
Script and Continuity Department
Silvia Bellitto | ... | script supervisor |
Sarah Hughes | ... | script clearances |
Ryan Paige | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Huseyin Pehlivan | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Christian Antoine | ... | production assistant |
Eli Banfield | ... | stand in/runner |
Virginia Bonet | ... | production coordinator |
Anna Bowsher | ... | business affairs manager |
Charlie Bryan | ... | covid coordinator |
Simone Charles | ... | cashier |
Mirriam Clark | ... | assistant accountant |
Charles Dawson | ... | Commercial Director |
Dhieu Dong | ... | base runner |
Charlie Emseis | ... | EPK editor |
Ruby Fisher | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Higgins | ... | personal trainer and pilates teacher: Jodie Comer |
Emma Hockley | ... | editorial department runner |
Sasha Holland | ... | covid marshall |
Katie Hunter | ... | cast personal assistant |
Liz King | ... | covid supervisor |
Julian Lara-Cid | ... | floor runner (as Julian Lara Cid) |
Georgina Martinez | ... | payroll accountant |
Zoe Masters | ... | marine crew |
Lizzie Maxwell | ... | cast personal assistant |
Tyler Parker | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Nayra Petrini | ... | H&S officer / unit nurse |
Trusha Raval | ... | production secretary |
Zabarjad Budgie Salam | ... | dialect coach |
Jenny Sanders | ... | covid marshall |
Katharina Sellner | ... | Adr Voice Actor |
Sarah Creedy Smith | ... | Team Assistant |
Trudie Stottor | ... | chaperone |
Sarah Teboul | ... | financial controller |
Viktorija Tupikaite | ... | editorial department runner |
Naomi Weiner | ... | travel and accommodation coordinator |
Adrian Wilkinson | ... | Covid consultant |
Samantha Jane Williams | ... | assistant film officer: Kent Film Office |
Charlotte Wiseman | ... | stand-in |
Laura Wu | ... | dailies accountant |
Stephanie Zarilho | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Lorenzo De Maio | ... | special thanks |