Directed by
Josée Dayan |
Writing Credits
Nicolas Bedos | ... | (scenario and dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order)
Muriel Robin | ... | Juliette Monceau | |
Jacques Weber | ... | Claude Monceau | |
Louison Bergman | ... | Chloé Monceau | |
Marianne Denicourt | ... | Françoise | |
Patrick Bouchitey | ... | M. Benashra | |
Nathalie Cerda | |||
Olivier Claverie | ... | Le Dr Krantz | |
Jacques Collard | ... | Le vieux de la piscine | |
Jina Djemba | ... | Laura | |
Roger Dumas | ... | Le père de Juliette | |
Rosine Favey | ... | Geneviève | |
Anne-Sophie Franck | ... | Lisa | |
Yann Abram | ... | Le vendeur de bateaux | |
Annie Grégorio | ... | L'infirmière de la clinique psychiatrique | |
Thierry Jennaud | ... | L'autre voisin | |
Pierre Niney | ... | Arnaud | |
Philippe Magnan | ... | Jean-Pierre Millon | |
Bruno Paviot | ... | Psychiatre Villaret | |
Alexie Ribes | ... | Marie | |
Stanislas Roquette | ... | Le flûtiste | |
Christiane Rorato | ... | Directrice de la maison de retraite | |
Dominique Marcas | ... | La vieille dame | |
Thérèse Roussel | ... | Simone | |
Jacques Spiesser | ... | Sam | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Claudette Walker | ... | La pensionnaire retraitée |
Produced by
Josée Dayan | ... | producer |
Christophe Hollebeke | ... | production administrator |
Anne Leduc | ... | associate producer: RTBF |
Matthieu Tarot | ... | producer |
Arlette Zylberberg | ... | associate producer: RTBF |
Music by
Catherine Lara |
Cinematography by
Myriam Vinocour |
Editing by
Josée Dayan |
Casting By
Christel Baras |
Production Design by
Philippe L'Eveque | ... | (as Philip L'Evêque) |
Set Decoration by
Anne-Charlotte Vimont |
Costume Design by
Pierre-Yves Gayraud |
Makeup Department
Reynald Desbant | ... | hair and wig artist |
Rebecca Tournon | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Georges Barrier-Carron | ... | unit manager (as George Barrier-Carron) |
Martin Charron | ... | unit manager trainee |
Benjamin Dini | ... | unit manager trainee |
Laurent Gaubil | ... | post-production supervisor |
Pascal Lamargot | ... | production manager |
Eric Lenclud | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jérôme Brière | ... | first assistant director |
Clément Chabert | ... | assistant director |
Benedicte Frely | ... | second assistant director (as Bénédicte Frely) |
Camille Servignat | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Servanne Le Jamtel | ... | property master |
Anne-Charlotte Vimont | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Michel Bensaïd | ... | sound (as Michel Bensaid) |
Carl Goetgheluck | ... | sound recordist |
Alek Goosse | ... | re-recording mixer |
Judith Guittier | ... | assistant foley artist |
Laurent Lévy | ... | foley artist |
Emmanuel Pietri | ... | boom operator |
Florent Vrac | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Vincent Papaix | ... | digital compositor: Duran Duboi |
Virginie Wintrebert | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Sébastien Seveau | ... | stunt double: Sam (as Sébastien Seveaux) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sarah Bensaïd | ... | second assistant camera |
Grégoire Besse | ... | additional electrician |
Vincent Bremond | ... | additional grip |
Alain Cousseau | ... | gaffer (as Alain Coussau) |
Philippe Dorelli | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Thomas Legrand | ... | assistant to assistant camera |
Jean-Bernard Lortie | ... | additional electrician |
Stéphane Martin | ... | Best boy |
Jean-Marie Masson | ... | electrician |
Laurent Passera | ... | key grip |
Fabienne Roussignol | ... | first assistant camera |
Grégoire Tomat | ... | additional grip |
Julien Torloting | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Virginie Rocchietta | ... | extras casting |
Anne-Bénédicte Thiam | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christine Desprez | ... | costumer |
Alphonsine Mireille Toudonou | ... | wardrobe (as Mireille Todounou) |
Editorial Department
Jean-Baptiste Combette | ... | on-line editor |
Sophie Leroy | ... | on-line editor |
Olivier Veinat | ... | color timer |
Mathilde Yvain | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jacqueline Granier-Deferre | ... | script supervisor |
Annick Le Goff | ... | script consultant |
Additional Crew
Thierry Desjours | ... | financial manager |
Yann Nerot | ... | production administrator |
Pierre-Marie Ronchet | ... | production assistant |