Law & Order: UK (TV Series)
Skeletons (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andy Goddard |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (original series created by) |
Catherine Tregenna | ... | (teleplay by) |
Jeremy R. Littman | ... | (based on "Trophy" written by) |
Jeremy R. Littman | ... | (based on "Trophy" story by) & |
Ed Zuckerman | ... | (based on "Trophy" story by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Bradley Walsh | ... | D.S. Ronnie Brooks | |
Jamie Bamber | ... | D.S. Matt Devlin | |
Harriet Walter | ... | D.I. Natalie Chandler | |
Ben Daniels | ... | Senior Crown Prosecutor James Steel | |
Freema Agyeman | ... | Junior Crown Prosecutor Alesha Phillips | |
Bill Paterson | ... | CPS Director George Castle | |
Tobias Menzies | ... | Samuel Cain | |
Genevieve O'Reilly | ... | Claudia Martin | |
Jude Akuwudike | ... | Marcus Wright | |
Terence Maynard | ... | Mick Monroe | |
Crispin Redman | ... | Judge Rory Richards | |
Jon Foster | ... | Kyle Matthews | |
Peter McNamara | ... | Andrew Dillon | |
Rochelle Neil | ... | Sally-Anne Hope | |
Mark Dexter | ... | Carl Hareton | |
Tom Stuart | ... | Darren Powell | |
Jack O'Connor | ... | Justin Bale | |
Mohammed Mansaray | ... | Dean Amadal | |
Jessica Gunning | ... | Angela | |
Alexander Perkins | ... | S.O.C.O. Pete | |
Jade Anouka | ... | Carla | |
Lewis Lempereur-Palmer | ... | Ollie | |
James Groom | ... | Male Reporter | |
Cate Debenham-Taylor | ... | Female Reporter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Glenister | ... | Narrator (voice) (uncredited) | |
Pete Noakes | ... | Court Usher (uncredited) |
Produced by
Richard Stokes | ... | producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Woodhead | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Andy Price |
Cinematography by
David Luther |
Editing by
Mike Jones |
Casting By
Andy Morgan |
Art Direction by
Kevin Woodhouse |
Makeup Department
Kristyan Mallett | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Natalie Pateman | ... | makeup designer |
Jessica Wenden | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sam Lucas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Huey Kerrigan | ... | third assistant director (as Hugh Kerrigan) |
Joe Payne | ... | third assistant director |
Matthew Wehrle | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kip Walker | ... | stand-by props |
Barry Gingell | ... | it designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joanna Andrews | ... | sound assistant |
James Bain | ... | sound mixer |
Neil Collymore | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Deane | ... | adr mixer |
Nick Foley | ... | adr mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Adrian | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Bradley | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Felix Pickles | ... | first clapper loader |
Matt Pugh | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Craig Heathcote | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Serkan Nihat | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Patrick Stuart | ... | location manager |
David Taylor | ... | location assistant |
Additional Crew
Paul Goldsmith | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Emily Guarino | ... | legal and business affairs (uncredited) |