Fraggle Rock: Back to the Rock (TV Series)
Deep Dive (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jonathan A. Rosenbaum | ... | (as Jon Rosenbaum) |
Writing Credits
Douglas Lyons | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Paul Ackerley | ... | post producer |
Leslie Cowan | ... | line producer |
Alex Cuthbertson | ... | executive producer |
Matt Fusfeld | ... | executive producer |
Dave Goelz | ... | co-executive producer |
Lisa Henson | ... | executive producer |
Yariv Milchan | ... | executive producer |
Tim O'Brien | ... | associate producer |
Ritamarie Peruggi | ... | producer |
Karen Prell | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Schaefer | ... | executive producer |
Halle Stanford | ... | executive producer |
Jocelyn Stevenson | ... | consulting producer |
John Tartaglia | ... | co-executive producer / executive producer |
Cinematography by
Gavin Smith |
Editing by
Marianna Khoury |
Production Design by
Tyler Bishop Harron |
Art Direction by
Bill Ives |
Costume Design by
Robert Bennett | ||
Robert H. Bennett | ||
Carol Case | ||
Scott Johnson | ||
Rollin Krewson |
Makeup Department
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale | ... | hair department head |
Samantha J. Rumball | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Johanna Posthuma | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Greg Auch | ... | property master |
Jason Bartling | ... | construction coordinator |
Jeff Bodie | ... | set dresser |
Matthew Carswell | ... | scenic carpenter |
Barbara Chandler | ... | paint foreman: art department |
Ben Eadie | ... | propmaker |
Crystal Husum | ... | paint coordinator |
Steven Kajorinne | ... | set dresser |
Aida Karabegovic | ... | set decoration coordinator/buyer |
Loyola Lewis | ... | scenic artist |
Jordon Lindoff | ... | lead sculptor |
Laura Manns | ... | puppet builder |
Marie Massolin | ... | assistant art director |
Dillon Rampp | ... | supervising construction foreman |
Evan Spence | ... | set designer |
Cindy Swensen | ... | set dresser |
David Parkinson Valentine | ... | puppet builder |
Peter G. White | ... | Prop Builder (as Peter White) |
Wayne Bradford | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Taylor Brockelsby | ... | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Dave Fritz | ... | adr recordist |
Euan Hunter | ... | audio post director of operations |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
Paul Lynch | ... | adr recordist |
Mike Markiw | ... | production sound mixer |
Brad Martin | ... | Sound Mixer 2nd Unit |
Kelly McGahey | ... | dialogue editor |
David Stanley Pierre | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Aaron E. Price | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Justin Sawyer | ... | Foley engineer |
John Douglas Smith | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kayla Stewart | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Talbott | ... | sound editor |
Mike Woroniuk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Jasper Anderson | ... | puppet builder |
Mark Bell | ... | fabricator |
Robert H. Bennett | ... | senior designer |
Robin Dufay | ... | fabrication/painter |
Jared Ewanchook | ... | special effects technician |
Aaron Knox | ... | sculptor: construction |
Kim Lennox | ... | creature shop costumer |
Russell Lukich | ... | special effects: Paint design |
Gary Pawlowski | ... | mold shop supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop |
Leo Wieser | ... | creature animatronics: Jim Henson Creature Shop |
Visual Effects by
Vuk Despotovic | ... | vfx production manager: ghostvfx |
Mark Epstein | ... | visual effects artist |
Dipak Gaur | ... | digital compositor |
Matt Hansen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kim Hong Kyoung | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Kowalski | ... | VFX: Executive Producer: Ghost VFX |
Brett Landon | ... | lead compositor |
Bo Mosley | ... | visual effects artist |
Jagdeep Saggu | ... | digital compositor |
Cameron Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Dejuan Peart | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Asaf Benny | ... | director of photography: second unit (as A. Jonathan Benny) |
Chad Biesenthal | ... | key grip |
Clayton Budd | ... | Rigging Gaffer/2nd Console Programmer |
Chelsea Carrick | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Kirk Chiswell | ... | camera operator |
Tim Dutchak | ... | gaffer |
Alex Free | ... | rigging electric |
Schane Godon | ... | first assistant camera |
Matt Johnston | ... | grip |
Chris Large | ... | still photographer |
James Lehew | ... | best boy grip |
Dylan Metcalfe | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Tim Milligan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Tyler Jinx Moore | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Chris Speers | ... | techno crane tech |
Amanda Trimble | ... | video assist |
Gary Winter | ... | key rigging grip |
Dylan Zack | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erin Black | ... | costumer |
Carolyn Devins | ... | milliner |
Terri Grant | ... | costumer |
Doug James | ... | costumer |
Ariella Knight | ... | costumer |
Kim Lennox | ... | creature shop: Costumer |
Tannis Moore | ... | costume set supervisor |
Yvonne Mullock | ... | costumer |
Stephen Rotondaro | ... | costumer |
Kate Rusek | ... | costumer |
Polly Smith | ... | costumer |
Jason Weber | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Dale Gagne | ... | 1st assistant picture editor |
Mike T. King | ... | first assistant editor |
Mark Kueper | ... | colorist |
Jodie Moore | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kila Price | ... | dailies operater |
Sam Harding | ... | quality control operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Luke Antosz | ... | location scout |
Liam Purcell | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Philip Balsam | ... | songs by |
Kevin Banks | ... | music editor |
Tara Finegan | ... | music consultant |
Steve Juliani | ... | Music Preparation |
Dennis Lee | ... | songs by |
Harvey Mason Jr. | ... | songs by |
Zack Ryan | ... | composer: additional music / score producer |
Annah Tencic | ... | composer assistant |
Philip White | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Christin Hanly | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jasper Anderson | ... | muppet designer |
Pete Brooke | ... | muppet designer |
Brittan Brown | ... | production accountant |
Lily Cameron | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Erika Canchola | ... | Production Legal |
Cameron Chapman | ... | production coordinator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop - Calgary |
Casey Chisick | ... | production attorney |
Joshua Foster Cohen | ... | production staff |
Eva Colmenero | ... | trainee production coordinator |
Andrea Detwiler | ... | muppet designer |
Ben Durocher | ... | Puppet Wrangler (credit only) |
Lindsay Dykstra | ... | production attorney |
Victoria Ellis | ... | muppet designer |
Alex 'Jurgen' Ferguson | ... | muppet designer |
Karolina Gajewska | ... | assistant to producer |
Andrea Gilletti | ... | muppet designer |
Michelle Hickey | ... | muppet designer |
Kristi Ann Holt | ... | puppet wrangler/fabricator |
Stephen Janisch | ... | covid 19 monitor |
Scott Johnson | ... | muppet designer |
Nikita Kalonji | ... | stand-in |
Rollin Krewson | ... | muppet designer |
James J. Kroupa | ... | muppet designer |
Tim Lagasse | ... | muppet designer |
Lara MacLean | ... | muppet designer |
Amanda Maddock | ... | muppet designer |
Laura Manns | ... | muppet designer |
Ryan McGee | ... | production coordinator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop |
Jeremy Nocon | ... | vice president of business development |
Anney Ozar | ... | muppet designer |
Connie Peterson | ... | muppet designer |
Stephanie Pomeroy | ... | accounting clerk |
Sierra Schoening | ... | muppet designer |
David Valentine | ... | muppet designer |
Sashank Venkatesh | ... | engineer: Picture Shop |
Jason Weber | ... | muppet designer |
James Wojtal | ... | muppet designer |