Directed by
Ilse Hofmann |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Johannes Lackner | ||
Monika Peetz |
Cast (in credits order)
Gesine Cukrowski | ... | Anna Lechner | |
Chiara Schoras | ... | Lilli Lechner | |
Beat Marti | ... | Lorenz Bergmann | |
Daan Schuurmans | ... | Ed Verkerk | |
Arthur Brauss | ... | Wenzel Lechner | |
Angelika Bender | ... | Margarethe Simon | |
Dieter Fischer | ... | Herr Huberdinger | |
Ruben Lürsen | ... | Klaas | |
Joachim R. Iffland | ... | Notar | |
Ingmar Skrinjar | ... | Verkäufer Boutique | |
Eva van Heijningen | ... | Frau De Vries | |
Herbert Jarczyk | ... | Ober Eisdiele | |
Ilse Hofmann | ... | Tante Käthe | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Pierre Kiwitt | ... | Schwimmer | |
Veronika Köberlein | ... | Krankenschwester |
Produced by
Andrea Auer | ... | assistant producer |
Beate Balser | ... | line producer |
Robbert Becker | ... | line producer |
Katja Kirchen | ... | producer: ARD/Degeto |
Vanessa Lackschewitz | ... | producer |
Michael Smeaton | ... | executive producer |
John D. Trapman | ... | line producer |
Heidi Ulmke | ... | producer |
Music by
Jochen Schmidt-Hambrock |
Cinematography by
Johannes Kirchlechner |
Editing by
Heidi Handorf |
Casting By
Stephen Sikder |
Production Design by
Hermann Klein |
Costume Design by
Gerhard Gollnhofer |
Makeup Department
Agnes Ellert | ... | makeup designer |
Dorothea Goldfuss | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Josef Danzer | ... | unit manager |
Herbert Jarczyk | ... | production manager |
Michaela Krauß | ... | post-production manager (as Michaela Krauss) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Helmut Dinkl | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Ina Balon | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Cara Hutterer | ... | prop hand |
Claudia Mahringer | ... | property master: outdoor |
Alex Recht | ... | prop driver |
Udo Wessiak | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Manuel Krall | ... | boom operator |
Michael Mladenovic | ... | sound |
Nick Würpel | ... | sound designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dennis Alink | ... | grip |
Chris Böck | ... | gaffer |
Franz Gründig | ... | key grip |
Erika Hauri | ... | still photographer |
Aljoscha Hennig | ... | first assistant camera |
Sascha Loferer | ... | lighting technician |
Stefanie Reinhard | ... | second assistant camera |
Sabine Schulze | ... | second assistant camera |
Nikolaus Schumacher | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Bert van Kruijssen | ... | extras casting: Amsterdam |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Diana Güven | ... | costume assistant |
Tanja Hauber | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Ismet Gündüz | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
John Trappmann | ... | location manager |
Boudewijn Visser | ... | location scout: Netherlands |
Script and Continuity Department
Shalini Sonntag | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Andi Baecker | ... | production driver |
Sean Bell | ... | production driver |
Arjen Oosterbaan | ... | driver |
Mark Thomassen | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Thoralf Beil | ... | caterer |
Tobias Schuster | ... | production accountant |
Natascha Skara | ... | production assistant |
Goetz Vierkant | ... | set manager |
Patrick Voigt | ... | set runner |