Directed by
Simon Massey |
Writing Credits
Bryan Elsley | ... | (creator) & |
Jamie Brittain | ... | (creator) |
Daniel Kaluuya | ... | (written by) & |
Bryan Elsley | ... | (written by) |
Bryan Elsley | ... | (showrunner) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Merv Lukeba | ... | Thomas (as Merveille Lukeba) | |
Ollie Barbieri | ... | Jonah 'JJ' Jones | |
Luke Pasqualino | ... | Freddie | |
Megan Prescott | ... | Katie | |
Lisa Backwell | ... | Pandora | |
Kaya Scodelario | ... | Elizabeth 'Effy' Stonem | |
Kathryn Prescott | ... | Emily | |
Lily Loveless | ... | Naomi | |
Jack O'Connell | ... | Cook | |
Jordan Long | ... | Heavy | |
Justin Edwards | ... | Heavy | |
Laurentiu Possa | ... | Christian | |
Sarah Buckland | ... | Job Agent | |
Jo Neary | ... | Samantha (as Joanna Neary) | |
Giles Thomas | ... | Doug | |
Daniel Kaluuya | ... | DJ | |
Isaac Ssebandeke | ... | Rapper | |
Wayne Powerdavis | ... | Rapper (as Wayne Power Davis) | |
Aicha Kossoko | ... | Thomas's Mother | |
Harry Enfield | ... | Jim | |
Morwenna Banks | ... | Anthea | |
Mackenzie Crook | ... | John | |
Maureen Lipman | ... | Aunt Elizabeth | |
David Baddiel | ... | Steve |
Produced by
Bryan Elsley | ... | executive producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
John Griffin | ... | co-executive producer |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Matthew Simpson | ... | (as Matt Simpson) |
Cinematography by
Nick Dance | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Jane Ripley |
Production Management
Emma Yeomans | ... | unit manager |
Art Department
Susie Baty | ... | stand-by art director |
Mitch Silcock | ... | art department assistant |
Tanya Peacock | ... | prop maker and painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sebastian Dale | ... | sound effects editor |
Pietro Dalmasso | ... | foley mixer |
Tom Deane | ... | adr mixer |
Andrew Godwin | ... | dubbing mixer |
Gavin Rose | ... | dialogue editor |
Naomi Dandridge | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
John Kerron | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jack Barnes | ... | still photographer |
Robbie Bryant | ... | camera department apprentice |
Robert Rabson | ... | electrician |
Paul Duffy | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Bejhan Kalantar | ... | post-production coordinator |
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Siôn Penny | ... | conform editor (as Sion Penny) |
Location Management
Mass Harris | ... | location assistant |
David Johnson | ... | location manager |
Emma Yeomans | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Alex Hancock | ... | music supervisor |
Jim Moncur | ... | composer: stock music |
Script and Continuity Department
Neil Duncan | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Fabio Chadad | ... | translation to portuguese |
Alan George | ... | Water and Rope Safety / health and safety |
Chelsea M. Matthews | ... | stand-in (as Chelsea Matthews) |
Isy Suttie | ... | comedy consultant |
Frankie Fenton | ... | edit assistant (uncredited) |
Ian Johnson | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Laurence J. Wigfield | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |