Wild Roses (TV Series)
Hunters and Gatherers (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Hume | ||
Meredith Vuchnich | ... | (story consultant/writer) |
Miranda de Pencier | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Amy Cameron | ... | co-executive producer |
Miranda de Pencier | ... | executive producer |
Matt MacLennan | ... | co-producer |
Jamie Paul Rock | ... | producer |
Music by
Robert Carli |
Cinematography by
John Berrie |
Editing by
Lara Mazur |
Casting By
Rhonda Fisekci |
Production Design by
Louise Middleton |
Art Direction by
Bill Ives |
Set Decoration by
Paul Healy |
Costume Design by
Christine Thomson |
Makeup Department
Judy Durbacz | ... | hair department: daily |
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Leslie Cowan | ... | unit production manager |
Rachel Sutherland | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ehud Ellman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tim C Campbell | ... | paint coordinator |
Craig Humphries | ... | graphic artist |
Crystal Husum | ... | paint foreman |
Derek Steenstra | ... | on-set dresser |
Kelly Wills | ... | props assistant |
Ken Wills | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Kevin Banks | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Leder | ... | sound trainee |
Mike Markiw | ... | boom operator |
George Tarrant | ... | sound mixer |
Tyler Whitham | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Paul Williamson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Woroniuk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Kelly Coe | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Daniel Onerheim | ... | stunt paramedic |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Allen | ... | best boy electric |
Michael Dymock | ... | lighting technician |
Regan Enderl | ... | first assistant camera |
Alex Free | ... | rigging electrician |
Charles Koetke | ... | best boy grip |
Robin Lindala | ... | first assistant camera |
Kyle Robson | ... | grip |
Trevor Steeves | ... | grip |
Carey Toner | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Marcel Wassink | ... | electrician |
Joshua Whitford | ... | lamp operator |
Casting Department
Damian Barret | ... | casting assistant (as Damian Ambach) |
Alyson Lockwood | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mary Hyde-Kerr | ... | costume set supervisor |
Leslie Tufts | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Mayo | ... | conforming editor: HDTV |
Stephen Roque | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Dennis Penney | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Charlie Finlay | ... | music editor |
John Rowley | ... | music supervisor |
Joel Schwartz | ... | musician |
Transportation Department
Dwight Beard | ... | transportation |
Karen Macdonald | ... | driver |
Rene A. Poissant | ... | daily driver |
Bruce Milward | ... | driver: honeywagon (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ian Carpenter | ... | story editor |
Jessalyn Dennis | ... | director of development (as Jessalyn Coombe) |
John Duncan | ... | legal services |
Briar Greenhalgh | ... | production assistant |
Julianne Larson | ... | production assistant |
Therese Ludlow | ... | production coordinator |
Leslie Maynes | ... | production accountant |
Donna Serafinus | ... | business & legal affairs |
Matt Watterworth | ... | business affairs coordinator |
Sabina Cahtarevic | ... | trainee production coordinator (uncredited) |
Kim Gawryluk | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Chris Ippolito | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jenn Vincent | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |