Directed by
Johannes Roberts |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Bryan Bertino | ... | (written by) and |
Ben Ketai | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Christina Hendricks | ... | Cindy | |
Martin Henderson | ... | Mike | |
Bailee Madison | ... | Kinsey | |
Lewis Pullman | ... | Luke | |
Damian Maffei | ... | Man in the Mask | |
Emma Bellomy | ... | Dollface | |
Lea Enslin | ... | Pinup | |
Mary Louise Casanta | ... | Aunt Sheryl | |
Ken Strunk | ... | Uncle Marv | |
Rachel Kuhn | ... | Waitress | |
Leah Roberts | ... | Young Mother | |
Preston Sadleir | ... | State Trooper | |
Gabriel A. Byrne | ... | Young Son |
Produced by
Bryan Bertino | ... | executive producer |
Alastair Burlingham | ... | executive producer |
Brett Dahl | ... | executive producer |
David Dinerstein | ... | executive producer |
Charlie Dombek | ... | executive producer |
Babak Eftekhari | ... | co-producer |
Gemma Godfrey | ... | associate producer |
Wayne Marc Godfrey | ... | producer |
Ken Halsband | ... | executive producer (as Kenneth L. Halsband) |
Eric Harbert | ... | associate producer |
James Harris | ... | producer |
Ben Jacques | ... | associate producer: UK second unit (as Ben Jaques) |
Robert Jones | ... | producer |
Mark Kassen | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Kavanaugh | ... | producer |
Ben Ketai | ... | associate producer |
Mark Lane | ... | producer |
Trevor Macy | ... | executive producer |
Jason Resnick | ... | executive producer |
William Sadleir | ... | executive producer |
Igor Shlimovich | ... | associate producer |
Jon D. Wagner | ... | executive producer / line producer |
Alex Walton | ... | executive producer |
Paul Weinberg | ... | associate producer |
Ross Williams | ... | line producer: UK second unit |
Music by
Adrian Johnston |
Cinematography by
Ryan Samul |
Editing by
Martin Brinkler |
Casting By
Lauren Grey |
Production Design by
Freddy Waff |
Art Direction by
Paul Luther Jackson |
Set Decoration by
Rebecca Steele | ||
Kay Wolfley |
Costume Design by
Carla Shivener |
Makeup Department
Jodi Byrne | ... | makeup department head |
Lindsey Howard | ... | hair stylist |
Beki Ingram | ... | special effects makeup department head |
Samantha Maloney | ... | hair stylist |
Dan Martin | ... | prosthetic effects: second unit, UK |
Ruth Pease | ... | hair designer: UK second unit / makeup designer: UK second unit |
Tanya Tieman | ... | hair department head |
David Greathouse | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Brianna Lee Johnson | ... | production manager |
S.B. Weathersby | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charles Edward Bennett | ... | second second assistant director |
Ilyssa Peltz | ... | first assistant director |
Sophia Weathersby | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Melissa Bennett | ... | lead painter |
Shelby Hamet | ... | on set dresser |
Chel Hathaway | ... | set dresser |
Jordan Hathaway | ... | set dresser (as J.T. Hathaway) |
Brett P. Jackson | ... | set dresser |
Natalie LeCompte | ... | art department coordinator |
Gabby Leithsceal | ... | assistant property master |
Steve Ochoa | ... | property master |
Jennifer Puckett | ... | set dresser |
Luis San Martin | ... | construction coordinator u.k. pick ups |
Rebecca Steele | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Ryan Tudor | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Sebastian Alzate Lopez | ... | foley mixer (as Sebastían Alzate) |
Tash Ann | ... | boom operator |
Tristan Baylis | ... | adr mixer |
Andrew Caller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Clayton | ... | mix technician |
Andy Coles | ... | sound supervisor |
Daniel Giraldo | ... | foley artist |
Daniel Jaramillo Gutierrez | ... | foley supervisor |
Richard Lewis | ... | sound designer |
Steven Parker | ... | sound designer |
Chris Polczinski | ... | sound mixer |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Daniel Vasquez V. | ... | foley editor (as Daniel Vasquez Velez) |
Sebastián Vásquez | ... | sound editor |
Andy Welker | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Matt Barnett | ... | special effects |
Wayne Beauchamp | ... | special effects supervisor |
Wendy Ferris | ... | dive tech |
Dan Martin | ... | special effects: additional sequences creator |
Visual Effects by
Steven Boden | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Outpost VFX |
Andie Davies | ... | visual effects editor: Outpost VFX |
Danny Duke | ... | visual effects |
Diego Gutiérrez | ... | digital compositor |
Erik Richard H. | ... | visual effects producer: additional VFX: Dazzle Pictures |
Nicholas Hurst | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Marcin Kolendo | ... | visual effects artist |
Dhaval Malavia | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Steve Molloy | ... | digital artist |
Edicson Nieto | ... | digital compositor |
Andrea Perisano | ... | digital compositor |
Leo Pritchard | ... | digital compositor |
Karina Stefanisina | ... | visual effects editor |
Aleksandra Stojanov | ... | digital compositor |
Alysia Wildman | ... | central production manager: Outpost VFX |
Stunts
Jeremy Conner | ... | utility stunts |
Nick DeKay | ... | utility stunts |
Jess Durham | ... | stunt double: Christina Hendrix |
Lea Enslin | ... | stunt double: Pin Up |
Lydia Hand | ... | stunt double: Doll Face |
Jason Charles Hill | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Cal Johnson | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver double: "The Man" |
Jason Kehler | ... | utility stunts |
Jessica Merideth | ... | stunt double: Bailee Madison |
Jay Pearson | ... | stunts |
Lloyd Pitts | ... | stunt double: Lewis Pullman |
Andy Rusk | ... | utility stunts |
R. Matthew Scheib | ... | stunt double: The Man |
Dan Styles | ... | stunt coordinator: UK second unit |
Nikki Tomlinson | ... | stunt double: Bailee Madison |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lucas Ankney | ... | best boy electric |
Doug Baker | ... | epk |
Bobby Boothe | ... | a camera operator |
Joe Bou | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Megan Cafferty | ... | assistant camera |
Jason Chau | ... | assistant camera / first assistant camera |
Dylan Coates | ... | electrician |
Mike Dittiacur | ... | dolly grip |
Brian Douglas | ... | still photographer |
Jeff Fisher | ... | key grip |
Christopher 'Gerdo' Gerding | ... | camera car (as Christopher Gerding) |
Robert Gerding | ... | camera car supervisor |
Nikk Hearn-Sutton | ... | additional camera operator |
Andreas Heger | ... | camera car / camera operator |
Kasey Hosp | ... | camera intern |
Andrew Hubbard | ... | gaffer |
Joseph-Patrick Hung | ... | second assistant camera: second unit, UK |
Matthew Legner | ... | grip |
Randy Miller | ... | electrician |
Kameron Mogadam | ... | camera operator |
Matt Mulcahey | ... | digital imaging technician |
Anthony Pesce | ... | lighting technician |
Eric Ransbottom | ... | digital utility |
Tori Roloson | ... | grip |
Chris Salamone | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Dave Schwandner | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
David Shawl | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator / underwater camera operator |
Shannon St. George | ... | camera production assistant |
Matthias Wood | ... | grip: second unit |
Cory Woodruff | ... | additional grip |
Michael Wooten | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Zanardelli | ... | best boy grip |
Tony Maggio | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Leslie Wasserman | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Arthur | ... | set costumer |
Candace N. Brown | ... | key costumer |
Troy Salsbury Jr. | ... | costume pa |
Editorial Department
Chelsea Aldred | ... | digital asset coordinator |
Jeff Halsey | ... | post producer |
Andy Lee | ... | colorist |
Christopher Lloyd | ... | associate editor |
Terry Lukemire | ... | post-production assistant |
Maggie Maciejczek-Potter | ... | on-line editor (as Maggie Maciejczek) |
Tony Maher | ... | head of development: OnSight |
Adam Sample | ... | on-line editor |
Karina Stefanisina | ... | second assistant editor |
Rik Tester | ... | head of operations |
Location Management
Alan Forbes | ... | locations manager |
Nick Pirrmann | ... | location assistant |
James Logan Steed | ... | locations p.a. |
Christopher M. Wood | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Phil Canning | ... | music supervisor |
False Hearts | ... | soundtrack artist |
Emily Maguire | ... | soundtrack artist |
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer |
Vanesa Lorena Tate | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ben Barker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sheryl Anderson | ... | driver |
Nick Cox | ... | lead mechanic |
Dawn Frazier | ... | driver |
Brandon Leach | ... | driver |
Josh Luckett | ... | picture car assistant |
Craig Metzger | ... | transportation captain |
Brandon Suico | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Karen Burke | ... | set medic |
Jon Clifford | ... | technical and post production: Anton Corp |
Ron Eli Cohen | ... | assistant production accountant |
Mila Cottray | ... | executive for Ingenious Media |
Leonora Darby | ... | producers' assistant |
Karen Diersing Roberts | ... | set medic |
Brooke Ensign | ... | unit publicist |
Johan Ewing | ... | legal executive |
Juliette Fourniez | ... | distribution executive |
Catherine Freeman | ... | development executive: The Fyzz Facility / post production coordinator |
Erica Guthridge | ... | production assistant |
Cathy Holt | ... | production assistant |
Rae Hunt | ... | stand-in: Cindy |
Alex Kabban | ... | personal assistant: Robert Jones |
Steve Koller | ... | key set pa |
Nelson Livingston | ... | set medic |
Annie Mahoney | ... | production coordinator |
Sue McGraw | ... | production accountant |
Carlie Merlo | ... | production intern |
Michele-Nanette Miller | ... | tax credit specialist |
Jasmin Morrison | ... | Investment Manager for The Fyzz Facility |
Jack Norman | ... | set pa |
Daniel Rbibo | ... | insurance services |
William Michael Redman | ... | audio description narrator |
Karra Robinson | ... | body double: Bailee Madison (as Karra Rae Robinson) / body double: Lea Enslin (as Karra Rae Robinson) / photo double: Lea Enslin (as Karra Rae Robinson) / stand-in: Bailee Madison (as Karra Rae Robinson) |
Jeff Seemann | ... | production assistant |
Robena Teneralli | ... | production assistant |
Wilf Varvill | ... | business executive: EFB |
Tom Watson | ... | standby carpenter |
Thanks
Jeff Alichter | ... | special thanks: Kincaid Lake State Park |
Jeff Barlow | ... | special thanks: Burlington Fire Protection District (as Chief Jeff Barlow) |
Dewey Belcher | ... | special thanks |
Rachel Bomkamp | ... | special thanks |
Alex Chronis | ... | special thanks |
Connor Cleaves | ... | special thanks |
Stacy Edwards | ... | special thanks |
Dave Gamstetter | ... | special thanks: Cincinatti State Parks |
William Garrison | ... | special thanks |
Butch Gibson | ... | special thanks |
David Godfrey | ... | special thanks |
Elaine Godfrey | ... | special thanks |
Gary Hardesty | ... | special thanks |
Joyce Harris | ... | special thanks |
Eric Hengehold | ... | special thanks |
Steve Horstmeyer | ... | very special thanks |
Jessica Hunter | ... | special thanks |
G. Anthony Huser | ... | special thanks |
Gabriel Jones | ... | special thanks |
Isabella Jones | ... | special thanks |
Louis Jones | ... | special thanks |
Tallulah Jones | ... | special thanks |
Guy Karrick | ... | special thanks |
Paul Kunkel | ... | special thanks: Newport Police Department (as Lt. Paul Kunkel) |
Larry Lane | ... | special thanks |
Lou Lane | ... | special thanks |
Penny Lane | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Lane | ... | special thanks |
Steve Maher | ... | special thanks |
Matt Martin | ... | special thanks |
Josh Varney | ... | special thanks |
Megan Vasseur | ... | special thanks |