Directed by
Mitch Jenkins |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alan Govinden |
Cast
Produced by
Paula Crickard | ... | executive producer |
Marcelle du Toit | ... | co-producer |
Alan Govinden | ... | producer |
Maria Govinden | ... | producer |
Dylan Voogt | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Sturdivant Adams |
Cinematography by
Stuart Howell |
Editing by
Col Goudie | ... | (as Colin Goudie) |
Casting By
Shakyra Dowling |
Production Design by
Miren Marañón |
Art Direction by
Christophe Dalberg | ... | supervising art director |
Moray McGregor |
Set Decoration by
Lesley Jooste |
Makeup Department
Julia Finch | ... | makeup artist |
Susanna Peretz | ... | hair and makeup designer |
Gale Shepherd | ... | Hair and makeup crowd supervisor |
Nina Van Houten | ... | hair and makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Lathiem Groenmeyer | ... | unit production manager |
Ghakeem Humbles | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Killian April | ... | third assistant director |
Candice Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Danie van Rensburg | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gaby Beyers | ... | art department coordinator |
Anne-Lise Blackburn | ... | set dresser |
Jason Broderick | ... | standby prop master |
Banessy Bénédicte | ... | buyer |
Egbert Kruger | ... | property master |
Emlyn Nield | ... | graphic designer |
Josh Ryba | ... | Concept & 2D Artist |
Luc South | ... | leadman (as Luc Schnepel) |
Hannah Versfeld | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Giancarlo Dellapina | ... | sound mixer |
Oliver Ferris | ... | foley artist |
Loveday Harding | ... | boom operator / key boom operator |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer |
Phil Lee | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Adam Mendez | ... | foley mixer |
William Miller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ben Tat | ... | supervising dialogue/adr editor |
Richard Thomas | ... | sound assistant |
Max Walsh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Kevin Bitters | ... | special effects supervisor |
Vasili Rinquest | ... | senior special effects technician / special effects foreman |
Michael Toivonen | ... | special effects supervisor (as Mike Toivonen) |
Mark Van Niekerk | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Moisés Cambra | ... | digital compositor |
Aitor Echeveste | ... | digital compositor |
Pablo Izaguirre | ... | cg supervisor |
Ignacio Lacosta | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ana Revilla | ... | visual effects producer |
Ricardo Rodriguez Gambini | ... | digital compositor |
Carlos Rubio | ... | digital compositor |
Anabel Velazquez | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Angela Beccaro | ... | stunt double: Lucy |
Filip Ciprian Florian | ... | utility stunts |
Grant Powell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shane Abrahams | ... | prelight best boy |
Wynand Basson | ... | a 1st assistant camera |
Jonathan Beukman | ... | Drone Unit |
Lize Engelbrecht | ... | video assist operator |
Jinny Gunuza | ... | electrician |
Nasmie Majiet | ... | key grip |
Djuma Masudi | ... | best boy grip |
John Mckay | ... | gaffer |
Margaret Muggleston | ... | camera loader: "a" camera |
Travers Randall | ... | prelight gaffer |
Yaseen Richards | ... | Assistant Grip / assistant grip/Ronin technician / ronin technician |
Adi Visser | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Bonnie Lee Bouman | ... | casting consultant: South Africa |
Bailey Frances | ... | casting assistant |
Nadia Kirsten Lauratet-Motet | ... | Local Casting (as Nadia Lauratet) / extras coordinator (as Nadia Lauratet) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Godfrey Banda | ... | senior costume maker |
Jeanine De Goede | ... | key costumer |
Tatyana Grassy | ... | set costumer |
Terence Norman | ... | key costumer |
Kirsty Quinn | ... | Costume Design Assistant |
Jasmina Ruben | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rebekah Summers | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Barry Gossage | ... | data technician |
Todd Kleparski | ... | head of production: Company 3 UK |
Molly MacCormack | ... | colour assistant |
Lucia Manakova | ... | data technician |
Hannah Perkins | ... | finishing producer |
Calum Peters | ... | second assistant editor |
Brett Rayner | ... | color assistant |
Chris Rodgers | ... | colorist |
Jan Schroeder | ... | first assistant editor |
Music Department
David Arch | ... | Musician: Piano/celeste |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola |
Jay Gandhi | ... | musician: bansuri |
Clifton Harrison | ... | musician: viola |
Matt Jones | ... | score recordist |
Everton Nelson | ... | musician: violin |
George Oulton | ... | score assistant engineer |
Jules Pegram | ... | Conductor / Orchestrator |
Tom Pigott Smith | ... | musician: violin |
Arun Ramamurthy | ... | musician: violin |
Simon Rhodes | ... | Scoring Engineer |
Scott Michael Smith | ... | score mixer |
Soya Soo | ... | score mixer assistant |
Jill Streater | ... | head of music preparation |
Wil Jones | ... | additional assistant engineer (uncredited) |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Beverly Winston | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert-John Deetlefs | ... | transport manager |
Andri van Niekerk | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jasmine Becker-Williams | ... | production coordinator: UK |
Ridge Bhugeloo | ... | production coordinator |
Christiaan Ho-Tong | ... | production coordinator |