Survivor (TV Series)
It All Depends on the Pin-Up Girl (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Charlie Parsons |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Josh Bartel | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Clark Bernstein | ... | field producer |
Dana Buning | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
David Burris | ... | supervising producer |
Christopher Campbell | ... | co-producer |
John Clabburn | ... | field producer |
Liam J. Doyle | ... | assistant field producer (as Liam Doyle) |
David Dryden | ... | senior producer |
Leisa Francis | ... | co-executive producer |
Chad Fraser | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Lara Frolchenko | ... | assistant field producer |
Stetson Hundgen | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jesse Jensen | ... | producer |
Jessica Kaonohi | ... | field producer |
Maria Karakashian | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
John Kirhoffer | ... | producer |
Robyn Lane | ... | line producer |
Joseph Lia | ... | producer |
Alexandra Long | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Drina Maruna | ... | producer |
Michael Matsumoto | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Doug McCallie | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Munday | ... | producer |
Charlie Parsons | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Johnny Petillo | ... | producer |
Jeff Probst | ... | producer |
Tom Shelly | ... | executive producer |
Jacob Teixeira | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Matt Van Wagenen | ... | producer |
Nathaniel Walters | ... | segment producer: Exile Island (segment "Exile Island") |
Daren Woolsey | ... | producer |
Music by
Russ Landau | ... | composer |
David Vanacore | ... | (original music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Derek Carver | ||
Scott Duncan | ||
Mark Hryma | ||
Mark 'Ninja' Lynch | ... | (as Mark Lynch) |
Editing by
Casting By
Lynne Spiegel Spillman |
Makeup Department
Beate Petruccelli | ... | makeup artist (as Beate Eisele) |
Production Management
Dick Beckett | ... | production manager |
Kahaia Pearson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Liam J. Doyle | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Boothby | ... | props |
Edwin Davis | ... | challenge designer |
Samantha Day | ... | art department coordinator |
Dylan Schenkeveld | ... | workshop manager (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rian Engelen | ... | sound mixer |
Danna Feintuch | ... | sound technician |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
Vince Tennant | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Warrin | ... | sound effects editor |
Bryan Alexander | ... | mix assistant (uncredited) |
Glen Frazier | ... | voice over recording engineer (uncredited) |
Bryan Parker | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Todd D. Reynolds | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Leo Stripp | ... | assistant safety supervisor (as Leon Stripp) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rodney Chauvin | ... | camera operator |
Paul Peddinghaus | ... | camera operator |
Paul Webb | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Noelle Cain | ... | casting associate |
Travis Decola | ... | casting associate |
Dominique Ferrari | ... | casting coordinator |
Melissa Miron | ... | casting associate |
Sara Moskowitz | ... | casting associate |
Lisa Marie Robert | ... | casting coordinator |
Erika Shay | ... | senior casting associate |
Editorial Department
Bill Bowden | ... | associate editor |
James Ciccarello | ... | lead assistant editor |
Craig Eustis | ... | assistant editor |
John Heard | ... | post producer |
Catherine M. Johnson | ... | associate editor |
Joshua Kuppers | ... | logger |
Dino Maglaras | ... | assistant editor |
Shane Moran | ... | assistant editor |
Joubin Mortazavi | ... | supervising editor |
Bob Sackter | ... | colorist |
Jeff Winn | ... | associate editor |
Andi Castro | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Naoko Inada | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Richard Pederson | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | supervising music editor |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | music coordinator |
Russ Landau | ... | composer: Ancient Voices Survivor Theme |
Louie Schultz | ... | music editor |
Matt Koskenmaki | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Stefanie Nieto Cruz | ... | production assistant (as Stephanie Nieto Cruz) |
Danielle Leaf | ... | dream team |
Dan Paschen | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Kristen Rinella | ... | contestant coordinator |
Joshua Ruffell | ... | consultant |
Randy Sollenberger | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Daniel Wyknenko | ... | logger |